Bosch Serie 4 DFS097A51

Manufacturer: Bosch Hausgeräte
Bosch Serie 4 DFS097A51
from £499.00to £599.976 offersManufacturer: Bosch Hausgeräte
• Hood Type: Flat screen hood
• Fan Performance: 397 m³/h
• MPN: DFS097A51
• EPREL: 563,612
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• Energy Consumption: 38 kWh/year
• Sound Pressure : 53 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bosch Serie 4 DFS097A51
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Series 4 DFS097A51B Built In Telescopic Cooker Hood - Silver 84004
Bosch Series 4 DFS097A51B Integrated Cooker Hood in Silver
Within 7 days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch DFS097A51B Series 4 90cm Telescopic Canopy Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
. Telescopic cooker hoods extend when in use and slide neatly away when not in operation. Extra silentMaximal extractor performance with very minimal noise. Keeping a clean home can be tricky but keeping it quiet can sometimes feel impossible. Not anymore. Designed with an electronically operated engine and noise reduction features Bosch's hoods whisper quietly for peace of mind at home. Grease FilterBosch's grease filter creates a consistently fresh ambience before during and after cooking. Ducted and recirculation hoods require metal grease filters to filter grease and other solid particles out of the extracted air. To keep these filters operating at maximum efficiency clean them about once a month either by hand or in the dishwasher. EcoSilence DriveEnjoy supremely quiet operation and excellent durability. Sometimes you don’t even get to enjoy the sizzling sound of the pan because the cooker hood is too loud. Driven by a permanent magnet the EcoSilence Drive™ motor generates no mechanical friction thus operating at 0% power loss. This means that it’s extremely efficient robust and durable. Because it uses a high-performance blower with EcoSilence Drive™ motor technology you save energy without sacrificing performance. In addition it’s also very quiet. You can really hear the difference. High extraction rateThe optimum air volume for kitchens of all sizes. No matter whether you have an open-plan kitchen and living-room or a small closed-off kitchen. We offer the optimum air volume for kitchens of all sizes. Air should be exchanged 6 to 12 times an hour to ensure a consistently pleasant ambience. To do so the air delivery volume or power of the cooker hood must be appropriate to the room volume. Metal grease filterDucted and recirculation hoods require metal grease filters to filter grease and other solid particles out of the extracted air. To keep these filters operating at maximum efficiency clean them about once a month either by hand or in the dishwasher. Key Features . Extra quiet maximum extractor performance with minimal noiseGrease filtration level filters out over 85% of the grease from kitchen airEcoSilence Drive Bosch's highly efficient motor saves on energy not on performanceLED Illumination The energy-saving lighting provides bright and clear lighting for the hob areaIntensive speed setting removes strong kitchen odours quickly and effectively2 year warranty for peace of mindDimensions (mm) H426 x W898 x D290. .
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch DFS097A51B_SI
Bosch Series 4 DFS097A51B Built In Telescopic Cooker Hood - Silver
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
£519.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Bosch DFS097A51B
DFS097A51B Telescopic Cooker Hood 3 Speed Settings + 1 Boost - Silver
2 days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch DFS097A51B Series 4 Telescopic Cooker Hood, Silver, A Rated
Extraction Rate (m3/h) - 397 Extraction Type - Ducted/Recirculating Extra silent: the high-performance hood, with minimal noise Grease filtration level: filters out over 85% of the grease from kitchen air Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 426 x 898 x 290
prodImage
£564.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Bosch DFS097A51B Series 4 90cm Telescopic Canopy Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
prodImage
£599.97
£621.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
MPN
DFS097A51
Specification
EPREL:563,612
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Energy Consumption:38 kWh/year
Hood Type:Flat screen hood
Fan Performance:397 m³/h
Sound Pressure :53 dB

Price History

1M
Bosch Serie 4 DFS097A51
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bosch Hausgeräte

Bosch Serie 8 DWK91LT60
£745.59
Bosch Serie 8 DWK91LT60Compare 2 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 DWK87FN60
£699.00
Bosch Serie 4 DWK87FN60Compare 3 Prices
Bosch Serie 2 DWK65DK60
£411.11
Bosch Serie 2 DWK65DK60Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Hausgeräte Series 4 DBB85CC60
£515.34
Bosch Hausgeräte Series 4 DBB85CC60Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 DWK67FN60
£849.00
Bosch Serie 4 DWK67FN60Compare 3 Prices
Bosch DFM064W54
£308.86
Bosch DFM064W54Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 DBB65CC60
£477.54
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 DBB65CC60Compare 1 Prices
Bosch DWZ1EK1U1
£76.87
Bosch DWZ1EK1U1Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 DFT63AC50
£189.84
Bosch Serie 4 DFT63AC50Compare 1 Prices
Bosch DUL62FA51
£199.52
Bosch DUL62FA51Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Siemens iQ500 LJ67BAM60
£519.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG DGE5861HB
source: ao.com
AEG DGE5861HB
£449.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Siemens iQ500 LJ97BAM60
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG DGE5661HB
£379.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bosch Serie 4 DFS097A51
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel