ABB S201-B16 Circuit Breaker (2CDS251001R1165)

Price History
• Circuit breaker
• Protects against overload and short circuit
• Terminal clamp for easy connection
• Supports conductor cross-sections up to 35 mm²
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ABB S201-B16 Circuit Breaker (2CDS251001R1165)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ABB S201-B16 Circuit Breaker S200-1P 16 A-B 2CDS251001R1165
Reliable line protection with 16 A rated current (type B): ideal for end circuits with low inrush currents such as lighting, control lines or office equipment - ensures quick release in case of overcurrent and thus protects the line and device. 6 kA switching capacity according to EN 60898-1: High short-circuit resistance guarantees safe shutdown even in residual currents in extensive installations – especially important in buildings with long cable lengths or central distribution systems. Compact 1-pole design (1 TE) for DIN rails: space-saving mounting on standard DIN rails (35 mm), suitable for all standard distribution cabinets - ideal for retrofitting and new buildings in residential and commercial areas. Universal use with 230 V AC operating voltage: suitable for single-phase installations in Europe – for standard-compliant protection of electrical circuits in the home, workshop or in commercial installations. ABB Brand Quality - Certified & Compatible: Part of the ABB System pro M compact series, compliant with international standards (IEC/EN 60898-1, 60947-2), compatible with ABB phase rails, auxiliary switches and other module components., Weight: 0.0 pounds, Manufacturer: ABB
prodImage
£7.43
£11.92
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
ABB 2CDS251001R1165 Circuit Breaker 1-Pole 16A 230/400V AC VDE 0641-11
ABB 2CDS251001R1165 Circuit Breaker 1-Pole 16A 230/400V AC VDE 0641-11, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Circuit Breakers & Disconnectors > Circuit Breakers
prodImage
£14.19
Shipping: Free
ABB 2CDS251001R1165 2CDS251001R1165 Circuit breaker 1-pin 16 A
ABB 2CDS251001R1165 2CDS251001R1165 Circuit breaker 1-pin 16 A, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Circuit Breakers & Disconnectors > Circuit Breakers
prodImage
£14.39
Shipping: Free
ABB S201-B16 Miniature Circuit Breaker, 1 Pole, Type B, 6/10kA Breaking Capacity, 16 Amp Current (2CDS251001R1165) B000ONRIXU
wide and complete range of mcb to cover different applications and markets: screwless, home, ring tongue, ul, universal current, direct current, marine, railway are some of the keywords in s 200 dictionary meeting worldwide standards, you can use the same basic technology throughout the world for nearly every application and installation type s200 mcbs range are completed with a wide range of accessories that enlarge the functions of the mcb not only as a protection devices, but even for control and monitor remotely the installation space and time saving thanks to the unique bottom-fixing auxiliary contact 1patented twin terminals with captive screws: highest comfort, safety and flexibility Included components: Miniature Circuit Breakers MCBs
prodImage
£22.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Keine
ABB S201-B16 Miniature Circuit Breaker, 1 Pole, Type B, 6/10kA Breaking Capacity, 16 Amp Current (2CDS251001R1165)
ProductDescription...
prodImage
£29.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Circuit breaker
Protects against overload and short circuit
Terminal clamp for easy connection
Supports conductor cross-sections up to 35 mm²

Price History

1M 3M
ABB S201-B16 Circuit Breaker (2CDS251001R1165)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ABB

ABB SF204A-63/0.03
£137.90
ABB SF204A-63/0.03Compare 1 Prices
ABB F202 A-25/0.03
£60.10
ABB F202 A-25/0.03Compare 1 Prices
ABB ERG50
£480.89
ABB ERG50Compare 1 Prices
ABB Circuit breaker S 203-B 10
£38.28
ABB Circuit breaker S 203-B 10Compare 2 Prices
ABB S201-B6
£7.48
ABB S201-B6Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama Delta Plus
£7.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
GP Batteries 1000 mAh (4 pack)
£7.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Home by Somogyi D 6
£7.90
Compare Prices
36 offers
Energizer Ultimate Lithium AAA pack of 2
£6.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
REV Screw fastening machine (0505140555)
£6.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duracell Plus MN1203
£7.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Energizer Rechargeable Advanced AAA Battery
£8.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£7.43
Shipping: £4.49
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£14.19
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£14.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Keine
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel