Woltu Dining chair velvet (BH95)

Price History

1M 3M
Woltu Dining chair velvet (BH95)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WOLTU Dining Chair, Bedroom Chair, Upholstered, with Arms, Backrest, Solid Wood Legs, Tub Armchair, Light Grey BH95hgr-1-UK
ERGONOMIC DINING CHAIR for ADDITIONAL COMFORT: Featuring a curved back with soft padded seat, this dining chair is ergonomic and provides your low back and elbow enough support. The tub chair with backrest and armrests wraps your body up in a soft seat, making you feel so relaxed. Filled with high-density foam, you will not feel tired even after long-term use. LONG-LASTING and ROBUST RELAXING CHAIR: The WOLTU dining chair is upholstered in wear and tear resistant Velvet, fully filled with high-density foam and supported by crossed metal base with solid wooden legs, which make the velvet dining chair heavy duty to hold up to 265lbs. EASY to SET UP: We will provide you illustrated instructions and numbered parts, so that you can assemble your chair easily. Dimensions of the chair- Total height: 81cm; seat height: 44cm; seat area(WxD): 40x40cm; backrest height: 42cm. For more detailed dimensions, please refer to the dimension picture displayed. ACCENT CHAIR with ANTI-SLIP FEET: All the feet are equipped with floor protectors, which makes the lounge chair anti-slip and stable, meanwhile protects your floor from scratching and reduces the noise caused by moving. MULTI-FUNCTIONAL CHAIR: Featuring a simple and elegant look with strip pattern, WOLTU Dining Chair can fit your bill easily. It is not too big or small and would be perfect for your dining room, living room, leisure area, or as a dressing table chair in your bedroom, desk chair in your home office.
prodImage
£67.97
Shipping: Free
WOLTU Dining Chair, Bedroom Chair, Upholstered, with Arms, Backrest, Solid Wood Legs, Tub Armchair, Cream BH95cm-1-UK
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
WOLTU Grey Kitchen Dining Chair - Upholstered Counter Lounge Living Room Corner Chair with Arms & Backrest, Solid Nature Wood Legs BH95dgr-1-UK
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Woltu Dining chair velvet (BH95)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Not recommended
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2025
|
I definitely do not recommend it. It may look nice but it is extremely poor quality. The legs of the chair come off completely after sitting on it twice and you can never put it back on. If you ask the company for help, they...View More either tell you to buy a new one or say there is nothing they can do. Please do not waste your money on these poor quality things.View Less
Not perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/04/2025
|
The inside of the seat cushion is thin and uncomfortable when sitting for a long time. It is hard and could be softer.
Lovely high quality bedroom chair.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/04/2025
|
So pleased with the chair. It was easy to assemble. Just about 10 mins. to fit legs. Material is lovely and fits perfectly in my bedroom. Seems very sturdy and lovely strong wooden legs. Arrived promptly on time and best...View More packaging I’ve seen in a long time , even had spare parts. It’s very comfortable and I’m so pleased with the company. Thank you.View Less
Lovely chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2025
|
This chair look beautiful in my room easy to assemble soft plush velvet material legs are very sturdy and very comfortable to sit on
Easy chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2025
|
Purchased as a bedroom chair ,it's arrived within a couple of days,as described, very easy to attach legs ,soft padded material feels a bit like velvet ,lovely beige colour ,fits well with my decor.great value for money....View More Comfy. Would certainly recommend this chairView Less
With reviews from

Woltu Dining chair velvet (BH95) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
2
0
1
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel