AEG DGE5861HM

Price History
• Cooker Hood
• Hood Type: Fan module
• Fan Performance: 580 m³/h
• Dimensions: W80 Centimetre
• MPN: DGE5861HM 942051010
• EPREL: 1,186
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• Hood Operating Mode: Exhaust air operation, Recirculation mode
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AEG DGE5861HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AEG DGE5861HM 77cm Cooker Wood - Stainless Steel
ExtractionTech 4SpeedFan ExtractionMode WashableFilter ProductDescription ...
prodImage
£407.00
Shipping: Free
AEG DGE5861HM 77 cm Canopy Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
prodImage
£409.00
£423.95
Shipping: £14.95
with shipping: £14.95
Energy Rating: A
AEG DGE5861HM 77cm Canopy Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel 82853
AEG DGE5861HM Integrated Cooker Hood in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
AEG DGE5861HM 80cm Canopy Cooker Hood with Hob2Hood - Stainless Steel
. Stand out features High Performance MotorThe high performance motor quickly clears the air of cooking odours leaving the kitchen clear while you cook. Hob2HoodThe Hob2Hood function links the hob and hood to regulate the fan speed automatically when cooking. . Efficient LED LightingLED lights provide energy efficient illumination to the hob underneath. Filter Cleaning NotificationThe hood has an indicator that lets you know when the grease filters require cleaning. The 7000-series Hob2Hood is a highly efficient feature that automatically controls your cooker hood and lights. Regardless of your hob temperature the fan adjusts while you work allowing you to fully concentrate on what you are cooking. The hands-free hoodThis cooker hood has Hob2Hood a useful feature that automatically controls your cooker hood and lights. Leave Hob2Hood to regulate the fan while you concentrate on the key moments involved in getting your dish just right. But if you’d rather adjust the fan speed yourself there are manual controls on the cooker hood too. Clean air. FasterThis Cooker hood clears the kitchen from cooking fumes quickly. That is because the advanced cooker hood has an efficient and powerful motor. LEDlights for more refined cookingLED lights use far less energy than other lights with a much longer life expectancy. And they provide expert illumination for greater detail while cooking. Maximum filtration again and againA highly functioning filter that captures and removes fats and odours when cooking. The removable filter can be cleaned in the dishwasher ensuring that your cooker hood is continually efficient. Key Features . Recirculation or ducted extractionHob2Hood automates the cooker hood when installed alongside compatible hobsHigh 580m³/h extraction rate (700m³/hr in intensive mode)3 variable fan speeds plus an intensive booster settingWashable aluminium grease filtersLED lights for lower energy usage and longer life expectancy .
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
AEG 6000 Hob2Hood Cooker Hood 80 cm DGE5861HM
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
AEG DGE5861HM 80cm Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel 3293656
The AEG DGE5861HM Cooker Hood takes the fuss out of keeping your kitchen fresh with Hob2Hood technology that automatically adjusts the fan speed and lights while you cook. This stainless steel canopy hood offers 4 fan speeds and powerful extraction that quickly clears steam and cooking smells, so you can focus on getting your dish just right. The efficient motor handles everything from gentle simmering to high-heat frying, keeping your kitchen air clean without constant adjustments. It's fitted with 2 LED lights that illuminate your hob with clear, detailed lighting, and works in both extraction and recirculation modes. Washable grease filter cassettes mean easy maintenance, and a charcoal filter is included for recirculation use. It fits against the wall with an adjustable height range to suit your kitchen, and comes with 2 grease filter cassettes plus a 2 year parts and labour guarantee. This Cooker hood clears the kitchen from cooking fumes quickly. That is because the advanced cooker hood has an efficient and powerful motor. 4 fan speeds. Maximum extraction rate of 435m³/hr. 62 - 74 dB. 2 LED lights. Charcoal filter. Washable filter. Height range of 67.8cm to 118cm. Size H33.1, W77, D30cm. Includes 2 grease filter cassettes. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 7332543741687.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£500.00
£509.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
AEG DGE5861HM 80cm Canopy Cooker Hood with Hob2Hood - Stainless Steel
prodImage
£609.97
£631.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 Centimetre
Weight:9.4 kg
MPN
DGE5861HM 942051010
Specification
EPREL:1,186
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Hood Type:Fan module
Hood Operating Mode:Exhaust air operation, Recirculation mode
Power Levels:3
Fan Performance:580 m³/h
Air Flow Intensive Setting:700 m³/h
Sound Pressure :67 dB
Filter Type:Aluminum filter
Filter Saturation Indicator:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Perimeter Extraction:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Integrated Lighting:Yes
Additionally Controllable via:Cooktop
Remote Control:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AEG DGE5861HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG DBB3951M
£569.00
AEG DBB3951MCompare 1 Prices
AEG MCFE21
£29.60
AEG MCFE21Compare 1 Prices
AEG 7000 SilenceTech GV77D91SB
£739.99
AEG 7000 SilenceTech GV77D91SBCompare 2 Prices
AEG DPE5660M
£268.56
AEG DPE5660MCompare 2 Prices
AEG ECFB03ST
£28.92
AEG ECFB03STCompare 1 Prices
AEG TYPE60
£22.04
AEG TYPE60Compare 2 Prices
AEG DPE4641M
£500.00
AEG DPE4641MCompare 1 Prices
AEG ECFB01
£25.58
AEG ECFB01Compare 5 Prices
AEG MCFE01
£14.82
AEG MCFE01Compare 2 Prices
AEG TYPE15
£15.99
AEG TYPE15Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG DGE5661HB
£379.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kaiser EA 644 Eco
source: Wilko
Kaiser EA 644 Eco
£371.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Remy
£379.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG DGE5861HB
source: Appliances Direct
AEG DGE5861HB
£469.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Serie 4 DFS097A51
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG DBX4651M Chimney Cooker Hood
source: Argos
AEG DBX4651M Chimney Cooker Hood
£339.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elica Lane IX/A/72
source: Appliances Direct
Elica Lane IX/A/72
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neff N 50 D49ED22N1B
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Neff N 50 D49ED22N1B
£349.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG 3000 DPB3932S
source: Appliances Direct
AEG 3000 DPB3932S
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elica Lane 80
source: OnBuy
Elica Lane 80
£322.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG DGE5861HM
prodImage
£407.00
Shipping: Free
AO
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: £14.95
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel