Yamaha EZ-310

Price History
• 650 instrument sounds, 260 music styles
• 61 illuminated keys, interactive learning
• Touch-sensitive keys with light guide function
• Style function, auto chord play, smart chord
• 152 built-in songs, engaging lessons
• 12 Super Articulation Lite voices, 41 DSP effects
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yamaha EZ-310
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Yamaha "EZ-310" - 61-Key Lighting Keyboard (New) EZ310
Yamaha "EZ-310" - 61-Key Lighting Keyboard (New), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pianos, Keyboards & Organs > Electronic Keyboards
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
YAMAHA EZ-310 Electronic Keyboard - White, White 10281643
This Yamaha EZ-310 keyboard is lightweight and portable - take it to your gigs, your mate's house, or just about anywhere without any hassle. It runs on batteries, so you can tickle the blacks and whites on the beach if the mood takes you. Sound wise, it has a rich, resonant tone with loads of detail. Its bright and sprightly in the high notes, with a bass that can go toe-to-toe with a full concert grand. And it plays like a real piano too - the keys respond to your touch so you can play with all the expression of a concert pianist. Good to know - It has 61 keys so it's perfect for playing pop songs and simple classical pieces - Spot your mistakes and improve a little each day using the Record/Playback function - Its lighting keys guide you through training songs, helping you enjoy playing even if you can't read music - Keep learning without having to play the same songs over - it has 152 preset songs and 15 voice demos - With the handy headphone jack, you can practice in private and keep your housemates happy - Hook it up to your computer via the USB connection and use it with your music production software (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£305.00
£310.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Yamaha EZ-310 Portable Keyboard for Beginners, Convenient Light Guide Function and 61 Velocity-Sensitive Keys with 48-Tone Polyphony, Includes 2 Online Lessons with a Yamaha Music School Teacher
Dynamic sound: Unleash your creativity and explore a world of musical possibilities with the EZ-310 portable keyboard, featuring 61 backlit keys, 650 instrument sounds and 260 auto-accompaniment music styles Interactive learning: Develop your musical skills with 152 popular built-in songs, a free-to-download song book, several engaging lessons and an innovative Light Guide feature with light-up keys Touch response: Make your performances even more expressive with a velocity-sensitive keyboard that accurately reflects every nuance and is equipped with backlit keys – so you see exactly what notes to play. Effortless playing: Style feature, Auto Chord Play and Smart Chord functions allow you to expand your range, enjoy automatic musical accompaniment and feel like you're performing with a full band Supplied Items: 1 x Yamaha EZ-310 Portable Keyboard with Music Stand and Free Download Song Book; 1 x Yamaha PA-130 AC Adapter; 1 x 3-Month Flowkey Subscription; 2 x Online Classes with a Yamaha Music School Teacher
prodImage
£393.77
£412.77
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
650 instrument sounds, 260 music styles
61 illuminated keys, interactive learning
Touch-sensitive keys with light guide function
Style function, auto chord play, smart chord
152 built-in songs, engaging lessons
12 Super Articulation Lite voices, 41 DSP effects

Price History

1M 3M
Yamaha EZ-310
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Yamaha

Yamaha P-225
£671.41
Yamaha P-225Compare 10 Prices
Yamaha MGX12V
£1,311.53
Yamaha MGX12VCompare 1 Prices
Yamaha YAS-280
£1,128.00
Yamaha YAS-280Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha DM3
£2,405.65
Yamaha DM3Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha URX44
£413.69
Yamaha URX44Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha MG06
£103.82
Yamaha MG06Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha ARIUS YDP-105
£951.35
Yamaha ARIUS YDP-105Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha MG10XU
£227.96
Yamaha MG10XUCompare 3 Prices
Yamaha P-45
£289.00
Yamaha P-45Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha F310
£139.00
Yamaha F310Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roland BK-3
£345.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha NP-35
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha PSR-EW320
£288.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland GO:KEYS 3
£343.38
Compare Prices
10 offers
Casio CT-X700
£252.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Casio LK-S250
£235.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland E-X10
£230.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Casio CT-S1
£230.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yamaha EZ-310
fair_deal_music_holdings
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: £5.99
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£393.77
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel