Puig Racing disc YZF-R6

Manufacturer: Puig
• Racing disc
• For Yamaha YZF R6 (model years 2003-2005), YZF R6 S (model years 2006 - 2007)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£68.57
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£78.99
Shipping: £4.99

32 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Puig 4635N Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Black B003CJY0SE
Aggressive Z-Racing design developed to enhance aerodynamic protection without altering front integration, reinforcing sporty lines while maintaining balance between functionality and racing character. Double height and Z-shaped side channels redirect airflow outward, reducing pressure on helmet and shoulders and improving comfort in both sport riding and longer journeys. Manufactured in high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a thermoplastic material resistant to impacts and UV radiation, combining lightness, durability and excellent transparency for optimal visibility. Developed through virtual wind tunnel studies to optimize aerodynamic coefficient and rider protection, featuring an upper rounded edge exceeding 2 mm and complying with German TÜV requirements. Compatible with: YAMAHA YZF-R6 2008, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2009, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2010, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2011, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2012, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2013, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2014, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2015, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2016 Precise fit^3mm thick High-Impact acrylic^Virtual wind tunnel tested
prodImage
£68.57
Shipping: Free
Puig Racing Screen | Dark Smoke | Yamaha YZF-R6 2006>2007 4059F
Puig Racing Screen | Dark Smoke | Yamaha YZF-R6 2006>2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
£83.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Dark Smoke For Yamaha YZF-R6 2006-2007 4059F
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Dark Smoke For Yamaha YZF-R6 2006-2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig 4059F Racing Screen Dark Smoke B000GZJVQS
Racing screen developed to enhance the sporty character of the motorcycle, with a greater height than the original that improves aerodynamic protection and performance during sporty riding. Manufactured from high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a lightweight and resistant material that ensures durability, excellent transparency, and protection against impacts and UV radiation. Double-height design that redirects airflow over the rider’s helmet, reducing wind pressure and improving comfort and stability at high speeds. Developed through aerodynamic wind tunnel studies and featuring a rounded profile greater than 2 mm that meets the requirements of the German TÜV certification. Compatible with: YAMAHA YZF-R6 2006, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2007 Screen derived of competition, their double height diminishes the air effect on helmet. Manufacturated with acrylic of high impact of 3mm, resistent and durable. Rounded edge screen profile in 3mm from 2004 models, complying with the German TÜV regulations. It's not necessary to include a border. Racings screens Z-RACING tested in the virtual windtunnel, improved aerodynamics and wind protection on average of 12,7%.
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Puig Racing Screen | Black (Opaque) | Yamaha YZF-R6 2006>2007 4059N
Puig Racing Screen | Black (Opaque) | Yamaha YZF-R6 2006>2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
£83.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Puig Racing Screen | Clear | Yamaha YZF-R6 2006>2007 4059W
Puig Racing Screen | Clear | Yamaha YZF-R6 2006>2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
£83.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Puig Moto Motorcycle Motorbike Racing Screen Clear For Yamaha YZF-R6 2006-2007 4059W
Puig Moto Motorcycle Motorbike Racing Screen Clear For Yamaha YZF-R6 2006-2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Black (Opaque) For Yamaha YZF-R6 2006-2007 4059N
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Black (Opaque) For Yamaha YZF-R6 2006-2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Dark Smoke For Yamaha YZF-R6 2008-2015 M4635F
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Dark Smoke For Yamaha YZF-R6 2008-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig Racing Screen | Dark Smoke | Yamaha YZF-R6 2008>2015 M4635F
Puig Racing Screen | Dark Smoke | Yamaha YZF-R6 2008>2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
£83.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Puig Racing Motorcycle Motorbike Windscreen - Yamaha YZF-R6 Dark Smoke M4635F
Puig Racing Motorcycle Motorbike Windscreen - Yamaha YZF-R6 Dark Smoke, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Black for Yamaha YZF R6 (06-07) 4059N
Puig Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Black for Yamaha YZF R6 (06-07), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Clear for Yamaha YZF R6 (06-07) 4059W
Puig Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Clear for Yamaha YZF R6 (06-07), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Dark Smoke for Yamaha YZF R6 (06-07) 4059F
Puig Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Dark Smoke for Yamaha YZF R6 (06-07), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Dark Smoke for Yamaha YZF R6 (08-16) 4635F
Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Dark Smoke for Yamaha YZF R6 (08-16), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Racing Screen Windshield Dark Smoke Yamaha YZF-R6 2008 - 2015
Puig Racing Screen Windshield Dark Smoke Yamaha YZF-R6 2008 - 2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.00 / Unit
Puig 4059N Racing Screen Black B000GZNTMK
Racing screen developed to enhance the sporty character of the motorcycle, with a greater height than the original that improves aerodynamic protection and performance during sporty riding. Manufactured from high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a lightweight and resistant material that ensures durability, excellent transparency, and protection against impacts and UV radiation. Double-height design that redirects airflow over the rider’s helmet, reducing wind pressure and improving comfort and stability at high speeds. Developed through aerodynamic wind tunnel studies and featuring a rounded profile greater than 2 mm that meets the requirements of the German TÜV certification. Compatible with: YAMAHA YZF-R6 2006, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2007
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Puig Dark Smoke Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2006-2007 4059F
Puig Dark Smoke Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2006-2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Light Smoke Z-Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2008-2016 4635H
Puig Light Smoke Z-Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2008-2016, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Black Z-Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2008-2016 4635N
Puig Black Z-Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2008-2016, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Dark Smoke Z-Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2008-2016 4635F
Puig Dark Smoke Z-Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2008-2016, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Clear Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2006-2007 4059W
Puig Clear Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2006-2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Black Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2006-2007 4059N
Puig Black Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2006-2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Carbon Look Z-Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2008-2016 4635C
Puig Carbon Look Z-Racing Screen Yamaha YZF R6 2008-2016, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£93.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £93.29 / Unit
Puig 4635H Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Smoked B00512HC3A
Aggressive Z-Racing design developed to enhance aerodynamic protection without altering front integration, reinforcing sporty lines while maintaining balance between functionality and racing character. Double height and Z-shaped side channels redirect airflow outward, reducing pressure on helmet and shoulders and improving comfort in both sport riding and longer journeys. Manufactured in high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a thermoplastic material resistant to impacts and UV radiation, combining lightness, durability and excellent transparency for optimal visibility. Developed through virtual wind tunnel studies to optimize aerodynamic coefficient and rider protection, featuring an upper rounded edge exceeding 2 mm and complying with German TÜV requirements. Compatible with: YAMAHA YZF-R6 2008, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2009, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2010, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2011, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2012, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2013, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2014, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2015, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2016 Screen derived of competition, their double height diminishes the air effect on helmet. Manufacturated with acrylic of high impact of 3mm, resistent and durable. Rounded edge screen profile in 3mm from 2004 models, complying with the German TÜV regulations. It's not necessary to include a border. Racings screens Z-RACING tested in the virtual windtunnel, improved aerodynamics and wind protection on average of 12,7%.
prodImage
£93.41
Shipping: Free
Puig 4059W Racing Screen Transparent 14155931
prodImage
£93.80
Shipping: Free
Puig 4635N Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Black
Aggressive Z-Racing design developed to enhance aerodynamic protection without altering front integration, reinforcing sporty lines while maintaining balance between functionality and racing character. Double height and Z-shaped side channels redirect airflow outward, reducing pressure on helmet and shoulders and improving comfort in both sport riding and longer journeys. Manufactured in high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a thermoplastic material resistant to impacts and UV radiation, combining lightness, durability and excellent transparency for optimal visibility. Developed through virtual wind tunnel studies to optimize aerodynamic coefficient and rider protection, featuring an upper rounded edge exceeding 2 mm and complying with German TÜV requirements. Compatible with: YAMAHA YZF-R6 2008, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2009, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2010, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2011, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2012, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2013, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2014, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2015, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2016 Precise fit^3mm thick High-Impact acrylic^Virtual wind tunnel tested
prodImage
£93.80
Shipping: Free
Puig 4635C Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Carbon 149031100
Aggressive Z-Racing design developed to enhance aerodynamic protection without altering front integration, reinforcing sporty lines while maintaining balance between functionality and racing character. Double height and Z-shaped side channels redirect airflow outward, reducing pressure on helmet and shoulders and improving comfort in both sport riding and longer journeys. Manufactured in high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a thermoplastic material resistant to impacts and UV radiation, combining lightness, durability and excellent transparency for optimal visibility. Developed through virtual wind tunnel studies to optimize aerodynamic coefficient and rider protection, featuring an upper rounded edge exceeding 2 mm and complying with German TÜV requirements. Compatible with: YAMAHA YZF-R6 2008, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2009, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2010, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2011, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2012, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2013, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2014, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2015, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2016
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
Puig 4059A Racing Screen Blue 149030539
Racing screen developed to enhance the sporty character of the motorcycle, with a greater height than the original that improves aerodynamic protection and performance during sporty riding. Manufactured from high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a lightweight and resistant material that ensures durability, excellent transparency, and protection against impacts and UV radiation. Double-height design that redirects airflow over the rider’s helmet, reducing wind pressure and improving comfort and stability at high speeds. Developed through aerodynamic wind tunnel studies and featuring a rounded profile greater than 2 mm that meets the requirements of the German TÜV certification. Compatible with: YAMAHA YZF-R6 2006, YAMAHA YZF-R6 2007
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Racing Screen Puig Dark 4059F Fits Yamaha YZF-R6 600 2006-2007
Racing Screen Puig Dark 4059F Fits Yamaha YZF-R6 600 2006-2007, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£106.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For Yamaha YZF R6 (model years 2003-2005), YZF R6 S (model years 2006 - 2007)

Price History

1M 3M
Puig Racing disc YZF-R6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Acerbis Rally Pro
£68.30
Compare Prices
16 offers
Motul 300V Factory Line Road Racing 10W40 4 l
£71.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
SW-Motech Aluminum rack
£53.99
Compare Prices
64 offers
Acerbis Dual Road
£77.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mitas H-04 F/R 3.25-18 59P TT
£58.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
EVS SB03 Shoulder Brace
£56.87
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motul 7100 4T 10W30 4 l
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Castrol Power1 Racing 4T 10W-40 4 l
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Liqui Moly 4400 Motor Oil 5W-30 Top Tec 5 l
£52.49
Compare Prices
18 offers
prodImage
£68.57
Shipping: Free
pyramidmoto
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: £4.99
moto-central
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel