WiiM Mini

Price History
• High-res audio streamer with easy setup
• Supports AirPlay 2, Alexa, Spotify & Tidal Connect
• Multiroom functionality with AirPlay 2 or Alexa
• Hi-Res audio streaming up to 192 kHz/24-bit
• Voice control with Amazon Alexa and Apple Siri
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
WiiM Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WiiM Mini Wireless Hi-Res Music Streamer wmini
WiiM Mini Wireless Hi-Res Music Streamer
1-3 Days
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
WiiM Mini Wireless Hi-Res Music Streamer wmini
WiiM Mini Wireless Hi-Res Music Streamer
1-3 Days
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Mini AirPlay2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, Works with Alexa and Siri Voice Assistants, Stream Hi-Res Audio ..
It's the perfect product!
prodImage
£106.80
Shipping: Free
Wiim Mini Airplay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, Wor
Wiim Mini Airplay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, Wor, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£109.77
Shipping: Free
Wiim Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, NOTSPECIFIED
Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier,, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
WiiM Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, Works with Alexa and Siri Voice Assistants, Stream Hi-Res Audio from Ama
WiiM Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, Works with Alexa and Siri Voice Assistants, Stream Hi-Res Audio from...
prodImage
£130.88
£134.87
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
WiiM Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer Multiroom Stereo Preamplifier Works with NOT SPECIFIED
Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer Multiroom Stereo Preamplifier Works with, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£127.01
Shipping: Free
WiiM Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, Works with Alexa and Siri Voice Assistants, Stream Hi-Res Audio from Ama
prodImage
£141.35
£144.34
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
WiiM Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, Works with Alexa and Siri Voice Assistants, Stream Hi-Res Audio from Ama
prodImage
£143.89
£146.88
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
WiiM Mini AirPlay 2 Wireless Audio Streamer, Multiroom Stereo, Preamplifier, Works with Alexa and Siri Voice Assistants, Stream Hi-Res Audio from Spo
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High-res audio streamer with easy setup
Supports AirPlay 2, Alexa, Spotify & Tidal Connect
Multiroom functionality with AirPlay 2 or Alexa
Hi-Res audio streaming up to 192 kHz/24-bit
Voice control with Amazon Alexa and Apple Siri

Price History

1M 3M
WiiM Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

68 Reviews

Latest
Good value for money and compact size.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2024
|
For the money does quite a lot and is simple to set up. Particularly like the internet radio feature that lets you add your own streams and will play flac. Only grumble, would be nice if Bluetooth was Aptx or LDAC. A good choice...View More of paid for music streaming services built in.View Less
Works well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/09/2024
|
Product works well. Gives me airplay to my older bose speaker
Make any old speaker multi airplay!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/09/2024
|
Plug and play!!!!!!
Great wee device!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/09/2024
|
I needed to bring music streaming to an older receiver set up and this device made it simple and very easy. I can now stream multiple music services from my fone and enjoy great tunes at any time.
Not enough ram to handle 24/192, fantastic otherwise
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2024
|
Just a heads up for people, after a few hours of playing at most, you'll need to reboot the device to play 24/192 files - every time. It's due to this model (entry level model), and a lack of ram memory. If you...View More don't want this to happen, go to the WiiM Pro, which has more memory. If I knew this when purchasing I would have opted for the higher end model, which has a "nicer" dac, which I'm not using. But I would and do need the extra ram.View Less
With reviews from

WiiM Mini Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 68 reviews
5
47
4
8
3
2
5
1
5
Popular Products
WiiM Mini
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.80
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£109.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel