Royal Canin Bulldog Junior 3 kg

• Royal Canin Bulldog Puppy Food
• Specifically formulated for Bulldog puppies up to 12 months old
• Contains an exclusive antioxidant complex to support the immune system
• Tailored kibble shapes for Bulldog puppy jaws
Show all product details
Offer
3 Days
£23.99
Shipping: £3.95

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Bulldog Puppy Dry Food, 3kg 12962AWUK
For your bulldog puppy, growth is an important stage of life. That’s why feeding your puppy nutrients that help to support optimal health in this growth phase is essential. Suitable for puppies up to 12 months old, ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy is specially formulated with all the nutritional needs of your young Bulldog in mind. Thanks to a patented complex of antioxidants (including vitamin E), ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy helps to support your puppy’s natural defences while its immune system is developing gradually. ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy contains a combination of nutrients with high quality protein (L.I.P.) specially selected for their high digestibility. Thanks to an adapted calcium and phosphorus content, ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy also contributes to supporting the health of your puppy’s bones and joints. Additionally, the careful balance of nutrients help to support and maintain your puppy’s ideal bodyweight. The tailor-made kibble in ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy is exclusively designed to suit your puppy’s jaws by making it easier for it to pick up and chew.Immune System SupportGrowth is an essential stage in your dog’s life: it is the time of big changes, discoveries and new encounters. During this key period, the puppy’s immune system develops gradually. This diet helps support your puppy’s natural defences thanks particularly to a complex of antioxidants including vitamin E.Digestive HealthCombination of nutrients with high quality protein (L.I.P.*) and prebiotics (FOS) to support digestive health and balance of intestinal flora, which contributes to good stool quality. *Protein selected for its very high digestibility.Bone & Joint HealthThis diet contributes to supporting the Bulldog puppy’s bones and joints thanks to an adapted calcium and phosphorus content. The exclusive formula also helps maintain ideal weight.Exclusive Kibble DesignA kibble exclusively designed to make it easier for the Bulldog puppy to pick up and to encourage him to chew.For your bulldog puppy, growth is an important stage of life. It’s the time of new discoveries, new encounters, and physical changes. That’s why feeding your puppy nutrients that help to support optimal health in this growth phase is essential. Suitable for puppies up to 12 months old, ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy is specially formulated with all the nutritional needs of your young Bulldog in mind. Thanks to a patented complex of antioxidants (including vitamin E), ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy helps to support your puppy’s natural defences while its immune system is developing gradually. To support your puppy’s digestive health ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy contains a combination of nutrients with high quality protein (L.I.P.) specially selected for its high digestibility. What’s more, the nutrients in this formula help to maintain a good balance of intestinal flora – which ultimately contributes to a healthy quality of stool. Thanks to an adapted calcium and phosphorus content, ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy also contributes to supporting the health of your puppy’s bones and joints. Additionally, the careful balance of nutrients help to support and maintain your puppy’s ideal bodyweight. What’s more, the tailor-made kibble in ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy is exclusively designed to suit your puppy’s jaw. The Bulldog tends to have a flat head that’s almost as wide as it is long, its upper jaw is shorter than the lower one and it has a turned up nose. The size and shape of this kibble makes it easier for your bulldog puppy to pick up, it also encourages it to chew before swallowing. At ROYAL CANIN® we’re committed to providing nutritional solutions to your pet’s needs. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process in order to guarantee the optimum quality of food as well as catering to your puppy’s specific dietary requirements and lifestyle. This means that when your puppy eats ROYAL CANIN® Bulldog Puppy, it’s getting a complete and balanced diet.Additives: Vitamin A: 2950
3 Days
prodImage
£23.99
£27.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Product Details
Royal Canin Bulldog Puppy Food
Specifically formulated for Bulldog puppies up to 12 months old
Contains an exclusive antioxidant complex to support the immune system
Tailored kibble shapes for Bulldog puppy jaws

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Bulldog Junior 3 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2021
|
Casper my englishbulldog absolutely loves this food
Easy to install, good quality.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/01/2021
|
Great dog door, my 100 lb lab gets through it with no problem.
Rip off!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2021
|
Foolishly just paid 23 quid for half the size of the bag I would normally get,well played.1.5kg.Complete con.Don’t make the mistake I made!!!
Good brand
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2020
|
Very expensive via amazon
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/11/2020
|
super
With reviews from

Royal Canin Bulldog Junior 3 kg Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
9
4
3
1
2
1
2

More from Royal Canin

Similar Priced Products

Pedigree DentaStix large dog 10 x 7 pieces
£23.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin French Bulldog Adult 3 kg
£20.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Royal Canin Jack Russel Adult 3 kg
£24.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin X-Small Adult 3 kg
£22.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Medium Dermacomfort 3 kg
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin French Bulldog Junior 3 kg
£22.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Mini Ageing +12 3.5 kg
£25.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin British Shorthair Adult 2 kg
£22.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Medium Digestive Care 3 kg
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Bulldog Junior 3 kg
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel