Apple MacBook Air 15" 2026 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 24GB 1TB (MDVU4D/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple MacBook Air 15" 2026 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 24GB 1TB (MDVU4D/A)
from £1,399.996 offersManufacturer: ApplePrice History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Apple M5
• Memory Size: 24 GB
• Display Size: 38.91 cm (15.3 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Operating System: macOS Tahoe
• Weight: 1.51 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,399.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1449.99 / Unit
Best Prices
£1,579.97
Shipping: £6.95

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
M5 APPLE MACBOOK AIR 15" 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 10C/10C SKY BLUE 2026 SEALED RRP:£1699 MDVU4B/A
M5 APPLE MACBOOK AIR 15" 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 10C/10C SKY BLUE 2026 SEALED RRP:£1699, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops
prodImage
£1,399.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1449.99 / Unit
Apple MacBook Air 15 Inch M5 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 2026 - Sky Blue MDVU4B/A
. The Apple MacBook Air 15 Inch M5 (2026) is powered by the cutting-edge Apple M5 chip delivering exceptional speed efficiency and intelligent performance. Built to handle both everyday computing and demanding professional tasks this next-generation processor ensures smooth operation across productivity tools creative applications and multitasking environments. Whether you are working editing or streaming the M5 chip provides a fast and responsive experience. Professional-Grade Multitasking with 24GB Unified MemoryWith an upgraded 24GB of unified memory this MacBook Air is designed for intensive workflows and advanced multitasking. The high-capacity memory allows users to run multiple applications handle large files and perform complex tasks simultaneously without slowdowns. It is ideal for professionals creatives and power users who require a reliable and high-performance machine. Massive 1TB SSD for Fast and Spacious StorageThe MacBook Air comes equipped with a 1TB solid-state drive that offers both large storage capacity and high-speed performance. Users can store extensive files media libraries and professional projects with ease while enjoying fast boot times and quick data access. The SSD ensures a smooth and efficient computing experience enhancing overall productivity. Large 15-Inch Display for Immersive ViewingFeaturing a spacious 15-inch display this MacBook Air provides more room for productivity and entertainment. The display delivers sharp visuals vibrant colors and excellent clarity making it ideal for multitasking content creation and media consumption. The larger screen enhances workflow efficiency and offers a more immersive viewing experience. Premium Sky Blue Finish with Ultra-Thin DesignThe MacBook Air showcases a sleek Sky Blue finish that adds a modern and professional touch. Despite its larger display it maintains Apple’s signature ultra-thin and lightweight design making it highly portable and easy to carry. Its premium build quality ensures durability while retaining an elegant and minimalist aesthetic. Optimized macOS for Seamless IntegrationRunning on the latest macOS the MacBook Air delivers a smooth secure and intuitive user experience. The system is optimized for Apple silicon allowing the M5 chip to perform efficiently while maintaining responsiveness. Users benefit from advanced productivity tools enhanced security features and seamless integration with other Apple devices. Long-Lasting Battery for All-Day ProductivityDesigned with energy efficiency in mind the MacBook Air offers long battery life that supports extended use throughout the day. The combination of the M5 chip and macOS optimization ensures users can work create and stay connected without frequent charging. It is ideal for users who need dependable performance on the go. High-Performance Laptop for Demanding UsersThe Apple MacBook Air 15 Inch M5 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 2026 – Sky Blue combines powerful hardware expanded memory and a large immersive display in a sleek and portable design. It is perfectly suited for professionals and power users who need a premium laptop capable of handling intensive workloads creative tasks and everyday computing with ease..
prodImage
£1,579.97
£1,586.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple MacBook Air Apple M M5 Laptop 38.9 cm (15.3") 24 GB 1 TB SS MDVU4B/A
MacBook AirMight takes flight.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,669.97
Shipping: Free
Apple MBA 15 M5 BLU10C/10C 24GB 1TB+M365P MDVU4BMSPBUN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,937.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apple MBA 15 M5 BLU10C/10C 24GB 1TB+M365P MDVU4BMSPBUN1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,940.59
Shipping: Free
Apple MBA 15 M5 BLU10C/10C 24GB 1TB+M365F MDVU4BMSFBUN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,953.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 18 h
Battery Capacity:66.5 Watt-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W340.4 mm x H11.5 mm x D237.6 mm
Weight:1.51 kg
Display
Display Size:38.91 cm (15.3 in")
Resolution:2,880 px x 1,864 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Thunderbolt Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Thunderbolt 4
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5X
Memory Size:24 GB
Memory Clock Speed:9,600 MHz
Other
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Colour:Sky Blue
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M5
Number of Cores :10
Software
Operating System:macOS Tahoe

Price History

1M
Apple MacBook Air 15" 2026 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 24GB 1TB (MDVU4D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Apple MacBook Air 15" 2026 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 24GB 1TB (MDVU4D/A)
applesquad
prodImage
£1,399.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1449.99 / Unit
prodImage
£1,579.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,669.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,937.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel