Sonero Speaker cable 2 x 4.0 mm² CCA 20 meter

Price History
• Speaker cable with a cross-sectional area of 2x4.0 mm²
• Kink-resistant and break-resistant due to stranded copper wires
• Polarity marking for easy installation
• Sold by the meter, customizable length
• Suitable for TV, video, and audio applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonero Speaker cable 2 x 4.0 mm² CCA 20 meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sonero® 20 m 2 x 4.00 mm² CCA Speaker Cable Red/Black B084KC7L85
The Sonero CCA speaker cable impresses with its high flexibility and the narrow-shaped outer sheath and thus allows easy installation even in difficult and tight places Kink-resistant yet flexible - fine, twisted copper strands ensure a high break resistance of the cable The polarity marking makes laying a breeze. Our speaker cables are supplied in proven Sonero quality by the metre, which you can cut individually for each use Whether audio system, home cinema, car hifi or sounding of a venue, our CCA speaker cables deliver clean sound in every application. Length: 20 metres, colour: red/black, cross section: 2 x 4.00 mm²
prodImage
£13.28
£17.77
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sonero 20 m 2 x 4.00 mm² CCA Speaker Cable Transparent B084KCJSRM
The Sonero CCA speaker cable impresses with its high flexibility and the narrow-shaped outer sheath and thus allows easy installation even in difficult and tight places Kink-resistant yet flexible - fine, twisted copper strands ensure a high break resistance of the cable The polarity marking makes laying a breeze. Our speaker cables are supplied in proven Sonero quality by the metre, which you can cut individually for each use
prodImage
£14.66
£19.15
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sonero® 20 m 2 x 4.00 mm² CCA Speaker Cable White B084KC9H46
The Sonero CCA speaker cable impresses with its high flexibility and the narrow-shaped outer sheath and thus allows easy installation even in difficult and tight places Kink-resistant yet flexible - fine, twisted copper strands ensure a high break resistance of the cable The polarity marking makes laying a breeze. Our speaker cables are supplied in proven Sonero quality by the metre, which you can cut individually for each use Whether audio system, home cinema, car hifi or sounding of a venue, our CCA speaker cables deliver clean sound in every application. Length: 20 metres, colour: white, cross section: 2 x 4.00 mm²
prodImage
£17.54
£22.03
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Speaker cable with a cross-sectional area of 2x4.0 mm²
Kink-resistant and break-resistant due to stranded copper wires
Polarity marking for easy installation
Sold by the meter, customizable length
Suitable for TV, video, and audio applications

Price History

1M 3M
Sonero Speaker cable 2 x 4.0 mm² CCA 20 meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/11/2025
|
Top
Super cheap, works perfectly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2025
|
I just set up a multichannel speaker setup in my room, and needed to run a good length of cable to the rear speakers.This is just about the cheapest spool of good speaker wire you can get at this length, and it works perfectly....View More The white blends in well with my walls, and I love that it has the back strip for easily identifying the ground wire.I really have no complaints, it was really easy to strip and install, and I overall have no complaints.View Less
works fine
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
02/10/2025
|
works fine
Low quality high resistance cable
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
22/09/2025
|
Will I ever trust high star reviews again? Apart from this being a 2.2mm cable at most, it is of the lowest quality, featuring a high resistance and high voltage drop. Unfortunately I already have this cable installed in a hard...View More to reach location, but I will tear it out and find myself a low resistance pure copper cable.View Less
Câble
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/09/2025
|
Super
With reviews from

Sonero Speaker cable 2 x 4.0 mm² CCA 20 meter Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
prodImage
£13.28
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.66
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.54
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel