Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 32-Core GPU 36GB 2TB (MGE74D/A)
Manufacturer: Apple
- Notebook
- Processor Model: Apple M5 Max
- Memory Size: 36 GB
- Display Size: 41.05 cm (16.2 in")
- Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
- Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
- Operating System: macOS Tahoe
- Weight: 2.15 kg
Price History
1M
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 32-Core GPU 36GB 2TB (MGE74D/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Apple
Popular Products

ASUS NUC 14 Pro AI RNUC14LNKU7094N2
£1,352.26
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Max 36GB RAM 2TB SSD 2026 - Silver MGE74B/A
Powerhouse Performance RedefinedThe Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Max (2026) sets a new benchmark for professional-grade performance driven by the cutting-edge M5 Max chip. Designed for creators developers and power users this machine delivers lightning-fast processing speeds seamless multitasking and unparalleled efficiency. Whether you're editing high-resolution video rendering complex 3D models or running intensive applications the M5 Max ensures smooth and consistent performance without compromise. Next-Level Memory and StorageEquipped with an impressive 36GB of unified memory this MacBook Pro effortlessly handles demanding workflows with ease. The unified architecture allows for faster data access and smoother transitions between tasks ensuring zero lag even under heavy loads. Paired with a massive 2TB SSD users can store extensive media libraries large project files and professional software without worrying about space all while enjoying ultra-fast read and write speeds. Stunning Liquid Retina XDR DisplayThe 16-inch Liquid Retina XDR display delivers an immersive visual experience with exceptional brightness contrast and color accuracy. Perfect for creative professionals this display supports extreme dynamic range and precise color calibration making it ideal for photo editing video production and design work. Every detail comes to life with deep blacks vibrant colors and remarkable clarity. Advanced Thermal Efficiency and Silent OperationDespite its immense power the MacBook Pro M5 Max is engineered for optimal thermal performance. The advanced cooling system ensures sustained high performance without overheating while maintaining whisper-quiet operation. This allows users to stay focused on their work without distractions even during the most demanding tasks. All-Day Battery LifeThe MacBook Pro combines performance with efficiency offering exceptional battery life that keeps up with your workflow. Whether you're working on the go or tackling long creative sessions the optimized power consumption of the M5 Max chip ensures extended usage without constantly reaching for a charger. Premium Build and Sleek DesignCrafted from high-quality materials the MacBook Pro in Silver exudes elegance and durability. Its sleek and minimalist design is both modern and timeless making it a perfect companion for professionals who value both aesthetics and functionality. The precision-engineered chassis ensures long-lasting reliability while maintaining a lightweight feel for portability. Seamless Ecosystem and Pro ConnectivityDesigned to integrate effortlessly into the Apple ecosystem this MacBook Pro enhances productivity with seamless connectivity across devices. It features a comprehensive range of ports for professional use ensuring compatibility with external displays storage devices and accessories. Combined with advanced macOS features it delivers a smooth intuitive and highly efficient user experience tailored for modern professionals..

£3,514.97
£3,521.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
16-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Max 18-core CPU 32-core GPU 36GB Ram 2TB SSD Silver MGE74B/A
16-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Max 18-core CPU 32-core GPU 36GB Ram 2TB SSD Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops

£3,674.00
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Max chip with 18‑core CPU and 32‑core G MGE74B/A
MacBook ProFast runs in the family.Now with M5. M5 Pro. and M5 Max.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£3,804.98
Shipping: Free
Apple MBP16 M5 MAX SL 18C/32C 36/2TB+M365F MGE74BMSFBUN
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£4,345.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 24 h |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 100 Watt-hours |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth Version: | 6.0 |
| Built-In Micorphone: | Yes |
| Webcam: | Yes |
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
| Dimensions: | W355.7 mm x H16.8 mm x D248.1 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 2.15 kg |
| Display Size: | 41.05 cm (16.2 in") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 3,456 px x 2,234 px |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Display Features: | Liquid Retina XDR Display |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Drive: | Without drive |
|---|
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 2 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive: | (SSD) Solid State Drive |
| Memory Card Slot: | SDXC card |
|---|---|
| Thunderbolt Ports: | 3x |
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 5 |
| Memory Size: | 36 GB |
|---|
| Keyboard Backlight: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Colour: | Silver |
| Processor: | Apple |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Apple M5 Max |
| Number of Cores : | 18 |
| Operating System: | macOS Tahoe |
|---|
Price History
1M
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 32-Core GPU 36GB 2TB (MGE74D/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products