Razor Power Core E90 (without road approval)
- Electric scooter
- StVZO: No
- Power: 85 W
- Range: 25 Kilometre
- Speed: 16 km/h
- Payload: 54 kg
- Braking System: Rim brake hand-operated
- Tyres: Airless rear tires
Price History
1M 3M
Razor Power Core E90 (without road approval)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3
£300.00
27 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ULTRA MAX Razor E90 12V 7Ah Scooter Replacement LiFePO4 LITHIUM IRON PHOSPHATE Battery LI7-12
Razor E90 12V 7Ah Scooter Replacement LiFePO4 LITHIUM IRON PHOSPHATE Battery, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Mobility/Walking Equipment > Mobility Scooters

£55.35
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ULTRA MAX Razor Razor Power Core E90 12V 7Ah Electric Bicycle Replacement LITHIUM Battery LI7-12
Razor Razor Power Core E90 12V 7Ah Electric Bicycle Replacement LITHIUM Battery, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Mobility/Walking Equipment > Mobility Scooters

£55.35
Shipping: Free
RAZOR Unisex-Youth Powercore E90, Negro, one Size B07YB9KZVC
Age 8+, Maximum user weight 54 kg Innovative Power Core technology with maintenance-free, high-torque 85-watt hub motor for smooth acceleration up to 16 km/h with one press of the throttle The rechargeable, sealed 12V lead-acid battery allows extended travel time of up to 80 minutes in continuous operation Rear wheel drive provides better balance control and traction for a safer, more stable ride Lightweight all-steel frame and fork and a flat, airless rear tire for a solid ride Other features include the hand-operated front brake and the foldable stand Charge the battery 12 hours before use. The scooter needs to be moving at 3kph for the electric motor to engage. Using a Phillips screwdriver, remove the six (6) screws on the deck cover. The screw locations are circled in the image below. Set the deck cover aside Locate and disconnect all connectors from the controller. Use needle-nose pliers to disconnect the yellow and brown connectors from the power button. Using a Phillips screwdriver, remove the two (2) screws securing the controller to the device. Using a 5mm Allen key, loosen the screws from the clamp and remove the T-bar. Disconnect the throttle from the controller.

£149.99
Shipping: Free
E90 Electric Scooter - Pink 13159165
Ride at speeds up to 10 mph (16 km/h) easily and safely with the all steel frame and fork. The E90 is fitted with a kick start and high ,torque hub motor which is controlled through the button acceleration controleel drive delivers better balance control and traction for a safer, more stable ride Kick start, high ,torque, hub motor Hit the throttle and hit speeds up to 10 mph! Keep the good times rolling even longer with the Powe

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Razor PowerCore E90 Electric Scooter for Kids 8+ with 10 mph Max Speed & 60 Minute Ride Time, Up to 10 Mile Range,12V Battery 13173861-FBA
This Razor Power Core E90 electric scooter is designed with continual fun in mind, and increased ride time of up to 65 minutes Your Razor E90 is made to be maintenance free with no alignment issues, no chains or chain tensioner so you can keep on scooting hassle free Ride at speeds up to 10 mph (16 km/h) easily and safely with the all steel frame and fork. The E90 is fitted with a kick start and high ,torque hub motor which is controlled through the button acceleration control The hand operated brake keeps you in control while the front wheel tyre absorbs the worst impacts. The rear tire is made from TPU for a smoother ride. The foam handlebars keep your grip during the most taxing of manoeuvres and keep the scooter fun going The battery is a 12V sealed lead acid rechargeable battery and the package includes the battery charger as standard. The E90 is designed for ages 8+ with a maximum rider weight of 54kg

£158.09
Shipping: Free
Razor PowerCore E90 Kids Electric Scooter - Green 7791147
WARNING! IT IS ILLEGAL TO USE THIS VEHICLE ON PUBLIC HIGHWAYS (ROADS/PAVEMENTS): ONLY TO BE USED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY WITH THE OWNER'S CONSENT. IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT CHARGING: ENSURE YOUR VEHICLE IS COOL BEFORE CHARGING AND USE THE MANUFACTURER’S CHARGER ONLY. UNPLUG THE CHARGER WHEN IT HAS FINISHED CHARGING. DO NOT STORE OR CHARGE THE VEHICLE IN A POSITION WHERE IT IS BLOCKING AN ESCAPE ROUTE, IF POSSIBLE IT SHOULD BE STORED IN A SHED OR GARAGE. NEVER LEAVE THE BATTERY CHARGING UNATTENDED OR WHEN OUT OR ASLEEP. Step on, kick off, and feel the difference. The Razor PowerCore E90 runs on a hub motor that keeps upkeep simple, just charge and ride. It's built for private property use only, not for roads or pavements, and suitable for ages 8 under adult supervision. The rear-wheel drive keeps balance steady, and the airless rear tyre means no punctures to slow you down. The all-steel frame and fork handle everyday use, and the hand-operated front brake gives control when you need it. A retractable kickstand keeps it upright when parked. Powered by a rechargeable battery that comes included. Minimal assembly required. Always charge with the manufacturer's charger, unplug when done, and never leave charging unattended. Two-year manufacturer's guarantee included. 2 wheels. Rear footbrake. Size H83.6, W32.7cm. Weight 9.8kg. Maximum user weight: 54kg. Minimal assembly. Batteries required: 1 x 12V (included). For ages 8 years and over. 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN: 0845423015220. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day

£160.00
Shipping: Free
Razor PowerCore E90 Kids Electric Scooter - Pink 7785490
WARNING! IT IS ILLEGAL TO USE THIS VEHICLE ON PUBLIC HIGHWAYS (ROADS/PAVEMENTS): ONLY TO BE USED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY WITH THE OWNER'S CONSENT. IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT CHARGING: ENSURE YOUR VEHICLE IS COOL BEFORE CHARGING AND USE THE MANUFACTURER’S CHARGER ONLY. UNPLUG THE CHARGER WHEN IT HAS FINISHED CHARGING. DO NOT STORE OR CHARGE THE VEHICLE IN A POSITION WHERE IT IS BLOCKING AN ESCAPE ROUTE, IF POSSIBLE IT SHOULD BE STORED IN A SHED OR GARAGE. NEVER LEAVE THE BATTERY CHARGING UNATTENDED OR WHEN OUT OR ASLEEP. Kick off and feel the motor take over. The Razor PowerCore E90 electric scooter runs on a hub motor and a rechargeable battery, step on, push forward, and let rear-wheel drive handle the rest. Built for private property use only, not public roads or pavements. Suitable for ages 8 and over with adult supervision. Riders should stay within their ability and keep within the recommended user limits. The all-steel frame and fork hold up ride after ride, and the airless rear tyre won't go flat. Includes a hand-operated front brake and retractable kickstand. The motor sits in the rear hub for better balance and traction. Charger included, always use the manufacturer's charger, never leave charging unattended, and store safely when not in use. Minimal assembly required. 2 wheels. Rear footbrake. Size H83.6, W32.7cm. Weight 9.8kg. Maximum user weight: 54kg. Minimal assembly. Batteries required: 1 x 12V (included). For ages 8 years and over. 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN: 0845423016470. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day

£160.00
Shipping: Free
Razor Power Core E90 Electric Scooter - Green, 12V, 80-Min Ride Time, 10 mph, No-Chain Hub Motor
Power up your ride with the E90 Electric Scooter in Green. Enjoy up to 80 minutes of continuous ride time and up to 50% more torque for quicker...

£169.99
Shipping: Free
Razor E90 Blue
Power-up Your Ride. The blue Razor Power Core E90 is upping the ante for electric scooters once again, rolling out an amazing 80 minutes of...

£169.99
Shipping: Free
Razor PowerCore E90 Electric Scooter for Kids 8 plus with 10 mph Max Speed - Pink 8760198
Power up your Ride. The Razor Power Core E90 is upping the ante for electric scooters once again, rolling out an amazing 60 minutes of continuous ride time and fifty per cent more muscle power. Its innovative hub motor delivers a more efficient, maintenance-free ride (no alignment, no chain, no belt), while the steel frame, lighter weight and increased torque take performance to the next level. With a max speed of up to 10 mph. It has a push-button accelerator, a hand-operated front brake, a spoked, urethane front wheel with an abrasion-resistant, airless, flat-free tyre at the rear and it also has a retractable kickstand and comes with a 12-volt rechargeable battery and charger.

£199.99
Shipping: Free
Razor PowerCore E90 Electric Scooter for Kids 8 plus with 10 mph Max Speed - Blue 7214537

£199.99
Shipping: Free
RAZOR Power Coreu0026tradeE90 Electric Kids' Scooter - Blue, Blue 10251148
- Thanks to the kick-to-start motor, kids can get going quickly- Your little one can zip along at up to 10 mph for over 60 minutes before needing to recharge the battery- The rear wheel drive means the scooter's stable, easy to steer and gets plenty of traction- With an airless and flat-free rear tyre, flats will be a thing of the past- Controlling the speed is easy with the thumb-activated throttle_______________________________________________Please note: It is the responsibility of the user to comply with local and country laws associated to e-scooters. It is illegal to use this product on public highways. It is to be used on private land only, with the landowner's permission. Always wear protective gear.
"1 to 3 days"

£220.00
£225.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Ultramax Razor E90 12V 5Ah Scooter Replacement HIGH ENERGY Battery 12V 7Ah SW200P
Razor E90 12V 5Ah Scooter Replacement HIGH ENERGY Battery 12V 7Ah, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Rechargeable Batteries

£113.99
Shipping: Free
Razor E90 12V 7Ah Scooter Replacement ULTRAMAX 12V 5AH BATTERY SW200P
Razor E90 12V 7Ah Scooter Replacement ULTRAMAX 12V 5AH BATTERY, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Rechargeable Batteries

£113.99
Shipping: Free
Ultramax Razor E90 12V 5Ah Scooter Replacement Battery NP7-12 12V 7AH SW200P
Razor E90 12V 5Ah Scooter Replacement Battery NP7-12 12V 7AH, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Rechargeable Batteries

£113.99
Shipping: Free
Yuasa Razor E90 12V 9Ah Scooter Replacement Battery Y9-12 AS 12V 7AH UP-RATED VERSION
Razor E90 12V 9Ah Scooter Replacement Battery Y9-12 AS 12V 7AH UP-RATED VERSION, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Rechargeable Batteries

£123.99
Shipping: Free
Razor Power Core E90 Electric Scooter For Kids Aged 8+, Pink 13173861
Razor Power Core E90 Electric Scooter For Kids Aged 8+, Pink, Toys & Games > Outdoor Toys & Activities > Scooters > Electric Scooters

£159.00
Shipping: Free
Razor PowerCore E90 Kids Electric Scooter For Ages 8+ - 10mph Speed, 12V Battery B01AK0R6YM
The E90 is a zippy 12-volt electric scooter that features an all steel frame, pressure foot brake Hit the throttle and hit speeds up to 10 mph! Keep the good times rolling even longer with the Powe Up to 80 minutes of continuous use Kick start, high ,torque, hub motor Age: 8+, Max Rider Weight: 54 kg

£160.00
Shipping: Free
Razor Power Core E90 Electric Scooter - Black 7760752
WARNING! IT IS ILLEGAL TO USE THIS VEHICLE ON PUBLIC HIGHWAYS (ROADS/PAVEMENTS): ONLY TO BE USED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY WITH THE OWNER'S CONSENT. IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT CHARGING: ENSURE YOUR VEHICLE IS COOL BEFORE CHARGING AND USE THE MANUFACTURER’S CHARGER ONLY. UNPLUG THE CHARGER WHEN IT HAS FINISHED CHARGING. DO NOT STORE OR CHARGE THE VEHICLE IN A POSITION WHERE IT IS BLOCKING AN ESCAPE ROUTE, IF POSSIBLE IT SHOULD BE STORED IN A SHED OR GARAGE. NEVER LEAVE THE BATTERY CHARGING UNATTENDED OR WHEN OUT OR ASLEEP. Kick once and the hub motor takes over. The Razor Power Core E90 is an electric scooter for riders who want more than a push, built for private property use with adult supervision. It's powered by a hub motor that runs quietly through the frame, no chain to adjust or tighten. Speeds reach a steady pace, enough to feel the ride without losing control. The rear-wheel drive keeps balance centred, and the airless rear tyre rolls over cracks and gravel without going flat. Suitable for ages 8 and over. The steel frame holds up through regular use, and the hand brake stops you when you need it. The battery gives continuous ride time before needing a recharge, and the kickstand folds away when you're moving. Includes rechargeable battery and charger. Minimal assembly required. Two year manufacturer's guarantee included. 2 wheels. Rear footbrake. Size H83.6, W32.7cm. Weight 9.8kg. Maximum user weight: 54kg. Minimal assembly. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). For ages 8 years and over. 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN: 0845423023133. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day

£160.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRA MAX Razor Razor Power Core E90 12V 9Ah Electric Bicycle Replacement LITHIUM Battery LI9-12
Razor Razor Power Core E90 12V 9Ah Electric Bicycle Replacement LITHIUM Battery, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Mobility/Walking Equipment > Mobility Scooters

£165.40
Shipping: Free
Razor Power Core E90 12 Volt Scooter in Pink 0845423016470
Manufacturer's description: Power-up Your Ride. The Razor Power Core E90 in pink is upping the ante for electric scooters once again, rolling...

£169.99
Shipping: Free
Razor Scooters Razor E90 Black Electric Scooter 12V Power Core
The Power Core E90 is upping the ante for electric scooters once again, rolling out a ridiculous 80 minutes of continuous ride time and...

£169.99
Shipping: Free
Razor E90 Pink Electric Scooter
Razor E90 Pink Electric Scooter, Toys & Games > Outdoor Toys & Activities > Scooters > Electric Scooters

£179.99
Shipping: Free
Razor PowerCore E90 Electric Scooter for Kids 8 plus with 10 mph Max Speed - Black 5350648

£199.99
Shipping: Free
Razor PowerCore E90 Electric Scooter for Kids 8 plus with 10 mph Max Speed - Green 8122362

£199.99
Shipping: Free
Razor Power Core E90 Electric Scooter Pink Max Speed of 10 MPH Push Button Throttle Ages 8 Years + 5055308527808
The E90 is a zippy 12-volt electric scooter that features an all steel frame, pressure foot brake and a push button throttle that is easy for kids.

£270.00
Shipping: Free
Ultramax Razor Power Core E90 12V 75Ah Electric Scooter Replacement LITHIUM Li-PO Battery LI75-12
Razor Power Core E90 12V 75Ah Electric Scooter Replacement LITHIUM Li-PO Battery, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Rechargeable Batteries

£294.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
This product is not approved for public road use according to the German Road Traffic Regulations (StVO). Please wear protective clothing.
| Up to 40 minutes of continuous operation |
| Kick start motor |
| Rear foot brake |
| Acceleration at the push of a button |
| Includes charger |
| Suitable for ages: 8 years and up |
| Integrated Battery: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 84 Watt-hours |
| Battery Type: | Lead battery |
| Charging Time: | 6 h |
| Dimensions: | W35.56 Centimetre x D78.74 Centimetre x H83.82 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 9.3 kg |
| StVZO: | No |
|---|---|
| Power: | 85 W |
| Range: | 25 Kilometre |
| Speed: | 16 km/h |
| Payload: | 54 kg |
| Braking System: | Rim brake hand-operated |
| Tyres: | Airless rear tires |
| Tire Size: | 8.5 |
| Frame: | Steel frame |
| Reflectors: | No |
| Stand: | Yes |
| Foldable: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Razor Power Core E90 (without road approval)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products