Nuvo jHorn

Price History
• Horn
• Horn Type: Bb Trumpet
• Tuned in: Bb
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Weight: 720 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nuvo jHorn
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Yamaha YAH-203
£1,844.00
Yamaha YFH-631GS
Yamaha YEP-201
£1,499.00

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nuvo jHorn in White with Green trim, One size B07YD6SKGH
Revolutionary new “brass” instrument for beginners of all ages hand_orientation: Ambidextrous
prodImage
£111.12
Shipping: Free
Nuvo jHorn in Black with Black trim One Size N610JHBBK
Revolutionary new “brass” instrument for beginners of all ages Can be pitched in Bb or C Outfit includes moulded case and multi-cup mouthpiece with 3 silicone cups Much lighter than a traditional trumpet, only 0.7kg Patented rotary face valves
prodImage
£126.22
Shipping: Free
Nuvo jHorn in White with Blue trim,White with blue trim One size B07YD387VW
Revolutionary new “brass” instrument for beginners of all ages Can be pitched in Bb or C Outfit includes moulded case and multi-cup mouthpiece with 3 silicone cups Much lighter than a traditional trumpet, only 0.7kg Patented rotary face valves
prodImage
£130.20
Shipping: Free
Nuvo jHorn - White with pink trim
Nuvo jHorn - White with pink trim, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Wind & Woodwind > Other Wind & Woodwind
prodImage
£152.00
£156.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:720 g
Specifications
Horn Type:Bb Trumpet
Tuned in:Bb
Material:Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)

Price History

1M 3M
Nuvo jHorn
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Not only a decent price but a decent personal practice tool
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2024
|
If only there was a way to dampen the clicking sound when you press the keys I would be over the moon!! Still, it’s pretty cool and definitely a head turner!!!
Didn’t work at all
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/08/2024
|
Try disappointed with this product.
I love this!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/05/2024
|
I bought this horn on a whim after reminiscing on my old marching band days and let me tell you, it exceeded my expectations! Now this is no professional horn by any means, but the fun we have had playing around with this is...View More unmatched. The tone is surprisingly good and with the multiple mouthpieces you can play around with different ranges, pitch and tones. I even had an old mellophone adapter to connect to my french horn mouthpiece which made it a little easier to play higher notes. TheView Less
Can Not Tune
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/03/2024
|
When playing a basic B flat scale, each note is out of tune. How would a student learn correct pitches. If group of students played together it would be horrible. The videos are fake. Returning.
Noisy valves.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Fun for the price. Valves are noisy. Good for marching in a parade but not for taping.
With reviews from

Nuvo jHorn Review Summary

2.8out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
9
4
3
5
2
4
1
11

More from Nuvo

Nuvo DooD 2.0
£35.00
Nuvo DooD 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Nuvo Clarineo
£179.69
Nuvo ClarineoCompare 1 Prices
Nuvo TooT
£50.82
Nuvo TooTCompare 1 Prices
Nuvo DooD
£29.99
Nuvo DooDCompare 3 Prices
Nuvo jSax 2.0
£88.20
Nuvo jSax 2.0Compare 8 Prices
Nuvo jFlute 2.0
£119.92
Nuvo jFlute 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Nuvo jHorn
Amazon EU
prodImage
£111.12
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£126.22
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£130.20
Shipping: Free
ev-entz
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel