Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 40-Core GPU 48GB 2TB (MGE94D/A)

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Apple M5 Max
• Memory Size: 48 GB
• Display Size: 41.05 cm (16.2 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Operating System: macOS Tahoe
• Weight: 2.15 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 40-Core GPU 48GB 2TB (MGE94D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Max chip with 18‑core CPU and 40‑core G MGE94B/A
MacBook ProFast runs in the family.Now with M5. M5 Pro. and M5 Max.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,064.66
Shipping: Free
Apple MBP16 M5 MAX SL18C/40C 48/2TB+M365F MGE94BMSFBUN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,070.83
Shipping: Free
16-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Max 18-core CPU 40-core GPU 48GB Ram 2TB SSD Silver MGE94B/A
16-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Max 18-core CPU 40-core GPU 48GB Ram 2TB SSD Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops
prodImage
£4,774.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 24 h
Battery Capacity:100 Watt-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W355.7 mm x H16.8 mm x D248.1 mm
Weight:2.15 kg
Display
Display Size:41.05 cm (16.2 in")
Resolution:3,456 px x 2,234 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina XDR Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:SDXC card
Thunderbolt Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 5
Memory
Memory Size:48 GB
Other
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Colour:Silver
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M5 Max
Number of Cores :18
Software
Operating System:macOS Tahoe

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 40-Core GPU 48GB 2TB (MGE94D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Max 18-Core CPU 40-Core GPU 48GB 2TB (MGE94D/A)
prodImage
£4,064.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,070.83
Shipping: Free
deecies
prodImage
£4,774.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel