PNY RTX A1000 8GB (VCNRTXA1000-SB)

Price History
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 4.0 x8
• GPU: NVIDIA RTX A1000
• GPU Clock Speed: 727 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,500 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PNY RTX A1000 8GB (VCNRTXA1000-SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PNY RTX A1000 NVIDIA 8 GB GDDR6 VCNRTXA1000-SB
Unleash the Power of RTX. Now for Every Workstation.Introducing NVIDIA RTX™ A1000. bringing the power of RTX — real-time ray tracing and AI acceleration – to a whole new audience. Discover the ultimate low-profile. single-slot workstation GPU that will transform your work. Designed for the modern professional. RTX A1000 empowers you to create more compelling visuals. explore new AI-enhanced workflows. and boost your productivity. It redefines efficiency. packing full-scale performance into a sleek. space-saving design. Elevate your projects with cutting-edge technology and experience a new level of performance and productivity. even in compact workspaces.NVIDIA Ampere Architecture-Based CUDA CoresAccelerate graphics and compute workflows with up to 2X single-precision floating point (FP32) performance compared to the previous generation.Second-Generation RT CoresWith the introduction of RT Cores to the RTX A1000. professionals can produce more visually accurate renders faster with hardware-accelerated motion blur and up to 2X faster ray-tracing performance than the previous generation.Third-Generation Tensor CoresIntroducing Tensor Cores in the RTX A1000 dramatically boosts AI-augmented application performance. bringing advanced capabilities like AI denoising. DLSS. and more to graphics workflows.8GB of GPU MemoryDrive graphics and compute-intensive workflows with 8GB of GDDR6 memory. Engineered for faster memory speeds to accelerate your workflow.Low-Profile. Single-Slot Form FactorLeverage a power-efficient design that fits into a wide range of workstation chassis.PCI Express Gen 4Improve data-transfer speeds from CPU memory for data-intensive tasks with support for PCI Express Gen 4.Fifth-Generation NVDECPower through your workflow with faster video editing and playback. thanks to the fifth-generation NVDEC in the RTX A1000. Now featuring AV1 decode support. allow for higher efficiency and smoother playback of next-generation video formats.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£336.16
Shipping: Free
PNY RTX A1000 NVIDIA 8 GB GDDR6 371124
Performance for endless possibilities. Small-form-factor computing solutions are becoming more common as professionals look to minimize their desktop workstation footprint—without compromising performance. Today's professional workflows require small-form-factor workstations to provide full-size features and performance in a compact package.   Built on NVIDIA Ampere GPU architecture the NVIDIA RTX™ A1000 GPU is a powerful low-profile solution that delivers the performance and capabilities required by demanding professional applications. With 2304 CUDA® Cores 18 RT Cores 72 Tensor Cores 8GB of GDDR6 memory and the ability to drive up to four 5K displays the NVIDIA RTX A1000 is ready to take your work to the next level. Key Features Second-generation RT Cores Third-generation Tensor Cores PCI Express Gen 4 Four Mini DisplayPort 1.4a AV1 decode support DisplayPort with audio NVIDIA RTX Experience™ NVIDIA RTX Desktop Manager software NVIDIA RTX IO support HDCP 2.2 support NVIDIA Mosaic1 technology     Nvidia RTX A1000 Use Cases Architecture Engineering Construction and Operations RTX A1000 graphics cards are designed to empower professionals in architecture engineering and constructions with the ability to work with small to mid-sized 3D models used in conceptual design BIM and infrastructure planning. It's a great solution for professionals who need smoother manipulation of models enabling them to explore their designs with greater easy and efficiency. Manufacturing and Product Development RTX A1000 enables designers and engineers to build CAD models with more components and more complex assemblies enabling them to bring their projects to life. Media and Entertainment RTX A1000 is the ideal choice for creative professionals and hobbyists who need to cut add transitions and work with color correction in video projects. It effortlessly handles design software like Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator enabling smooth creation of digital art web graphics and marketing materials. Designed for small-scale 3D modeling and rendering tasks in applications such as Blender SketchUp or Autodesk Maya empowering users to unleash their creativity and bring their visions to life with more precision and realism. A powerful choice for digital creators producing content for social platforms the RTX A1000 drives video editing graphic design and multimedia creation delivering professionals-quality content that captivates audiences.
prodImage
£411.73
Shipping: Free
PNY Quadro A1000 8GB GDDR6 4xmDP LP
NVIDIA RTX A1000 I 2304 CUD Cores I 8GB GDDR6 I 128-Bit Memory Bus Based on the NVIDIA Ampere GPU architecture, it combines 2,304 CUDA cores, 72 third-generation tensor cores and 18 second-generation RT cores and 8GB GDDR6 graphics memory. Four Mini DisplayPort 1.4a AV1 decoding support NVIDIA RTX IO support
prodImage
£444.14
Shipping: Free
PNY Quadro A1000 8GB GDDR6 4xmDP LP VCNRTXA1000-SB
NVIDIA RTX A1000 I 2304 CUD Cores I 8GB GDDR6 I 128-Bit Memory Bus Based on the NVIDIA Ampere GPU architecture, it combines 2,304 CUDA cores, 72 third-generation tensor cores and 18 second-generation RT cores and 8GB GDDR6 graphics memory. Four Mini DisplayPort 1.4a AV1 decoding support NVIDIA RTX IO support
prodImage
£455.68
Shipping: Free
Quadro 8GB PNY NVIDIA RTX A1000 Ampere Low Profile (Small Box)
Quadro8GBPNYNVIDIARTXA1000AmpereLowProfile(SmallBox)
prodImage
£591.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
PNY Quadro A1000 8GB GDDR6 4xmDP LP ORGVCNRTXA1000-SB
NVIDIA RTX A1000 I 2304 CUD Cores I 8GB GDDR6 I 128-Bit Memory Bus Based on the NVIDIA Ampere GPU architecture, it combines 2,304 CUDA cores, 72 third-generation tensor cores and 18 second-generation RT cores and 8GB GDDR6 graphics memory. Four Mini DisplayPort 1.4a AV1 decoding support NVIDIA RTX IO support
prodImage
£456.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Mini DisplayPort Output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Single-Slot
Dimensions:W68.6 mm x L162.6 Millimetre
GPU
GPU:NVIDIA RTX A1000
GPU Clock Speed:727 MHz
GPU Boost Clock Speed:1,462 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 4.0 x8
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:1,500 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:12,000 MHz
Memory Interface:128 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:50 W
HDCP Support:Yes
CUDA:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.7 (DX 12.2)

Price History

1M 3M
PNY RTX A1000 8GB (VCNRTXA1000-SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
PNY RTX A1000 8GB (VCNRTXA1000-SB)
prodImage
£336.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£411.73
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£444.14
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£455.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel