PNY RTX 6000 Ada Generation 48GB (VCNRTX6000ADA-PB)

Manufacturer: PNY
PNY RTX 6000 Ada Generation 48GB (VCNRTX6000ADA-PB)
from £6,904.37to £7,675.002 offersManufacturer: PNY
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 4.0 x16
• GPU: NVIDIA RTX 6000 Ada Generation
• GPU Clock Speed: 915 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 48 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,500 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PNY RTX 6000 Ada Generation 48GB (VCNRTX6000ADA-PB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PNY NVIDIA RTX 6000 Ada 48 GB GDDR6 VCNRTX6000ADA-PB
NVIDIA RTX 6000 ADA GENERATIONPerformance For Endless PossibilitiesThe way people work is undergoing a drastic change with distributed teams and remote workers as the new normal. Artists are facing an ever-increasing demand for differentiated and visually compelling content. Designers and engineers are striving to create more complex and efficient designs in highly supply-constrained environments. Scientists. researchers. and medical professionals are faced with incredible challenges that require the rapid development of solutions on a global scale.The NVIDIA RTX™ 6000 Ada Generation is designed to meet the challenges of today's professional workflows. Built on the NVIDIA Ada Lovelace architecture. the RTX 6000 combines 142 third-generation RT Cores. 568 fourth-generation Tensor Cores. and 18176 CUDA® cores with 48GB of graphics memory to deliver the next generation of AI graphics and petaflop inferencing performance for unprecedented speed-up of rendering. AI. graphics. and compute workloads. RTX 6000-powered workstations provide what you need to succeed in today's ultra-challenging business environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£6,904.37
Shipping: Free
PNY NVIDIA RTX 6000 ADA B0BNYR4VX8
NVIDIA Ada Lovelace Architecture Graphics memory: 48GB GDDR6 with ECC CUDA cores: 18176 Tensor cores: 568 Raytrace cores: 142
prodImage
£7,675.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort
Dimensions
Slot Width:Dual-Slot
Dimensions:W112 mm x L268 Millimetre
GPU
GPU:NVIDIA RTX 6000 Ada Generation
GPU Clock Speed:915 MHz
GPU Boost Clock Speed:2,505 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 4.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:48 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:2,500 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:20,000 MHz
Memory Interface:384 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:300 W
HDCP Support:Yes
CUDA:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
VR-Ready:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.7 (DX 12.2)

Price History

1M 3M
PNY RTX 6000 Ada Generation 48GB (VCNRTX6000ADA-PB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
PNY RTX 6000 Ada Generation 48GB (VCNRTX6000ADA-PB)
prodImage
£6,904.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£7,675.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel