Sony IER-EX15C
Manufacturer: Sony
- Noise Cancelling: No
- USB-C headphones with plug-and-play functionality
- 5 mm drivers for powerful bass and clear vocals
- Inline remote control with built-in microphone
- Ergonomic design for high wearing comfort
- Lightweight and compact, ideal for everyday use
- Cable length 1.2 m, weight 3 g
Price History
1M 3M
Sony IER-EX15C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sony
Popular Products

Sony MDR-EX15LP
£12.98

JBL Tune 310C
£14.80

Sennheiser IE 200
£106.99

Samsung EO-IC100
£6.95

Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£65.00

Shure SE425
£259.32

Sennheiser CX 80U
£34.99
29 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – Pink IEREX15CP-FBA
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£17.45
£21.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – Pink IEREX15CP-FBA
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£17.45
£21.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – Black IEREX15CB-FBAX
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£17.45
£21.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – Pink B0FLJZVPHZ
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£17.95
£22.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
SONY IER-EX15C USB-C Earphones - Pink, Pink 10291762
- Simply plug and play with these Sony USB-C earbuds - there's no faffing around with adapters- They stay comfy all day long thanks to a lightweight design with a snug fit and adjustable cable length- Tuned by Sony for punchy bass and crisp vocals, they're perfect for everything from podcasts to playlists- The in-line mic and remote let you manage music, take calls and activate voice assist - all without reaching for your phone
"1 to 3 days"

£17.99
Shipping: Free
SONY IER-EX15C USB-C Earphones - White, White 10291756
- Simply plug and play with these Sony USB-C earbuds - there's no faffing around with adapters- They stay comfy all day long thanks to a lightweight design with a snug fit and adjustable cable length- Tuned by Sony for punchy bass and crisp vocals, they're perfect for everything from podcasts to playlists- The in-line mic and remote let you manage music, take calls and activate voice assist - all without reaching for your phone
"1 to 3 days"

£17.99
Shipping: Free
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired Earbuds (Blue)
Experience superior sound on the go with the Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired Earbuds in striking Blue. Designed for convenience and performance, these compact earbuds feature a direct USB-C connector for effortless plug-and-play compatibility with your modern devices, eliminating the need for any adapters. Enjoy clear, dynamic, and well-balanced audio whether you're listening to music, podcasts, or taking important calls. The lightweight and ergonomic in-ear design ensures a secure and comfortable fit for extended wear. Built to last, the durable cable withstands daily use, while the integrated microphone allows for crystal clear hands-free calls and quick access to your voice assistant. Perfect for adults seeking a reliable, high-quality, and portable audio solution. For your safety, please use responsibly and avoid exposing the product to extreme conditions.
2 days

£18.75
£22.74
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired Earbuds (Black)
Experience a seamless and high-quality audio connection with the Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired Earbuds. Designed for convenience, these black in-ear headphones feature a direct USB-C plug for simple, plug-and-play compatibility with your smartphone, tablet, or laptop. Their lightweight and ergonomic design ensures a comfortable, secure fit for extended listening sessions.Enjoy clear, balanced sound perfect for your music, movies, and hands-free calls. The integrated microphone allows for crisp voice capture and easy access to your device's voice assistant. Convenient in-line controls let you manage calls and audio playback without touching your device. Built with a durable, fixed cable to withstand daily use, these earbuds are your reliable everyday audio companion. Please note: this product is not suitable for children under 3 years due to small parts.
2 days

£18.99
£22.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
SONY Usb-C Wired Earphones Blue
SONY Usb-C Wired Earphones Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£20.00
Shipping: Free
SONY Usb-C Wired Earphones Pink
SONY Usb-C Wired Earphones Pink, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£20.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – Black FBA-4548736170544
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£17.45
£21.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – Black IEREX15CB-FBAX
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£17.97
£22.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – White B0FLJY42J1
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£17.99
£22.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired In-Ear Headphones with Microphone - Compatible with Android, iOS, Tablet, Laptop & PC - Tangle-Free Cable, Powerful Bass - Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use - Blue B0FLJXFK29
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£17.99
£22.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
SONY IER-EX15C USB-C Earphones - Blue, Blue 10291769
- Simply plug and play with these Sony USB-C earbuds - there's no faffing around with adapters- They stay comfy all day long thanks to a lightweight design with a snug fit and adjustable cable length- Tuned by Sony for punchy bass and crisp vocals, they're perfect for everything from podcasts to playlists- The in-line mic and remote let you manage music, take calls and activate voice assist - all without reaching for your phone
"1 to 3 days"

£17.99
Shipping: Free
SONY IER-EX15C USB-C Earphones - Black, Black 10291766
- Simply plug and play with these Sony USB-C earbuds - there's no faffing around with adapters- They stay comfy all day long thanks to a lightweight design with a snug fit and adjustable cable length- Tuned by Sony for punchy bass and crisp vocals, they're perfect for everything from podcasts to playlists- The in-line mic and remote let you manage music, take calls and activate voice assist - all without reaching for your phone
"1 to 3 days"

£17.99
Shipping: Free
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired In-Ear Headphones with Microphone - Compatible with Android, iOS, Tablet, Laptop & PC - Tangle-Free Cable, Powerful Bass - Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use - Blue IEREX15CL-FBA
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£18.75
£23.24
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired In-Ear Headphones with Microphone - Compatible with Android, iOS, Tablet, Laptop & PC - Tangle-Free Cable, Powerful Bass - Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use - Blue IEREX15CL-FBAX
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£18.75
£23.24
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired In-Ear Headphones with Microphone - Compatible with Android, iOS, Tablet, Laptop & PC - Tangle-Free Cable, Powerful Bass - Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use - Blue IEREX15CL-FBA
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£18.75
£23.24
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired In-Ear Headphones with Microphone - Compatible with Android, iOS, Tablet, Laptop & PC - Tangle-Free Cable, Powerful Bass - Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use - Blue IEREX15CL-FBAX
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£18.75
£23.24
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – Black B0FLJYJLF6
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£18.99
£23.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for Android, iPhone, Laptop & PC – Tangle‑Free Cable, Clear sound – Perfect for Travel & Everyday Use – Black FBA-4548736170544
INTRODUCING THE SONY IER-EX15C WIRED EARBUDS: Compatible across devices, these are the perfect USB-C earbuds for Android, iOS, tablets, laptops, and PCs – with no charging required. Enjoy the comfortable fit, anti-tangle cable, high-quality sound, and easy control, in a colour to match every outfit JUST PLUG AND PLAY: These Sony earbuds connect via USB-C, ready for the latest smartphones, tablets, and laptops, without an adapter. As it’s wired, there’s no charging, no pairing, and no delays ALL-DAY COMFORT: The comfortable, lightweight earbuds feature a compact housing that follows the shape of your ear for a secure fit. The cable features subtle ridges to reduce friction and help prevent tangling, making these ideal wired earbuds for travel HIGH-QUALITY SOUND: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise, the IER-EX15C is tuned for powerful bass, clear vocals, and well-balanced sound. A compact 5mm driver with a flexible diaphragm delivers rich low-end detail, helping keep the design small without sacrificing depth or clarity, so all your content sounds consistent, natural, and full of character CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: The in-line remote and built-in mic make daily listening and usage easy. Play or pause music, skip tracks, adjust volume, take phone calls, and activate your voice assistant, all without reaching for your device

£18.99
£23.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired Earbuds (White)
Experience clear, convenient audio with the Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired Earbuds in White. Engineered for modern devices, these earbuds feature a simple USB-C plug for direct, digital connection to your compatible smartphone, tablet, or laptop—no adapters or charging required. The lightweight, ergonomic in-ear design ensures a secure and comfortable fit for extended listening sessions, whether you're immersed in music, taking calls, or enjoying everyday media.Enjoy balanced stereo sound and clear communication with the integrated microphone, which supports hands-free calls and voice assistant commands. The convenient in-line remote allows for easy control of music and call functions. Built for daily durability, the fixed cable is designed to resist wear and tear. Perfect for on-the-go use, the Sony IER-EX15C Earbuds deliver reliable Sony audio quality and plug-and-play simplicity.
2 days

£19.98
£23.97
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired Earbuds (Pink)
Experience vibrant sound and effortless connectivity with the Sony IER-EX15C USB-C Wired Earbuds in Pink. Their USB-C connector provides a simple plug-and-play solution for your compatible smartphone, tablet, or laptop, eliminating the need for any adapters. Designed for lasting comfort, the lightweight and ergonomic in-ear design fits securely, making them perfect for extended music listening, podcast binges, or long calls.Enjoy a clear and balanced audio performance, enhanced by an integrated microphone for crisp hands-free calls and quick access to your device's voice assistant. Built for reliability, the durable fixed cable is engineered to withstand the rigors of daily use. After your session, disconnect safely by pulling the plug and store them in a dry place. Please note: These earbuds are not suitable for children under 3 years. Immerse yourself in Sony quality and convenience.
2 days

£19.99
£23.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
SONY Usb-C Wired Earphones White
SONY Usb-C Wired Earphones White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£20.00
Shipping: Free
SONY Usb-C Wired Earphones Black
SONY Usb-C Wired Earphones Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£20.00
Shipping: Free
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for IEREX15CW.CE7
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£31.59
Shipping: Free
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for IEREX15CL.CE7
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£31.59
Shipping: Free
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for IEREX15CP.CE7
Sony IER‑EX15C USB‑C Wired Earbuds with Mic – Lightweight In‑Ear Headphones for, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£31.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| USB-C headphones with plug-and-play functionality |
| 5 mm drivers for powerful bass and clear vocals |
| Inline remote control with built-in microphone |
| Ergonomic design for high wearing comfort |
| Lightweight and compact, ideal for everyday use |
| Cable length 1.2 m, weight 3 g |
| No |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony IER-EX15C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products