Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 40-Core GPU 48GB 2TB (MGEE4D/A)

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Apple M5 Max
• Memory Size: 48 GB
• Display Size: 41.05 cm (16.2 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Operating System: macOS Tahoe
• Weight: 2.15 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£4,064.66
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£4,070.83
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Max chip with 18‑core CPU and 40‑core G MGEE4B/A
MacBook ProFast runs in the family.Now with M5. M5 Pro. and M5 Max.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,064.66
Shipping: Free
Apple MBP16 M5 MAX SB 18C/40C 48/2TB+M365F MGEE4BMSFBUN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,070.83
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Max 4GB RAM 2TB SSD 2026 - Space Black MGEE4B/A
. The Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Max (2026) delivers next-generation performance powered by the advanced M5 Max chip built to handle the most demanding professional tasks with ease. Designed for creators developers and multitaskers this machine ensures fast processing smooth workflows and reliable efficiency. Whether you're editing videos designing graphics or running complex applications it provides consistent power for uninterrupted productivity. Efficient Memory and Expansive StorageWith 4GB of RAM this MacBook Pro is optimized for essential computing tasks and light professional use offering smooth performance for everyday workflows. Combined with a spacious 2TB SSD it provides ample room for storing documents media files and applications. The high-speed storage ensures quick file access fast boot times and responsive system performance. Immersive Liquid Retina XDR DisplayThe 16-inch Liquid Retina XDR display offers stunning visuals with exceptional brightness deep contrast and accurate colors. Ideal for both work and entertainment the display enhances every detail from crisp text to vivid images. Whether you're streaming content editing photos or browsing the viewing experience remains sharp vibrant and immersive. Advanced Cooling and Quiet OperationEngineered for efficiency the MacBook Pro features an advanced thermal system that maintains optimal performance without excessive heat buildup. Even during extended use the system stays cool and operates quietly allowing you to focus on your tasks without distraction. Reliable Battery PerformanceDesigned for portability and convenience the MacBook Pro offers dependable battery life that supports your daily routine. Whether you're working remotely or traveling it provides enough power to keep you productive throughout the day without frequent charging. Premium Design and Build QualityFinished in a sleek Space Black color the MacBook Pro combines durability with elegance. Its minimalist design reflects Apple’s signature craftsmanship offering a professional look that fits any environment. Built with precision it ensures long-lasting performance while remaining lightweight and portable. Seamless Apple Ecosystem IntegrationThe MacBook Pro works effortlessly within the Apple ecosystem allowing smooth connectivity with other Apple devices. It includes versatile ports for professional use ensuring compatibility with various accessories and external displays. With macOS optimization users experience a fluid intuitive interface that enhances productivity and workflow efficiency..
prodImage
£4,509.97
£4,516.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
16-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Max 18c CPU 40c GPU 48GB Ram 2TB SSD Space Black MGEE4B/A
16-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Max 18c CPU 40c GPU 48GB Ram 2TB SSD Space Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops
prodImage
£4,774.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 24 h
Battery Capacity:100 Watt-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W355.7 mm x H16.8 mm x D248.1 mm
Weight:2.15 kg
Display
Display Size:41.05 cm (16.2 in")
Resolution:3,456 px x 2,234 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina XDR Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:SDXC card
Thunderbolt Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 5
Memory
Memory Size:48 GB
Other
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Colour:Space Black
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M5 Max
Number of Cores :18
Software
Operating System:macOS Tahoe

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 40-Core GPU 48GB 2TB (MGEE4D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 40-Core GPU 48GB 2TB (MGEE4D/A)
prodImage
£4,064.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,070.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,509.97
Shipping: £6.95
deecies
prodImage
£4,774.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel