Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 16GB 1TB (MDE14D/A)

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Apple M5
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Display Size: 36.07 cm (14.2 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Graphics: Apple 10-core GPU
• Operating System: macOS Tahoe
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£1,631.36
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch : M5 chip with 10‑core CPU and 10‑core GPU. MDE14B/A
MacBook Pro14‑inch model. Now supercharged by M5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,631.36
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch (2025 M5) 1TB (16GB RAM) Space Black MDE14
Apple 14" MacBook Pro delivers a huge leap in AI performance. The M5 chip features a next-generation 10-Core GPU with a Neural Accelerator in...
prodImage
£1,640.99
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro MDE14B/A Laptop - Space Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 24 h
Battery Capacity:72.4 Watt-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W312.6 mm x H15.5 mm x D221.2 mm
Weight:1.55 kg
Display
Display Size:36.07 cm (14.2 in")
Resolution:3,024 px x 1,964 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Glossy
LED Backlighting:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Graphics
Graphics:Apple 10-core GPU
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:SDXC card
Thunderbolt Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DC Input, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5X
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:9,600 MHz
Other
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Colour:Space Black
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M5
Number of Cores :10
Software
Operating System:macOS Tahoe

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 16GB 1TB (MDE14D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 16GB 1TB (MDE14D/A)
prodImage
£1,631.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,640.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel