Puig Racing Disc FZ1 Fazer

Manufacturer: Puig
from £69.68to £106.838 offersManufacturer: Puig
• Racing disc
• For Yamaha FZ 1 Fazer model years: 2006 - 2009
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Puig Racing Disc FZ1 Fazer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Puig 4061N Racing Screen Black B000GZNU06
Racing screen developed to enhance the sporty character of the motorcycle, with a greater height than the original that improves aerodynamic protection and performance during sporty riding. Manufactured from high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a lightweight and resistant material that ensures durability, excellent transparency, and protection against impacts and UV radiation. Double-height design that redirects airflow over the rider’s helmet, reducing wind pressure and improving comfort and stability at high speeds. Developed through aerodynamic wind tunnel studies and featuring a rounded profile greater than 2 mm that meets the requirements of the German TÜV certification. Compatible with: YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2006, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2007, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2008, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2009, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2010, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2011, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2012, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2013, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2014, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2015
prodImage
£69.68
Shipping: Free
Puig 4061F Racing Screen Dark Smoke B000WJBXAK
Racing screen developed to enhance the sporty character of the motorcycle, with a greater height than the original that improves aerodynamic protection and performance during sporty riding. Manufactured from high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a lightweight and resistant material that ensures durability, excellent transparency, and protection against impacts and UV radiation. Double-height design that redirects airflow over the rider’s helmet, reducing wind pressure and improving comfort and stability at high speeds. Developed through aerodynamic wind tunnel studies and featuring a rounded profile greater than 2 mm that meets the requirements of the German TÜV certification. Compatible with: YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2006, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2007, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2008, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2009, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2010, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2011, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2012, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2013, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2014, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2015 Screen derived of competition, their double height diminishes the air effect on helmet. Manufacturated with acrylic of high impact of 3mm, resistent and durable. Rounded edge screen profile in 3mm from 2004 models, complying with the German TÜV regulations. It's not necessary to include a border. Racings screens Z-RACING tested in the virtual windtunnel, improved aerodynamics and wind protection on average of 12,7%.
prodImage
£76.86
Shipping: Free
Puig Black Racing Screen Yamaha FZ1 Fazer 2006-2015 4061N
Puig Black Racing Screen Yamaha FZ1 Fazer 2006-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£98.13
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.13 / Unit
Puig Dark Smoke Racing Screen Yamaha FZ1 Fazer 2006-2015 4061F
Puig Dark Smoke Racing Screen Yamaha FZ1 Fazer 2006-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£98.13
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.13 / Unit
More offers
Puig 4061R Racing Screen Red
Racing screen developed to enhance the sporty character of the motorcycle, with a greater height than the original that improves aerodynamic protection and performance during sporty riding. Manufactured from high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a lightweight and resistant material that ensures durability, excellent transparency, and protection against impacts and UV radiation. Double-height design that redirects airflow over the rider’s helmet, reducing wind pressure and improving comfort and stability at high speeds. Developed through aerodynamic wind tunnel studies and featuring a rounded profile greater than 2 mm that meets the requirements of the German TÜV certification. Compatible with: YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2006, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2007, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2008, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2009, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2010, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2011, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2012, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2013, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2014, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2015
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
Puig 4061C Racing Screen Carbon Look 149030529
Racing screen developed to enhance the sporty character of the motorcycle, with a greater height than the original that improves aerodynamic protection and performance during sporty riding. Manufactured from high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a lightweight and resistant material that ensures durability, excellent transparency, and protection against impacts and UV radiation. Double-height design that redirects airflow over the rider’s helmet, reducing wind pressure and improving comfort and stability at high speeds. Developed through aerodynamic wind tunnel studies and featuring a rounded profile greater than 2 mm that meets the requirements of the German TÜV certification. Compatible with: YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2006, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2007, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2008, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2009, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2010, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2011, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2012, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2013, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2014, YAMAHA FZ1 FAZER 2015
prodImage
£105.49
Shipping: Free
Puig Red Racing Screen Yamaha FZ1 Fazer 2006-2015 4061R
Puig Red Racing Screen Yamaha FZ1 Fazer 2006-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£106.83
Shipping: Free
Base price: £106.83 / Unit
Puig Carbon Look Racing Screen Yamaha FZ1 Fazer 2006-2015 4061C
Puig Carbon Look Racing Screen Yamaha FZ1 Fazer 2006-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£106.83
Shipping: Free
Base price: £106.83 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
For Yamaha FZ 1 Fazer model years: 2006 - 2009

Price History

1M 3M
Puig Racing Disc FZ1 Fazer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Acerbis Rally Pro
£68.30
Compare Prices
17 offers
Motul 300V Factory Line Road Racing 10W40 4 l
£71.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Castrol Power1 Racing 4T 10W-40 4 l
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Helly Bikereyes Eagle
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acerbis Dual Road
£77.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mitas H-04 F/R 3.25-18 59P TT
£58.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motul 7100 4T 10W30 4 l
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EVS SB03 Shoulder Brace
£56.87
Compare Prices
13 offers
SW-Motech Aluminum rack
£53.99
Compare Prices
55 offers
Liqui Moly 4400 Motor Oil 5W-30 Top Tec 5 l
£52.49
Compare Prices
18 offers
prodImage
£69.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.86
Shipping: Free
freaklizard
prodImage
£98.13
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.13 / Unit
freaklizard
prodImage
£98.13
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.13 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel