Zeiss Secacam 5 Wide-Angle

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Secacam 5 Wide-Angle
from £159.00to £169.993 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Trail camera with a 100° viewing angle
• Suitable for monitoring large areas
• Detailed close-up shots from 30 cm
• Ideal for property surveillance
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Secacam 5 Wide-Angle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Secacam 5 Wide-Angle 100° Wildlife Camera – 4G, HD, remote, waterproof, wireless trail camera for outdoors - Nature observation, including Garden Monitoring, Bird Capture, plus night vision 100797
GLOBALLY CONNECTED: Whether in the depths of the forest or behind remote buildings you can guarantee to be instantly connected to your trail camera through our 4G mobile network antenna, thanks to our roaming SIM card. HD Photos and Videos right to your apple or android phone in an instant. PLUG-AND-PLAY: Setting up couldn’t be easier. All batteries, SD card, and SIM card are already installed - simply mount the trail camera to its location using the included strap and start monitoring. WIDE ANGLE: This camera has a 100 degree lense that captures a wider angle. It means it can be better at capturing animals or birds when they are close to the camera but will loose detail on animals that are futher away. If you want better images of animal futher away then our 60 degree camera is best for you. IMAGE QUALITY: Most 50MP+ cameras on the market artificially generate large, data intense images through a process called interpolation but don’t actually capture a clear image. Our camera ensures authenticity as every pixel in our photos is derived directly from nature due to the high quality of our lenses. The lens is designed for anti-glare in the day and sharp well-lit night vision shots in the dark. THEFT PREVENTION: The camera has GPS built in, as well as a lockable body and even a digital pin to prevent access to your photos. We believe it is so secure that we have a discount theft replacement service with our subscription packages, should it ever be required., Weight: 2.8219169536 pounds, Manufacturer: ZEISS
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Secacam 5 Wide-Angle 100° Cellular SMS Trail Nature Camera Remote area UK 527731-9911-500
Zeiss Secacam 5 Wide-Angle 100° Cellular SMS Trail Nature Camera Remote area UK, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £164.95 / Unit
ZEISS Secacam 5 Wide-Angle 100° Wildlife Camera – 4G, HD, remote, waterproof, wireless trail camera for outdoors - Nature observation, including Garden Monitoring, Bird Capture, plus night vision SC-000-110-100
GLOBALLY CONNECTED: Whether in the depths of the forest or behind remote buildings you can guarantee to be instantly connected to your trail camera through our 4G mobile network antenna, thanks to our roaming SIM card. HD Photos and Videos right to your apple or android phone in an instant. PLUG-AND-PLAY: Setting up couldn’t be easier. All batteries, SD card, and SIM card are already installed - simply mount the trail camera to its location using the included strap and start monitoring. WIDE ANGLE: This camera has a 100 degree lense that captures a wider angle. It means it can be better at capturing animals or birds when they are close to the camera but will loose detail on animals that are futher away. If you want better images of animal futher away then our 60 degree camera is best for you. IMAGE QUALITY: Most 50MP+ cameras on the market artificially generate large, data intense images through a process called interpolation but don’t actually capture a clear image. Our camera ensures authenticity as every pixel in our photos is derived directly from nature due to the high quality of our lenses. The lens is designed for anti-glare in the day and sharp well-lit night vision shots in the dark. THEFT PREVENTION: The camera has GPS built in, as well as a lockable body and even a digital pin to prevent access to your photos. We believe it is so secure that we have a discount theft replacement service with our subscription packages, should it ever be required., Weight: 2.8219169536 pounds, Manufacturer: ZEISS
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trail camera with a 100° viewing angle
Suitable for monitoring large areas
Detailed close-up shots from 30 cm
Ideal for property surveillance
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Secacam 5 Wide-Angle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel