Oxford Stormex

Price History
• Motorcycle cover
• Outer Material: Polyamide
• Suitable for: Light motorcycles and mopeds, enduro
• Waterproof, foldable
• With elastic strap
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oxford Stormex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CV330 Oxford Stormex motorcycle cover, small (OF142) 302CV330_SFP
Externally bonded seams for maximum rain protection Ventilated to reduce condensation Tough outer protects against weather & knocks Soft heat-deterrent lining protects against scratches Reflective panels increase visibility at night
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
CV330 Oxford Stormex motorcycle cover, small (OF142) 302CV330_SFP
Externally bonded seams for maximum rain protection Ventilated to reduce condensation Tough outer protects against weather & knocks Soft heat-deterrent lining protects against scratches Reflective panels increase visibility at night
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Oxford Stormex Waterproof Motorcycle Bike Scooter Cover All Weather Small CV330
Oxford Stormex Waterproof Motorcycle Bike Scooter Cover All Weather Small CV330, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Guards & Protection > Motorcycle & Scooter Covers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
(Small) Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Cover OPC-PQB7DW-NEW
Oxford Stormex Cover External bonded seams for maximum rain protection. Ventilated to reduce condensation. Tough outer protects against weather and...
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Products OF142 Stormex Cover Small CV330-1
Stormex Ultimate all-weather bike protection (with PVC window to hold a solar panel charger) Offers protection against: Rain, Dust, Sun and Snow
prodImage
£68.79
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Cover Medium – Black, 229 x 99 x 125 cm I0-U6N6-YR12
Externally bonded seams for maximum rain protection Ventilated to reduce condensation Tough outer protects against weather & knocks Soft heat-resistant lining protects against Scratches Reflective panels increase visibility at night Adjustable belly strap holds it in place Uv colourfast Solution dyed fibres. Rubber taping with UV protection Lock pouch helps to keep your Padlock off the ground Heat resistant lining material in case of momentary CONTACT with exhaust Wrap around Splash Protector prevents water from being absorbed up the lining
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Cover Motorcycle Motorbike Scooter Rain Outdoor Protector M CV331
Oxford Stormex Cover Motorcycle Motorbike Scooter Rain Outdoor Protector M, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Guards & Protection > Motorcycle & Scooter Covers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
(Medium) Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Cover CV331
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
OXFORD CV330 Motorcycle cover ab27a519-9c33-4deb-8375-215e1a9a2ed0
Length [cm]: 203; Width [cm]: 83; Height [cm]: 119; Colour Coding: black; Weight [kg]: 1.8; Vehicle type: Motorcycle; Size: S; Type: full-size; Cover type: indoor, outdoor
prodImage
£78.49
£86.94
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
OXFORD CV331 Motorcycle cover 0238a47f-4fc7-47ec-b94b-59a9f7be5e5c
Colour: black; Length [cm]: 229; Weight [kg]: 1.952; Size: M; Material: Polyester; Quantity Unit: Piece; Width [cm]: 99; Height [cm]: 125
prodImage
£86.99
£95.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
More offers
OXFORD PRODUCTS CV332 Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Cover, Black, Large CV332-1
The Stormex is an outdoor cover, which has a tough outer, and will protect your bike from rain, sun, snow and dust. Backed up with a luxurious padded lining will shield against small accidental bumps and knocks whilst parked up The UK's most respected motorcycle consumer title Ride Magazine gave the Stormex top marks and RECOMMENDED in their market review. They praised the many unique features, the quality of construction and the serious protection it offers against water, abrasion and heat. Externally bonded seams for maximum rain protection and ventilated to reduce condensation Tough outer protects against weather & knocks and soft heat-resistant lining protects against scratches Large - 246cm (Length) X 104cm (Width) X 127cm (Height) Lock pouch helps to keep your padlock off the ground. Strategically positioned holes facilitate the use of a lock Rear window allows the number to be visible, but an internal 'curtain' enables it to be covered Front inner pocket with PVC window to hold a solar panel charger Reflective panels increase visibility at night
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Products Stormex Motorcycle Cover - Large Waterproof
Oxford Products Stormex Motorcycle Cover - Large Waterproof, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Guards & Protection > Motorcycle & Scooter Covers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
(Large) Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Cover CV332
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover CV334 | Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Protection, S, Black
Award Winning: RiDE Magazine gave the Stormex top marks and "RECOMMENDED" in their market review. They praised the many unique features, the quality of construction and the serious protection it offers against water, abrasion and heat. Durable: externally bonded seams for maximum rain protection; UV colourfast solution dyed fibres; rubber taping with UV protection. Weatherproof: an adjustable belly strap holds the cover in place; a wrap around splash protector prevents water from being absorbed up the lining; ventilated to reduce condensation; reflective panels increase visibility at night. Dual-layered: a tough outer protects against weather & knocks, whilst the soft heat-deterrent lining protects against scratches and momentary contact with exhaust. Secure: Local police initiatives have shown that bike covers can be a useful anti-theft device. The Stormex cover has strategically positioned holes facilitate the use of a lock and a lock pouch to help to keep your padlock off the ground. A rear window allows the number to be visible, but an internal 'curtain' enables it to be covered.
prodImage
£85.49
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Ultimate Weather Resistant Motorcycle Cover In Black Medium CV331
Oxford Stormex Ultimate Weather Resistant Motorcycle Cover In Black Medium, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Guards & Protection > Motorcycle & Scooter Covers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Motorcycle Cover
Oxford Stormex Motorcycle Cover, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Products Oxford Stormex Motorbike Motorcycle Topbox Cover Black - S CV334
Oxford Stormex Motorbike Motorcycle Topbox Cover Black - S CV334, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Guards & Protection > Motorcycle & Scooter Covers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
(X-Large) Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Cover CV333
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Products CV332 Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Cover, Black, Large-246cm (Length) X 104cm (Width) X 127cm (Height) OPC-P8NZDXZ-NEW
Description: The Oxford Stormex cover is our most famous cover and for good reason, it protects! The Stormex is an outdoor cover, which has a tough...
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
OXFORD CV333 Motorcycle cover 13301241-e9df-4591-b59d-c79591925bd8
Colour: black; Length [cm]: 277; Weight [kg]: 2.4; Size: XL; Quantity Unit: Piece; Material: Polyester; Width [cm]: 103; Height [cm]: 141
prodImage
£92.49
£100.94
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
OXFORD CV332 Motorcycle cover 781b2b50-ec9a-4877-bd9e-a6e6be0ef806
Colour: black; Length [cm]: 246; Weight [kg]: 2.14; Size: L; Quantity Unit: Piece; Material: Polyester; Width [cm]: 104; Height [cm]: 127
prodImage
£92.99
£101.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover CV335 | Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Protection, M, Black
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover M OPC-PQCHVDM-NEW
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover M
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover CV336 | Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Protection, L B0FLDHMCM6
prodImage
£108.49
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover L OPC-PQCHVJ8-NEW
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover L
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Motorcycle Motorbike waterproof All Weather Cover X-Large New 2016 Model. OPC-P8NZDDF-NEW
Size Name:277X103X141CMS | Colour Name:BLACK Externally bonded seams for maximum rain protection. Ventilated to reduce condensation. Tough outer...
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Cover Version 2016 – Black, 246 x 104 x 127 cm OPC-PVJHPZX-NEW
Oxford Stormex Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Cover Version 2016 - Black, 246 x 104 x 127 cm External bonded seams for maximum rain protection.
prodImage
£116.22
£120.21
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Oxford Stormex Topbox Cover CV337 | Outdoor Waterproof Motorcycle Protection, XL B0FLDGZ586
prodImage
£116.49
Shipping: Free
Oxford Stormex Waterproof Motorcycle Motorbike Topbox Cover XL CV337
Oxford Stormex Waterproof Motorcycle Motorbike Topbox Cover XL, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Guards & Protection > Motorcycle & Scooter Covers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: Light motorcycles and mopeds, enduro
Waterproof, foldable
With elastic strap
Outer Material
Polyamide

Price History

1M 3M
Oxford Stormex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Oxford

Oxford Aquatex with top box
£29.99
Oxford Aquatex with top boxCompare 6 Prices
Oxford M4R
£99.49
Oxford M4RCompare 2 Prices
Oxford OF690
£59.99
Oxford OF690Compare 3 Prices
Oxford M2R Mini
£53.37
Oxford M2R MiniCompare 1 Prices
Oxford Heritage 40 l
£83.60
Oxford Heritage 40 lCompare 6 Prices
Oxford X4
£32.35
Oxford X4Compare 84 Prices
Oxford Dormex
£19.80
Oxford DormexCompare 8 Prices
Oxford Aquatex
£19.87
Oxford AquatexCompare 47 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Castrol Power1 Racing 4T 10W-40 4 l
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scorpion EXO-1000 FaceShield
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Liqui Moly 4400 Motor Oil 5W-30 Top Tec 5 l
£60.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mitas H-04 F/R 3.25-18 59P TT
£58.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motul 300V Factory Line Road Racing 10W40 4 l
£74.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motul 5100 4T 10W-30 4 l
£58.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scott Fury
£56.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motul 5100 4T 10W-50 4 l
£53.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motul 800 2T Factory Line Off Road 4 l
£67.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acerbis Rally Pro
£68.40
Compare Prices
18 offers
Oxford Stormex
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
T G OUTLET
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
bdlamotorbikesltd
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel