Sekonic L-308X Flashmate

• Light meter
• For artificial and natural light
• Display
• Adjustment of the maximum aperture by 1, 1/2, or 1/3 stops
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sekonic FLASHMATE L-308X Photographers and Film Makers Exposure Meter - Black/Blue 0S-JGAM-VYSS
Pocket-sized and exceptionally accurate tool for metering both ambient and flash lighting as well as working in video with dedicated Cine and HD Cine modes Sliding lumisphere able to measure ambient light as well as reflected light via a lens with a 40° reception angle Wide metering range; from 0 to 19.9 EV at ISO 100, and can work with flash within a range of f/1.0 to f/90.9 at ISO 100 Truly universal, the L-308X offers Lux (lx) and foot-candle (fc) readout Gives cinematographers a compact solution for scouting locations or as a quick go-to solution while they are on set
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
Sekonic FLASHMATE L-308X Photographers and Film Makers Exposure Meter - Black/Blue 0S-JGAM-VYSS
Pocket-sized and exceptionally accurate tool for metering both ambient and flash lighting as well as working in video with dedicated Cine and HD Cine modes Sliding lumisphere able to measure ambient light as well as reflected light via a lens with a 40° reception angle Wide metering range; from 0 to 19.9 EV at ISO 100, and can work with flash within a range of f/1.0 to f/90.9 at ISO 100 Truly universal, the L-308X offers Lux (lx) and foot-candle (fc) readout Gives cinematographers a compact solution for scouting locations or as a quick go-to solution while they are on set
prodImage
£197.25
Shipping: Free
Sekonic FLASHMATE L-308X Photographers and Film Makers Exposure Meter - Black/Blue B079R9GNJ3
Pocket-sized and exceptionally accurate tool for metering both ambient and flash lighting as well as working in video with dedicated Cine and HD Cine modes Sliding lumisphere able to measure ambient light as well as reflected light via a lens with a 40° reception angle Wide metering range; from 0 to 19.9 EV at ISO 100, and can work with flash within a range of f/1.0 to f/90.9 at ISO 100 Truly universal, the L-308X offers Lux (lx) and foot-candle (fc) readout Gives cinematographers a compact solution for scouting locations or as a quick go-to solution while they are on set
prodImage
£200.25
Shipping: Free
Sekonic L-308X FlashMate Light Meter Flash Light + Ambient- Includes Battery 401305
Sekonic L-308X FlashMate Light Meter Flash Light + Ambient- Includes Battery, Cameras & Photography > Lighting & Studio > Light Meters
prodImage
£226.99
£230.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Intel Sekonic FLASHMATE L-308X Black/Blue Photographers
Photographers – Ambient light meter, Cordless flash meter, Corded flash meter Film Makers – Ambient light meter, LUX meter, Foot candle...
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Sekonic L-308X Flashmate Digital Light Exposure Meter Incident Flash Cine Video 401305
Sekonic L-308X Flashmate Digital Light Exposure Meter Incident Flash Cine Video, Cameras & Photography > Lighting & Studio > Light Meters
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For artificial and natural light
Display
Adjustment of the maximum aperture by 1, 1/2, or 1/3 stops

Price History

1M 3M
Sekonic L-308X Flashmate
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Rotolight RL-HSS-TX-OP
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro G3
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus FC-WR
£218.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Mini Converter Analog to SDI
£201.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Zoom Demand
£191.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax O-GPS2
£231.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
X-Rite ColorChecker Passport Video
£191.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Atem Streaming Bridge
£204.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Panorama 48
£177.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma VF-51
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sekonic L-308X Flashmate
KandyKloud
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£197.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£200.25
Shipping: Free
allphotosltd
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel