Withings BPM Core

Price History
• Blood Pressure Monitor
• Measurement Type: Upper Arm Measurement
• Measurements of high blood pressure and heart rate
• Electrocardiogram
• Digital stethoscope
• Wi-Fi
• Arm circumference: 22 - 42 cm
• Number of Storage Units: Unlimited storage space in the Withings Cloud
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Withings BPM Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Withings BPM Core Smart Blood Pressure Monitor with ECG, Digital Stethoscope, NOT SPECIFIED
Withings BPM Core Smart Blood Pressure Monitor with ECG, Digital Stethoscope,, Business, Office & Industrial > Healthcare, Lab & Dental > Medical/Lab Equipment Attachments & Accessories > Stethoscope Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Withings BPM Core | Smart Blood Pressure Monitor shopify_GB_8397225459951_44844386549999
Key benefits Monitors blood pressure, heart rate, systolic, and diastolic results. Detects A. Fib and valvular heart diseases. Shareable data with healthcare providers. Backed by FDA / CE medical clearance. Withings BPM Core, the future of home health monitoring, is designed to provide comprehensive insights into cardiovascular health. In just 90 seconds, with its advanced technology, BPM Core delivers a complete assessment of your cardiovascular health, including vital indicators such as blood pressure, heart rate, and more. What sets BPM Core apart is its ability to integrate medical data typically only available in clinical settings into a user-friendly design. Equipped with an electrocardiogram (ECG) feature, it can detect irregular heart rhythms like A. Fib, a condition associated with increased risk of stroke and heart failure. Additionally, its integrated digital stethoscope provides early detection of valvular heart diseases, allowing you to stay proactive in their cardiac care. Beyond diagnosis, BPM Core makes it easy to communicate with healthcare providers. With the Health Mate app, available on both i. OS and Android platforms, you can easily share your data with doctors for hypertension management and early intervention. Plus, its colour-coded feedback system provides instant results directly on the device, ensuring you stay informed about your cardiovascular health in real-time. BPM Core is backed by FDA and CE medical clearance. What's Included:BPM Core. Charging cable for BPM Core. Quick installation guide (English, French, German, Italian, Spanish). Withings BPM Core | Smart Blood Pressure Monitor
prodImage
£214.49
Shipping: Free
Withings BPM Core - Electric Arm Blood Pressure Monitor with ECG and Digital Stethoscope, Wi-Fi Synchronization 3700546705915
BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR: systolic and diastolic plus Heart Rate ELECTROCARDIOGRAM: helps detect atrial fibrillation, the most common form of arrhythmia Pacemakers and implantable cardioverter defibrillators (ICD) can make BP measurements and ECG recordings inconclusive. DIGITAL Stethoscope: listens to your heart and helps detect the most prevalent valvular heart diseases MEDICALLY ACCURATE: compliant with European medical device standards (EU) EASY TO USE: wireless, only one button to press, rechargeable EASY TO UNDERSTAND: immediate results on the LED screen of the device with a color-coded feedback WI-FI and BLUETOOTH SYNC: automatic data sync to the Health Mate app UNLIMITED DATA STORAGE: free and unlimited access to your data history SHARE WITH YOUR DOCTOR: easily email a full report to your healthcare provider with ECG record (only on iOS) BPM Core can be installed on a smartphone or a tablet, via the Health Mate app available on iOS (iOS 10 and higher) and Android (6.0 and higher). Cannot be set up from a computer
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
WITHINGS BPM Coreu0026tradeSmart Blood Pressure Monitor, Silver/Grey 10243016
You can never be too careful with heart health and Withings makes it easy to stay on top of it. Compliant with European medical device standards, the Core is a medically-accurate blood pressure monitor, electrocardiogram and digital stethoscope. So it helps you monitor and detect atrial fibrillation and valvular heart diseases - common among people with hypertension. However, it has a few tricks up its sleeve to make sure you don't miss a beat. It syncs your data via WiFi or Bluetooth, and that allows you to save your full history and share it with your doctor as needed.Good to know- The device monitors both systolic and diastolic blood pressure- You can view your results instantly on the LED screen- The full data history for up to 8 user profiles is accessible via the free Health Mate app- You'll get hypertension feedback based on the European Society of Hypertension and the American Heart Association- Outside Europe, the device has also been approved by the FDA (US Food and Drug Administration)- The battery lasts up to 6 months and it's rechargeable - just pop in a micro-USB___________________________________________________________________________Please note: Performance validated in a clinical trial. Results within margin of acceptance defined by internationally recognised evaluation standard of blood pressure monitors ANSI / AAMI / ISO 81060-2:2013, EN ISO 81060-2:2014.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Bundle Withings BPM Core + Travel Case ? Connected Blood Pressure Monitor with Electrocardiogram and Digital Stethoscope ? Wi-Fi & Bluetooth Sync ? OPC-PTF2NZF-NEW
Features BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR: systolic and diastolic plus Heart Rate ELECTROCARDIOGRAM: helps detect atrial fibrillation, the most common form...
prodImage
£294.47
Shipping: Free
Withings BPM Core smart blood pressure monitor with ECG and digital stethoscope OPC-P975MH5-NEW
The Withings BPM Core is the worlds first blood pressure monitor that helps monitor and detect frequent cardiovascular diseases among people...
prodImage
£297.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Measurements of high blood pressure and heart rate
Electrocardiogram
Digital stethoscope
Wi-Fi
Arm circumference: 22 - 42 cm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W560 mm x H165 mm x D450 mm
Weight:430 g
Specification
Measurement Type:Upper Arm Measurement
Number of Storage Units:Unlimited storage space in the Withings Cloud
Display:Diastole, Systole
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Withings BPM Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

135 Reviews

Latest
Useful for peace of mind
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/03/2024
|
Easy enough to use after a few times….bit pricey but what cost peace of mind?
Cost £8.99 a month to access your own data history, be aware
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2024
|
Bought the this 4 years ago and was happy with the product , monitoring my BP and seeing my previous readings, until recently I had a problem with accessing my historical data, didn't want to pay a monthly subscription of...View More £8.99 to have full access to my data. I wrote to the help sport and was given a full and clear instructions how access the data, happy with end result.View Less
Great blood pressure monitor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2024
|
Love the withings blood pressure mointor works great easy to use good value
Stoped working and no support
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
After spending such a large amount of money I was left with a product that has stopped working and no longer takes my blood pressure I’ve spent weeks attempting to pour over its so called help and support via community .. but...View More it’s now as useless as a chocolate fire guard. This company has no number to call and it’s a wonderful product let down by an awful customer service. My scales have also stopped working I believe this to be linked to recent updates but as I’ve no one to speak to at theView Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Unable to remove batteries
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
I purchased two previous editions of this product. The first failed despite only taking a few hundred readings. As it was out of guarantee Withings were not interested despite the fact that they could see how many times the unit...View More had been used by the readings on the Withings app. The second was and possibly still in working order but it impossible to replace the battery's due to the end cap being made out of cheap plastic that shreds as you open it so in the end you can not remove theView Less
With reviews from

Withings BPM Core Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 135 reviews
5
65
4
27
3
14
2
15
1
14
Withings BPM Core
marktogo
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.49
Shipping: Free
Withings UK
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel