Puig Racing disc Tuono 1000 R

Manufacturer: Puig
from £78.99to £86.527 offersManufacturer: Puig
• Racing disc
• Colour: Transparent
• Edge protector
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Puig Racing disc Tuono 1000 R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Puig Racing Screen | Light Smoke | Aprilia Tuono 1000 R 2006>2010 M4110H
Puig Racing Screen | Light Smoke | Aprilia Tuono 1000 R 2006>2010, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
£83.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Puig Motorcycle Racing Screen Light Smoke For Aprilia Tuono 1000 R 2006-2010 M4110H
Puig Motorcycle Racing Screen Light Smoke For Aprilia Tuono 1000 R 2006-2010, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig 4110H Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Smoked B003CKMXAA
Aggressive Z-Racing design developed to enhance aerodynamic protection without altering front integration, reinforcing sporty lines while maintaining balance between functionality and racing character. Double height and Z-shaped side channels redirect airflow outward, reducing pressure on helmet and shoulders and improving comfort in both sport riding and longer journeys. Manufactured in high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a thermoplastic material resistant to impacts and UV radiation, combining lightness, durability and excellent transparency for optimal visibility. Developed through virtual wind tunnel studies to optimize aerodynamic coefficient and rider protection, featuring an upper rounded edge exceeding 2 mm and complying with German TÜV requirements. Compatible with: APRILIA TUONO 1000R 2006, APRILIA TUONO 1000R 2007, APRILIA TUONO 1000R 2008, APRILIA TUONO 1000R 2009, APRILIA TUONO 1000R 2010 Screen derived of competition, their double height diminishes the air effect on helmet. Manufacturated with acrylic of high impact of 3mm, resistent and durable. Rounded edge screen profile in 3mm from 2004 models, complying with the German TÜV regulations. It's not necessary to include a border. Racings screens Z-RACING tested in the virtual windtunnel, improved aerodynamics and wind protection on average of 12,7%.
prodImage
£86.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Puig Racing Motorcycle Motorbike Windscreen - Aprilla Tuono 1000 R Smoke M4110H
Puig Racing Motorcycle Motorbike Windscreen - Aprilla Tuono 1000 R Smoke, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Light Smoke for Aprilia Tuono 1000 R (06-10) 4110H
Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Light Smoke for Aprilia Tuono 1000 R (06-10), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Racing Screen Windshield Light Smoke Aprilia Tuono 1000 R 2006 - 2010
Puig Racing Screen Windshield Light Smoke Aprilia Tuono 1000 R 2006 - 2010, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.00 / Unit
Puig Light Smoke Z-Racing Screen Aprilia Tuono 1000 R 2006-2010 4110H
Puig Light Smoke Z-Racing Screen Aprilia Tuono 1000 R 2006-2010, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
Edge protector
Colour
Transparent

Price History

1M 3M
Puig Racing disc Tuono 1000 R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Acerbis Dual Road
£77.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motul 7100 4T 10W30 4 l
£76.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acerbis Rally Pro
£68.30
Compare Prices
15 offers
Motul 300V Factory Line Road Racing 10W40 4 l
£71.49
Compare Prices
22 offers
Scott Prospect
£89.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fox Racing R3 Empire
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Racing Main Jet
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
pyramidmoto
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: £4.99
moto-central
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.24
Shipping: Free
sportsbikeshop_ltd
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel