WiiM Ultra

Price History
• Network Media Player
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, MP3, OGG, WAV, WMA
• Internet Radio: Yes
• Integrated USB Media Player: Yes
• Display Available: Yes
• Colour Display: Yes
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Display Size: (3.5 in")
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
WiiM Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with Google Cast & Alexa, Stream Spotify, Amazon Music, Tidal & More | HDMI ARC, Phono Input & Headphone Output | Silver WiiM Ultra Silver
Looks Good, Sounds Great: The WiiM Ultra redefines your audio experience with its sleek aluminum design and premium components. This all-in-one music streamer boasts a ESS ES9038 Q2M DAC, a vibrant 3.5” touchscreen, state-of-the-art Wi-Fi 6, and Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity. Engineered for excellence, it delivers outstanding audio clarity with a THD+N of -116dB and an SNR of 121dB, making it a perfect addition to any sound system. Versatile Connectivity Options: The WiiM Ultra offers versatile audio integration with its wide array of connection options. It features USB, Optical, Coaxial, RCA, a dedicated headphone output; HDMI ARC, and inputs for RCA, Phono, and Optical. It seamlessly integrates with both digital and analog sources, offering unparalleled flexibility for any audio setup. Home Theater Magic, Made Easy: Quickly enhance your entertainment with the WiiM Ultra's HDMI ARC and Subwoofer Out. Experience rich stereo sound for movies, shows, and games. Customize your sound experience with tailored EQ settings. Add a powered subwoofer for deep, cinematic bass. The WiiM Ultra ensures your home audio setup is both powerful and straightforward, bringing superb sound quality with minimal effort. Seamless Multiroom Audio: Effortlessly create a unified sound system across your home using the WiiM Ultra with existing Amazon Echo, Google Home, and WiiM devices. Easily manage music streaming throughout your space with the intuitive WiiM Home App—control volume, synchronize speakers, save your favorite tunes, set alarms, and customize settings, all from one central hub. Hi-Res Sound Shaped by You: Stream crystal-clear music up to 24-bit/192 kHz from platforms like Spotify, Amazon Music, TIDAL, Qobuz, or your own library. Enjoy gapless playback and superior sound quality. Personalize your audio with advanced room correction and independent EQ settings tailored to your space. NOTE: This device is incompatible with AirPlay and cannot function as an AirPlay receiver.
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with Google Cast & Alexa, Stream Spotify, Amazon Music, Tidal & More | HDMI ARC, Phono Input & Headphone Output | Space Gray WiiM Ultra Space Gray
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim ULTRA Music Streamer Space Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim ULTRA Music Streamer Silver ULTRA-SV
Wiim ULTRA Music Streamer Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim ULTRA Music Streamer Silver ULTRA-SV
Wiim ULTRA Music Streamer Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim ULTRA Music Streamer Space Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with G
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£349.95
Shipping: Free
WIMM WiiM Ultra Touchscreen Network Streamer with ESS DAC, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 WIMMULTRA
WiiM Ultra Touchscreen Network Streamer with ESS DAC, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with Google Cast & Alexa, Stream Spotify, Amazon Music, Tidal & More | HDMI
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with Google Cast & Alexa, Stream Spotify, Amazon Music, Tidal...
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with ASR004
Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Other Home Audio
prodImage
£457.99
Shipping: Free
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with ASR004
WiiM Ultra Music Streamer & Digital Preamp | 3.5" Touchscreen, Compatible with, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Other Home Audio
prodImage
£488.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W205 mm x H73 mm x D205 mm
Weight:1.3 kg
Functions
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Display Available:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Size:(3.5 in")
Watch:Yes
Audio Streaming:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Gapless:Yes
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (RCA), HDMI input, Headphones (3.5 mm), Phono Input, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, Trigger output, USB-A
Remote Control:Yes
Power Supply:Power Supply
Playback
Audio Playback Formats:AAB, MP3, OGG, WAV, WMA
Internet Radio:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
WiiM Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products
WiiM Ultra
Linkplay Technology Inc.
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel