Redken Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo 300 ml

Price History
• Shampoo for colored hair
• Acidic pH formula to seal the cuticle
• Sulfate-free, gentle cleansing for hair and scalp
• Protects against color fading and ensures long-lasting color brilliance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Redken Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo 300 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Redken Womens Acidic Color Gloss Sulfate-free Shampoo Enhances The Shine Of Your 300 ml - One Size 01968290-518b-7880-92a5-1e91bd34b049
Transform your color-care routine with Redken Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo, designed for color-treated hair. This sulphate-free formula delivers glass-like shine that lasts up to 3 days. Enriched with citric acid, it helps rebalance your hair's pH and protects your vibrant color. Enjoy a gentle lather that smooths each strand, ensuring your hair looks healthy. For best results, follow our regimen: apply the shampoo, use the Activated Glass Gloss Treatment, condition with Acidic Color Gloss Conditioner, and finish with Heat Protection Leave-In Spray.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£23.23
£26.22
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Redken Unisex Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo 300ml And Conditioner 50ml Duo - One Size 019c99d9-72fb-7a41-ae2f-bdd1ac15fdb7
This shampoo and conditioner duo features an advanced pH formula with Acidic Shine Complex to seal cuticles, protect color, and deliver glass-like shine and hydration for up to 72 hours General Information: Discover fresh color-vibrancy, a glossy finish and a glass-like shine Ideal for: Vibrant, healthy looking hair How to apply: Use as a complete regimen with the full Redken Acidic Color Gloss system. Step 1: Apply Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo to wet hair, lather and rinse. The formula is sulphate-free to allow for gentle cleansing. Step 2: After shampooing, towel-dry hair before using the Activated Glass Gloss Treatment. Apply to mid-lengths and ends and leave on for 5 minutes. Then rinse. Use weekly, starting one week after colouring services. It is recommended to wear suitable disposable gloves. Step 3: Next apply Acidic Color Gloss Conditioner on mid-lengths to ends to lock in moisture. Then rinse. Step 4: Protect your colour and seal in your routine with Acidic Color Gloss Heat Protection Leave-In Spray. Apply liberally to damp hair before styling. In case of contact with eyes, rinse them immediately Ingredients: AQUA / WATER SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE GLYCERIN COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE GLYCOL DISTEARATE PEG-150 DISTEARATE SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE PROPYLENE GLYCOL COCAMIDE MIPA HEXYLENE GLYCOL PARFUM / FRAGRANCE CITRIC ACID SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM BENZOATE PEG-55 PROPYLENE GLYCOL OLEATE COCO-BETAINE HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE PEG/PPG-4/12 DIMETHICONE SALICYLIC ACID CARBOMER AMODIMETHICONE LIMONENE BENZOIC ACID POLYQUATERNIUM-7 TOCOPHEROL LINALOOL BENZYL SALICYLATE BENZYL ALCOHOL ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE TRIDECETH-6 GLYCINE SOJA OIL / SOYBEAN OIL ARGININE SERINE GLUTAMIC ACID CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE (F.I.L. Z70028037/1) AQUA / WATER CETEARYL ALCOHOL PROPYLENE GLYCOL BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE GLYCERIN CETYL ESTERS DIMETHICONE PEG/PPG-4/12 DIMETHICONE AMODIMETHICONE PARFUM / FRAGRANCE ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL DICETYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE CITRIC ACID PHENOXYETHANOL ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR LIMONENE TRIDECETH-10 COCO-BETAINE LINALOOL BENZYL SALICYLATE CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE BENZYL ALCOHOL PEG-100 STEARATE ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE STEARETH-6 SODIUM CHLORIDE GLYCINE SOJA OIL / SOYBEAN OIL ARGININE SERINE TOCOPHEROL GLUTAMIC ACID TRIDECETH-3 ACETIC ACID TRISODIUM HEDTA PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE (F.I.L. Z70028063/1)
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£24.56
£27.55
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Redken - Acidic Color Gloss Gentle Color Shampoo - Rozjasňující šampon pro dlouhotrvající barvu a lesk vlasů 300ml OPC-PFCPQSK-NEW
...
prodImage
£25.22
Shipping: Free
Redken Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo,Conditioner And Treatment-300ml-1000ml Do not apply
Redken Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo,Conditioner And Treatment-300ml-1000ml, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Shampoos & Conditioners
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Shampoo Redken Acidic Color Gloss sulfate-free, enhances color brilliance 300 ml
Redken, the power of science, recommended by professionals! Shine! The guarantee of professional shine*. Discover Acidic Color Gloss, the first range of gloss care products*, inspired by the number 1 hair color in the United States**, for 3 days of professional shine*** and long-lasting vibrant colors. Fall for Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo: - Gently cleanses, sulfate-free - Strengthens the hair fiber with its concentrated amino acid formula - Maintains color intensity for a long time - Smooths the cuticle with its acidic pH formula (5.0-5.6) to lock in shine and color within the hair *At Redken/ Gloss Up = shine **Shades EQ Gloss Kline Study 2023***Consumer tests after the application of the Shampoo, the Professional Shine Treatment, and the Acidic Colour Gloss Leave-In Treatment Redken is committed to a futuro more sustainable,
in stock
prodImage
£34.00
£39.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Redken Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo 300ml & Refill Pouch 500ml Duo OPC-PR2WQX2-NEW
Level up your colour-care and activate glass-like shine up to 3-days* using the Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo . Now available in this 300ml and 500ml...
prodImage
£45.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Redken Unisex Color Extend Blondage Shampoo 300ml & Acidic Gloss Conditioner Duo - Purple - One Size 019f1900-82dd-7d44-9a8f-afd7fceccfe3
This set includes a purple shampoo and acidic gloss conditioner that neutralize brassiness, strengthen hair, and lock in color with pH-balanced care for up to 72 hours General Information: Keep your blonde vibrant and brass-free while achieving a salon-quality, mirror-like shine that lasts for days. This hydrating duo strengthens your locks and balances their pH to lock in color, leaving your hair feeling incredibly soft and healthy Ideal For: Maintaining vibrant blonde hair, neutralizing brassy tones, and achieving long-lasting, glass-like shine and hydration for color-treated locks Ingredients: Aqua / Water / Eau Sodium Laureth Sulfate Coco-Betaine Glycol Distearate Cocamide Mipa Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Parfum / Fragrance Amodimethicone Sodium Chloride Sodium Benzoate Polyquaternium-7 Polyquaternium-10 Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ci 60730 / Acid Violet 43 Salicylic Acid Carbomer Bht Trideceth-6 Linalool Arginine Glutamic Acid Serine Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein Cetrimonium Chloride Coumarin Sodium Acetate Isopropyl Alcohol Phenoxyethanol Sodium Hydroxide Citric Acid Aqua / Water Cetearyl Alcohol Propylene Glycol Behentrimonium Chloride Glycerin Cetyl Esters Dimethicone Peg/Ppg-4/12 Dimethicone Amodimethicone Parfum / Fragrance Isopropyl Alcohol Dicetyldimonium Chloride Citric Acid Phenoxyethanol Isopropyl Myristate Hydroxypropyl Guar Limonene Trideceth-10 Coco-Betaine Linalool Benzyl Salicylate Cetrimonium Chloride Benzyl Alcohol Peg-100 Stearate Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Steareth-6 Sodium Chloride Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil Arginine Serine Tocopherol Glutamic Acid Trideceth-3 Acetic Acid Trisodium Hedta Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate (F.I.L. Z70028063/1)
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£38.60
£41.59
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Redken Unisex Acidic Color Gloss Sulphate-free Shampoo 300ml Double - One Size 019c99e4-e4cf-7de9-b36e-b25e156a25a7
This double pack of sulphate-free shampoo seals the cuticle with an acidic pH formula, locking in color and delivering up to 72 hours of hydrated, glossy hair. Ideal for color-treated hair General Information: Lock in your hair color, protect it's color vibrancy, while protecting from dulling agents such as pollution and heat with this sulphate-free formula that smooths each strand from root to tip, preventing color fade Ideal For: Vibrant, healthy looking hair How to apply: Use as a complete regimen with the full Redken Acidic Color Gloss system. Step 1: Apply Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo to wet hair, lather and rinse. The formula is sulphate-free to allow for gentle cleansing. Step 2: After shampooing, towel-dry hair before using the Activated Glass Gloss Treatment. Apply to mid-lengths and ends and leave on for 5 minutes. Then rinse. Use weekly, starting one week after colouring services. It is recommended to wear suitable disposable gloves. Step 3: Next apply Acidic Color Gloss Conditioner on mid-lengths to ends to lock in moisture. Then rinse. Step 4: Protect your colour and seal in your routine with Acidic Color Gloss Heat Protection Leave-In Spray. Apply liberally to damp hair before styling. In case of contact with eyes, rinse them immediately Ingredients: AQUA / WATER SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE GLYCERIN COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE GLYCOL DISTEARATE PEG-150 DISTEARATE SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE PROPYLENE GLYCOL COCAMIDE MIPA HEXYLENE GLYCOL PARFUM / FRAGRANCE CITRIC ACID SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM BENZOATE PEG-55 PROPYLENE GLYCOL OLEATE COCO-BETAINE HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE PEG/PPG-4/12 DIMETHICONE SALICYLIC ACID CARBOMER AMODIMETHICONE LIMONENE BENZOIC ACID POLYQUATERNIUM-7 TOCOPHEROL LINALOOL BENZYL SALICYLATE BENZYL ALCOHOL ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE TRIDECETH-6 GLYCINE SOJA OIL / SOYBEAN OIL ARGININE SERINE GLUTAMIC ACID CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE (F.I.L. Z70028037/1)
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£41.13
£44.12
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Redken Unisex Acidic Bonding Concentrate Shampoo 300ml & Color Gloss Conditioner Duo - One Size 019f42b5-dc84-7d4e-862d-4a6e9e343ddd
This 300ml shampoo and conditioner duo strengthens and repairs damaged hair with citric acid and bonding complex, balancing pH and boosting shine while protecting color and reducing breakage General Information: This powerful duo strengthens damaged strands while delivering an incredible mirror-like shine that lasts for days. It is the perfect way to keep your locks hydrated, smooth, and vibrant while protecting your color from fading Ideal For: Damaged, processed, or color-treated hair seeking to restore strength, balance pH, and achieve a high-shine finish Ingredients: Aqua / Water / Eau Decyl Glucoside Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Cocamidopropyl Betaine Citric Acid Sodium Hydroxide Panthenol Glycerin Dimethicone Peg-150 Distearate Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Sodium Benzoate Sodium Chloride Peg-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate Propylene Glycol Carbomer Parfum / Fragrance Coco-Caprylate/Caprate Polyquaternium-67 Salicylic Acid Amodimethicone Sodium Phytate Glycol Distearate Coco-Betaine Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer Limonene Trideceth-6 Aqua / Water Cetearyl Alcohol Propylene Glycol Behentrimonium Chloride Glycerin Cetyl Esters Dimethicone Peg/Ppg-4/12 Dimethicone Amodimethicone Parfum / Fragrance Isopropyl Alcohol Dicetyldimonium Chloride Citric Acid Phenoxyethanol Isopropyl Myristate Hydroxypropyl Guar Limonene Trideceth-10 Coco-Betaine Linalool Benzyl Salicylate Cetrimonium Chloride Benzyl Alcohol Peg-100 Stearate Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Steareth-6 Sodium Chloride Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil Arginine Serine Tocopherol Glutamic Acid Trideceth-3 Acetic Acid Trisodium Hedta Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate (F.I.L. Z70028063/1)
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£41.14
£44.13
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Redken Unisex Acidic Color Gloss Sulphate-free Shampoo 300ml And Conditioner Duo - One Size 019c99db-92a3-7e2f-8377-82aa4ba84c07
This shampoo and conditioner duo features a sulphate-free formula with acidic pH to seal cuticles, protect color, and deliver up to 72 hours of hydrated, glossy hair General Information: Discover fresh color-vibrancy, a glossy finish and a glass-like shine Ideal for: Vibrant, healthy looking hair How to apply: Use as a complete regimen with the full Redken Acidic Color Gloss system. Step 1: Apply Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo to wet hair, lather and rinse. The formula is sulphate-free to allow for gentle cleansing. Step 2: After shampooing, towel-dry hair before using the Activated Glass Gloss Treatment. Apply to mid-lengths and ends and leave on for 5 minutes. Then rinse. Use weekly, starting one week after colouring services. It is recommended to wear suitable disposable gloves. Step 3: Next apply Acidic Color Gloss Conditioner on mid-lengths to ends to lock in moisture. Then rinse. Step 4: Protect your colour and seal in your routine with Acidic Color Gloss Heat Protection Leave-In Spray. Apply liberally to damp hair before styling. In case of contact with eyes, rinse them immediately Ingredients: AQUA / WATER SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE GLYCERIN COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE GLYCOL DISTEARATE PEG-150 DISTEARATE SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE PROPYLENE GLYCOL COCAMIDE MIPA HEXYLENE GLYCOL PARFUM / FRAGRANCE CITRIC ACID SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM BENZOATE PEG-55 PROPYLENE GLYCOL OLEATE COCO-BETAINE HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE PEG/PPG-4/12 DIMETHICONE SALICYLIC ACID CARBOMER AMODIMETHICONE LIMONENE BENZOIC ACID POLYQUATERNIUM-7 TOCOPHEROL LINALOOL BENZYL SALICYLATE BENZYL ALCOHOL ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE TRIDECETH-6 GLYCINE SOJA OIL / SOYBEAN OIL ARGININE SERINE GLUTAMIC ACID CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE (F.I.L. Z70028037/1) AQUA / WATER CETEARYL ALCOHOL PROPYLENE GLYCOL BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE GLYCERIN CETYL ESTERS DIMETHICONE PEG/PPG-4/12 DIMETHICONE AMODIMETHICONE PARFUM / FRAGRANCE ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL DICETYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE CITRIC ACID PHENOXYETHANOL ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR LIMONENE TRIDECETH-10 COCO-BETAINE LINALOOL BENZYL SALICYLATE CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE BENZYL ALCOHOL PEG-100 STEARATE ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE STEARETH-6 SODIUM CHLORIDE GLYCINE SOJA OIL / SOYBEAN OIL ARGININE SERINE TOCOPHEROL GLUTAMIC ACID TRIDECETH-3 ACETIC ACID TRISODIUM HEDTA PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE (F.I.L. Z70028063/1)
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£41.46
£44.45
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Redken Unisex Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo 300ml & Refill Pouch 500ml Duo - One Size 019c99da-b415-76b4-91a2-f8c9a07dc1e3
This shampoo duo features an advanced pH formula with Acidic Shine Complex to seal cuticles, protect color, and deliver up to 72 hours of hydrated, glossy hair General Information: Lock in your hair color, protect it's color vibrancy, while protecting from dulling agents such as pollution and heat with this sulphate-free formula that smooths each strand from root to tip, preventing color fade Ideal For: Vibrant, healthy looking hair How to apply: Use as a complete regimen with the full Redken Acidic Color Gloss system. Step 1: Apply Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo to wet hair, lather and rinse. The formula is sulphate-free to allow for gentle cleansing. Step 2: After shampooing, towel-dry hair before using the Activated Glass Gloss Treatment. Apply to mid-lengths and ends and leave on for 5 minutes. Then rinse. Use weekly, starting one week after colouring services. It is recommended to wear suitable disposable gloves. Step 3: Next apply Acidic Color Gloss Conditioner on mid-lengths to ends to lock in moisture. Then rinse. Step 4: Protect your colour and seal in your routine with Acidic Color Gloss Heat Protection Leave-In Spray. Apply liberally to damp hair before styling. In case of contact with eyes, rinse them immediately Ingredients: AQUA / WATER SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE GLYCERIN COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE GLYCOL DISTEARATE PEG-150 DISTEARATE SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE PROPYLENE GLYCOL COCAMIDE MIPA HEXYLENE GLYCOL PARFUM / FRAGRANCE CITRIC ACID SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM BENZOATE PEG-55 PROPYLENE GLYCOL OLEATE COCO-BETAINE HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE PEG/PPG-4/12 DIMETHICONE SALICYLIC ACID CARBOMER AMODIMETHICONE LIMONENE BENZOIC ACID POLYQUATERNIUM-7 TOCOPHEROL LINALOOL BENZYL SALICYLATE BENZYL ALCOHOL ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE TRIDECETH-6 GLYCINE SOJA OIL / SOYBEAN OIL ARGININE SERINE GLUTAMIC ACID CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE (F.I.L. Z70028037/1)
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£42.99
£45.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Shampoo for colored hair
Acidic pH formula to seal the cuticle
Sulfate-free, gentle cleansing for hair and scalp
Protects against color fading and ensures long-lasting color brilliance

Price History

1M 3M
Redken Acidic Color Gloss Shampoo 300 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£23.23
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£24.56
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£25.22
Shipping: Free
kam7355
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel