Take 2 Serious Sam: The First Encounter PC

Manufacturer: Take 2
Take 2 Serious Sam: The First Encounter PC
from £2.961 offerManufacturer: Take 2
• First-person shooter
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Fight against alien creatures
• Over 50 different enemies
• Multiplayer mode on one PC (up to 4 players)
• System Requirement: Windows 95/98/NT, 64MB RAM, 150MB free hard disk space
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Take 2 Serious Sam: The First Encounter PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Devolver Digital Serious Sam HD: The First Encounter
The classic arcade FPS Serious Sam: The First Encounter, which scored an overall of 87% on Metacritic and was awarded Game of The Year 2001 on Gamespot, is now reborn in glorious high-definition for legions of long-time fans and a whole new generation of gamers around the world. Featuring dazzling visuals and revamped design, gamers take control of the legendary Sam ‘Serious’ Stone as he is sent back through time to ancient Egypt to battle the overwhelming forces of Notorious Mental and the Sirian army. Key Features Serious Engine 3 - Beautifully rendered, high-resolution visuals and lushly redesigned environments to create the most astonishing Serious Sam game ever! Frantic Non-Stop Action - From the charging Sirian Werebull to the screaming Headless Kamikaze and the multi-story Ugh-Zan, all of the infamous minions of Mental have been spectacularly redesigned for Serious Sam HD! Great Arsenal - Wield demon-stopping revolvers, lead-spewing miniguns, and monstrous cannons for when you absolutely, positively, have to kill every enemy in sight! 15 Levels of Bedlam - Set against the expansive backdrop of ancient Egypt with every square inch upgraded and reworked to create one of the most visually stunning game experiences! Co-Op Mode - Embrace the mayhem with up to 16 players in campaign mode! Steam Cloud Support - With Steam Cloud your profile is stored on the Cloud servers. Create your levels - Serious Editor 3 included!
prodImage
£2.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Fight against alien creatures
Over 50 different enemies
Multiplayer mode on one PC (up to 4 players)
System Requirement
Windows 95/98/NT, 64MB RAM, 150MB free hard disk space
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M
Take 2 Serious Sam: The First Encounter PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Take 2

Take 2 Civilization 4 - Ultimate PC
£36.61
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Ultimate PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Stronghold PC
£15.99
Take 2 Stronghold PCCompare 4 Prices
Take 2 Sacred PC
£14.08
Take 2 Sacred PCCompare 3 Prices
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World Cup
£7.24
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World CupCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Emergency 2 PC
£1.36
Take 2 Emergency 2 PCCompare 5 Prices
Take 2 Prey PC
£73.99
Take 2 Prey PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Dungeon Siege 2 Deluxe
£68.99
Take 2 Dungeon Siege 2 DeluxeCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Tropico 3 PC
£11.16
Take 2 Tropico 3 PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PC
£58.00
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubisoft Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles PC
£2.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Topos Toy Car Racer
£2.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Software Discount 99 Steel Walker PC
£2.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Midway Hour of Victory PC
£2.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Atari Crashday PC
£2.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Take 2 Serious Sam: The First Encounter PC
prodImage
£2.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel