AEG DKB5660HM

Manufacturer: AEG
AEG DKB5660HM
from £364.00to £499.997 offersManufacturer: AEG
• Cooker Hood
• Hood Type: Chimney hood
• Fan Performance: 175 m³/h
• Dimensions: W58.9 Centimetre x H61.7 Centimetre x D50 Centimetre
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• Hood Operating Mode: Exhaust air operation, Recirculation mode
• Power Levels: 3
• Air Flow Intensive Setting: 352 m³/h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AEG DKB5660HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AEG 6000 Series Pyramid Chimney Cooker Hood DKB5660HM, 60cm, Hob2Hood, Breeze Vent Capacity 779 (m³/h) (dB) 55/38, Washable Filter, Electronic Touch Control, 3 Speed Settings, Class A, Stainless Steel B07HNYYFKF
HOB2HOOD - THE PERFECT PARTNER WHEN YOU COOK: The Hob2Hood function wirelessly activates the hood lights when you turn on the hob. When you start cooking, the fan speed is regulated based on the heat settings on the hob. Cook delicious meals without worrying about odours and vapours. EXTRACTIONTECH PLUS - HIGH-PERFORMANCE ODOUR REMOVAL: ExtractionTech Plus keeps your kitchen smelling fresh and clean every time you cook. The high-performance motor thoroughly cleans the air and removes odours for a better cooking environment. SPOTLIGHT THE DETAILS WITH THE PURE ILLUMINATION: Energy-efficient Pure Illumination provides full visibility while cooking. The LED lights illuminate the entire cooking surface, making it easy to see every detail of your meal preparation. RELIABLE, EASY-TO-CLEAN GREASE FILTER KEEPS KITCHEN FRESH: Convenient, reliable grease filter ensures your kitchen stays fresh and hood performs at its best. Wash by hand or in dishwasher. FILTER CLEANING NOTIFICATION SYSTEM: The hood has a convenient filter cleaning notification system. An indicator on the hood alerts you when the grease filter and carbon filter need cleaning – there’s no need to keep track of it yourself.
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
AEG DKB5660HM 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel 47100
AEG DKB5660HM Integrated Cooker Hood in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
AEG DKB5660HM 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A Rated
Extraction Rate (m3/h) - 352 Extraction Type - Ducted/Recirculating HobHood function Washable filter Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 665-1175 x 598 x 500
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
AEG DKB5660HM_SS
AEG DKB5660HM 60 cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£371.00
£391.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
AEG DKB5660HM
DKB5660HM 60cm Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
2 days
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
AEG DKB5660HM Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10169357
Top features:- Hob2Hood automatically activates and regulates cooker hood according to your cooking activities- Powerful motor efficiently cleans the air in your kitchen- LED lights provide improved visibility and reduced energy consumption throughout cooking process- Stainless steel filter covers look great and are easy to clean in the dishwasherHob2HoodWhen combined with a suitable hob, the AEG DKB5660HM Chimney Cooker Hood activates and adjusts the hood fan speed automatically, based on what you're cooking. Steam disappears quickly, allowing you to achieve great taste in a fresh, airy kitchen environment.Powerful motorAside from being a statement piece suitable for the modern kitchen, the DKB5660HM contains a powerful motor capable of efficiently and silently cleaning the air in your food prep area.LED lightingLED lights provide bright and ambient illumination, allowing you to focus on cooking while reducing overall energy consumption.Stainless steel filter coversThe steel designed filter covers provide high filter efficiency, look perfect and are simple to clean in the dishwasher, keeping the air in your kitchen beautifully odour-free.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
£544.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
AEG 6000 Breeze Cooker Hood 60 cm DKB5660HM 6fd66d3a-178c-46d7-b08f-f5392f9de94a
The 6000 Hob2Hood® Cooker Hood wirelessly connects to the hob. The lights activate when you turn on the hob, and the fan speed is regulated based on the heat setting on the hob. Experience an odour-free kitchen every time you cook.
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W58.9 Centimetre x H61.7 Centimetre x D50 Centimetre
Weight:15.7 kg
Specification
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Hood Type:Chimney hood
Hood Operating Mode:Exhaust air operation, Recirculation mode
Power Levels:3
Fan Performance:175 m³/h
Air Flow Intensive Setting:352 m³/h
Sound Pressure :55 dB
Filter Type:Grease filter
Filter Saturation Indicator:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Integrated Lighting:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AEG DKB5660HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG DBB3951M
£569.00
AEG DBB3951MCompare 1 Prices
AEG DPE5660M
£274.27
AEG DPE5660MCompare 2 Prices
AEG MCFE21
£30.03
AEG MCFE21Compare 1 Prices
AEG DGE5861HM
£409.00
AEG DGE5861HMCompare 8 Prices
AEG DEB2631S
£279.00
AEG DEB2631SCompare 5 Prices
AEG Competence 8160D
£342.99
AEG Competence 8160DCompare 1 Prices
AEG MCFE18
£38.91
AEG MCFE18Compare 2 Prices
AEG MCFE01
£14.88
AEG MCFE01Compare 9 Prices
AEG DUB2621M
£139.80
AEG DUB2621MCompare 1 Prices
AEG ECFB03
£21.00
AEG ECFB03Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs RHICH904DB
source: Currys
Russell Hobbs RHICH904DB
£369.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Bolea (10041225)
£301.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG DTB3654M
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
AEG DTB3654M
£370.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Barella (10037864)
£353.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung NK24M7070VS/UR
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hotpoint PHVS 91F LT DP K
source: Marks Electrical
Hotpoint PHVS 91F LT DP K
£339.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Neff N 30 D83IDK1S0
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Siemens iQ100 LC85KDK60
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Series 2 DWK85DK60B
source: Marks Electrical
Bosch Series 2 DWK85DK60B
£399.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Franke Format 45 FDF EV8 60 XS (325.0599.575)
source: Amazon
Franke Format 45 FDF EV8 60 XS (325.0599.575)
£399.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG DKB5660HM
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£371.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel