Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 16GB 512GB (MDE04D/A)
- Notebook
- Processor Model: Apple M5
- Memory Size: 16 GB
- Display Size: 36.07 cm (14.2 in")
- Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
- Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
- Graphics: Apple 10-Core GPU
- Operating System: macOS Tahoe
Price History
1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 16GB 512GB (MDE04D/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M5 10-Core CPU/GPU 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Space Black MDE04B/A
Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" M5 10-Core CPU/GPU 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Space Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops

£1,329.00
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch : M5 chip with 10‑core CPU and 10‑core GPU. MDE04B/A
MacBook Pro14‑inch model. Now supercharged by M5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,461.79
Shipping: Free
Apple MBP14 M5 BLK 10/10C 16/512GB+M365F MDE04MSFBUN
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,533.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 24 h |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 72.4 Watt-hours |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| Built-In Micorphone: | Yes |
| Webcam: | Yes |
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
| Dimensions: | W312.6 mm x H15.5 mm x D221.2 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 1.55 kg |
| Display Size: | 36.07 cm (14.2 in") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 3,024 px x 1,964 px |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Display Features: | Glossy |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Drive: | Without drive |
|---|
| Graphics: | Apple 10-Core GPU |
|---|
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 512 GB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive: | (SSD) Solid State Drive |
| Memory Card Slot: | SDXC card |
|---|---|
| Thunderbolt Ports: | 3x |
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection, DC Input, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4 |
| Memory Type: | DDR5X |
|---|---|
| Memory Size: | 16 GB |
| Memory Clock Speed: | 9,600 MHz |
| Keyboard Backlight: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Colour: | Space Black |
| Processor: | Apple |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Apple M5 |
| Number of Cores : | 10 |
| Operating System: | macOS Tahoe |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 16GB 512GB (MDE04D/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products