Salter 9150

Price History
• Electronic body composition scale with black glass
• 8 user profiles, easy-to-read LCD display
• Tap-on activation, automatic on/off
• Measures weight, body fat, body water, BMI, athlete mode
• Ultra-slim design, includes batteries and carpet feet
• Maximum capacity 180 kg, precise measurements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salter 9150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salter 9150 BK3R Glass Analyser Bathroom Scale - Digital Weighing Scales, Measures Body Weight/Fat/Water/BMI, Accurate Instant Readings, Includes Athlete Mode, Easy to Read, Large LCD Display, Black B00KG61R4Q
This scale measure not only your weight, but also; body fat, body water, body mass index (BMI) and basal metabolic rate (BMR) to give you a clearer idea of you're progression This digital scale measure weight in your choice of units (kg, st, lb) and displays it clearly on the large LCD display for easy to read measurements. If you are a regular gym user, these scales feature an 'athlete mode' to give specific measurements according to your body type and level of activity. Simply step on the Body Analyser scale for an instant weight reading. Keep the scale in place once initialised and simply step on for an immediate measurement. Salter Housewares began in 1760 and has continued to grow within the housewares business. We're so confident you'll love our products, we back them with a 15 year guarantee!
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Salter 9150 BK3R Glass Analyser Bathroom Scale - Digital Weighing Scales, Measur 9150BK3R
Salter 9150 BK3R Glass Analyser Bathroom Scale - Digital Weighing Scales, Measur, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Bathroom Accessories > Bathroom Scales
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
Salter Analyser Bath Scale Black Glass 9150BK3R
With an ultra slim toughened glass platform, you simply step on the Scales for an instant weight reading. It has an easy to read LCD display with...
prodImage
£37.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electronic body composition scale with black glass
8 user profiles, easy-to-read LCD display
Tap-on activation, automatic on/off
Measures weight, body fat, body water, BMI, athlete mode
Ultra-slim design, includes batteries and carpet feet
Maximum capacity 180 kg, precise measurements

Price History

1M 3M
Salter 9150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

72 Reviews

Latest
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2021
|
Very pleased with these scales. Great buy
A robust, easy-to-use Instrument
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
These scales are easy to use: just step on the glass platform and your weight is displayed in kg or stones/pounds. They appear very accurate, even on a thin carpet and taking all three measurements is almost as easy as measuring...View More weight, alone.The display is large enough to read whilst standing on the scales, but remains long enough to step off and make a close inspection.I thought a glass top would be rather fragile, but it seems really strong and fills me with confidence. I think these scalesView Less
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/03/2021
|
It easy to read and it gives your height and everything
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2021
|
Super
Digital scales
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/02/2021
|
The scales arrived on time. Easy to set up and use. Thank you.
With reviews from

Salter 9150 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 72 reviews
5
23
4
21
3
9
2
3
1
16
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
bricklanelondon
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel