Royal Canin Starter Mini Junior 2 kg

Price History
• Dog Food
• Feed Type: Dry food
• Flavour: Corn, Poultry, Rice
• Contents: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Starter Mini Junior 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Mini Puppy Dry Dog Food, 2kg 12746AWUK
ROYAL CANIN® Mini Puppy food is formulated with the nutritional needs of your puppy in mind and is suitable for puppies aged 2-10 months that will have an adult weight of up to 10kg. Your puppy’s growth period is such an essential stage in its life; it’s the time of big changes and new discoveries. Within this period, your puppy’s immune system is developing gradually. That’s why ROYAL CANIN® Mini Puppy contains a patented complex of antioxidants – including vitamin E – to help support your puppy’s natural defences as it grows. The shape of the kibble is small and easy to chew, perfect for your puppy’s small mouth, and both the smell and flavour are optimised to tempt even the fussiest of dogs; it also helps to support its dental health and general oral hygiene. By containing a combination of nutrients with high quality protein (such as L.I.P – known for its high digestibility) as well as prebiotics, ROYAL CANIN® Mini Puppy supports the digestive health and balance of intestinal flora, which contributes to good stool quality by reducing faecal smell and quantity.Immune System SupportContains nutrients, including vitamins C and E, to help support the puppy's natural defences.Brain DevelopmentEnriched with an omega-3 fatty acid (DHA) to support the puppy's brain development.Microbiome SupportA combination of prebiotics (MOS) and highly digestible proteins help to support a healthy balance of intestinal flora.Small breed puppies grow very fast. During their intense growth period, they need enough calories and the right nutrients to grow healthily. This is a time when your puppy’s bones, muscles, senses and nervous system are developing. It’s also the period when the antibodies your puppy got from their mother’s colostrum weaken, meaning they need optimal protein to build their own immune system. ROYAL CANIN® Mini Puppy is specially formulated to support the nutritional needs of small breed puppies. This formula is suitable for 2 to 10-month-old puppies that should reach an adult weight of 4-10 kg. This tailored diet is enriched with omega-3 fatty acids (such as DHA) to help support healthy brain development in puppies. The formula also contains an optimal energy content designed to satisfy the high energy needs of fast-growing, small breed puppies. This formula also contains nutrients such as vitamins C and E that help support the puppies’ natural defences. Thanks to a combination of beneficial prebiotics (such as FOS, MOS and beet pulp) and highly digestible proteins, ROYAL CANIN® Mini Puppy also helps to support a healthy balance of intestinal microbiota (gut flora) for good digestion. The kibble in ROYAL CANIN® Mini Puppy has also been specially designed for your puppy’s small jaw, making it easy for them to pick up and chew. It also helps to support dental health, thanks to a mechanical brushing effect as your puppy chews. Did you know that a puppy’s nutritional needs change as they grow? By the time your puppy reaches 10 months old, they will need a diet that’s specially adapted to meet their nutritional needs as a grown dog. At this stage, you can transition them onto ROYAL CANIN® Mini Adult, available either as a dry kibble diet or with wet chunks in gravy. At Royal Canin, we’re committed to creating a better world for cats and dogs. For more than 50 years, we’ve worked closely with breeders, vets, and pet experts, sharing specialist knowledge and scientific research to create a dedicated approach to individualised, precise nutritional solutions. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process to guarantee the optimal quality of food. When your small breed puppy eats ROYAL CANIN® Mini Puppy, they’re getting a complete and balanced diet.Additives: Vitamin A: 21500 IU, Vitamin D3: 1000 IU, Iron (3b103): 38 mg, Iodine (3b201, 3b202): 3.8 mg, Copper (3b405, 3b406): 12 mg, Manganese (3b502, 3b504): 50 mg, Zinc (3b603, 3b605, 3b606): 128 mg, Selenium (3b801, 3b811, 3b812): 0.06 mg - Technological additives: Clin
3 Days
prodImage
£16.49
£20.44
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Lowest total price
Royal Canin Mini Puppy Dry Dog Food 2kg Royal_Mini PuppY_2KG
Royal Canin Mini Puppy Complete Dry Food
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Mini Puppy Dry Puppy Food 2kg
Formulated for small breed puppies Helps to build puppies natural defences Satisfies the fussiest eaters Smaller size kibble
prodImage
£17.77
Shipping: Free
ROYAL CANIN Small Breed Mini Puppy Dry Dog Food - 2kg Bag 02806
ROYAL CANIN Small Breed Mini Puppy Dry Dog Food - 2kg Bag, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Dog Food
prodImage
£19.49
Shipping: Free
MINI PUPPY - (800g - 8kg) - Royal Canin Small Junior Dog rc Dry Pet Food PawMits 02806
MINI PUPPY - (800g - 8kg) - Royal Canin Small Junior Dog rc Dry Pet Food PawMits, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Dog Food
prodImage
£20.99
£23.94
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Royal Canin Mini Dog Food
Royal Canin Mini Dog Food Royal Canin Mini Dog Food- Miniature dogs pack plenty of incredible personality into theirsmall frames. Small dogs...
prodImage
£21.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Contents:2 kg
Feed
Feed Type:Dry food
Flavour:Corn, Poultry, Rice

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Starter Mini Junior 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Similar Priced Products

Eukanuba Adult Large 3 kg
£16.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eukanuba Adult Small & Medium 3 kg
£16.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Urinary S/O Small Dog 1.5 kg
£16.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eukanuba Breed Yorkshire Terrier 2 kg
£16.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Early Renal 2 kg
£16.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Mini Adult 4 kg
£19.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Royal Canin Satiety Small Dog 1.5 kg
£15.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Satiety Weight Management 1.5 kg
£15.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Starter Mini Junior 2 kg
prodImage
£16.49
Shipping: £3.95
Elo-Basket
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
World Trader's
prodImage
£17.77
Shipping: Free
petdrugsonline
prodImage
£19.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel