ADATA DIMM DDR5-4800 16GB (AD5U480016G-S)

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA DIMM DDR5-4800 16GB (AD5U480016G-S)
from £175.25to £219.002 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• Memory
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 4,800 MHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• CAS Latency: CL40
• Cooling: None
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA DIMM DDR5-4800 16GB (AD5U480016G-S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA Premier memory module 16 GB 1 x 16 GB DDR5 288-pin DIMM ECC AD5U480016G-S
Higher FrequenciesThe DDR5-4800 U-DIMM delivers blazing frequencies of up to 4800 MT/s. a major leap from the max. frequency of DDR4 modules (3200 MT/s)More Energy-EfficientThis next-gen memory module operates on just 1.1V. making it 8% more power-efficient than DDR4. What's more. it features a built-in Power Management IC (PMIC) to enhanced power supply stability.Capacity DoubledThis memory module's architecture allows for more memory bank groups and banks. With the same area. more bank groups can be packed into the module. doubling what was possible with DDR4. giving you higher capacities.This memory module's architecture allows for more memory bank groups and banks. With the same area. more bank groups can be packed into the module. doubling what was possible with DDR4. giving you higher capacities.Improved StabilityWith on-die error correcting code (ECC) this module can correct errors automatically in real-time to provide increased stability and reliability.QuikTips: DDR5 vs DDR4 - AppearanceDDR5 U-DIMM modules have the same dimensions and pin count as DDR4 modules. The most obvious difference is the position of the fool-proof notch. Also. DDR5 integrates I/O resistors with CMD/ADD resistors. Also. the appearance of DDR5 modules are cleaner than DDR4. In addition. you can see a PMIC in the center.QuikTips: DDR5 vs DDR4 - Chip ArchitectureDDR5 modules provide two times more capacity than DDR4 by packing in more banks and bank groups. In addition. Burst Length and Prefetch are also doubled. And to ensure data integrity. they feature error correcting code (ECC) technology.QuikTips: DDR5 vs DDR4 - PerformanceThe biggest change is that bandwidth and frequency are significantly higher. The ADATA DDR5 memory modules deliver frequencies of up to 4800MT/s and feature bandwidth of 38.4GB/s. which is 50% higher than the DDR4-3200. The maximum frequency is increased 1.63 times compared to DDR4.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.25
Shipping: Free
ADATA Premier, 16GB, DDR5, 4800MHz (PC5-38400), CL40, 1.1V, ECC, DIMM Memory,Black,AD5U480016G-S CR-PJ6W-Z3GJ
System ram type: ddr5_sdram Model Number: AD5U480016G-S Colour: Black
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Memory Type:DDR5
CAS Latency:CL40
Cooling:None

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA DIMM DDR5-4800 16GB (AD5U480016G-S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Crucial DDR5-5600 8GB (CT8G56C46S5T)
£168.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial DDR5-5600 16GB (CT16G56C46U5)
£159.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial DDR5-4800 16GB (CT16G48C40U5)
£212.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial DDR5-4800 8GB (CT8G48C40U5)
£156.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial DDR5-5600 8GB (CT8G56C46U5)
£196.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA DIMM DDR5-4800 16GB (AD5U480016G-S)
prodImage
£175.25
Shipping: Free
Texeno
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel