Midea MDRU385MTE46

Manufacturer: Midea
from £399.00to £479.004 offersManufacturer: Midea
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 273 L
• Interior Lighting: Yes
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• MPN: MDRU385MTE46
• EPREL: 1,570,819
• Freezer
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Midea MDRU385MTE46
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Midea MDRU385MTE46_IX
Midea MDRU385MTE46 Upright Freezer - Brushed Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
£419.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Midea MDRU385MTE46 Frost Free Upright Freezer - Brushed Steel - E Rated
Midea MDRU385MTE46 Frost Free Upright Freezer - Brushed Steel - E Rated, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Freezers
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Midea MDRU385MTE46 60cm Wide 185cm Frost Free Upright Freezer, Brushed Steel, E Rated
The Midea MDRU385MTE46 is a versatile 60cm wide upright freezer designed for modern living. Housed in a sleek brushed steel finish, its key feature is the innovative ability to convert the appliance from a freezer into a fridge, offering exceptional flexibility to suit your changing storage needs.Experience ultimate convenience without the chore of manual defrosting thanks to the Total No Frost technology. Coupled with the advanced Multi-Air Flow system, it ensures perfectly consistent cooling and ideal temperatures are maintained throughout every compartment, keeping your food fresher for longer. For maximum freezing power, activate the Super Freeze function to rapidly lower the temperature when adding large quantities of fresh groceries.Control is simple and precise with the intuitive digital display, allowing you to easily adjust settings at the touch of a button. With 8 organized storage compartments and a quiet low-noise operation, this E-rated appliance blends powerful performance and smart functionality seamlessly into your home. Remember to allow the unit to stand upright for at least 2 hours after transport before initial startup for optimal performance.
2 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Midea MDRU385MTE46 185cm Frost Free Upright Freezer - Brushed Steel - E Rated 102536
Midea MDRU385MTE46 Free Standing Freezer Frost Free in Brushed Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Freezer
Usable capacity of 272 l
No Frost function for frost reduction
Quick freeze function available
8 drawers and 1 BigBox for large compartments
Reversible door hinge and door opening at 90°
Dimensions: Height 185 cm, Width 59.5 cm, Depth 61.8 cm
Energy
EPREL:1,570,819
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Freezer Compartment Volume:273 L
Functions
Interior Lighting:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
MDRU385MTE46

Price History

1M
Midea MDRU385MTE46
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Amica BZ2263/3
source: ao.com
Amica BZ2263/3
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Liebherr TGN 14Ve04 Pure NoFrost (091146851)
source: ao.com
Liebherr TGN 14Ve04 Pure NoFrost (091146851)
£390.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG OAB7N82EF
£449.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Liebherr Fd 1404-20 Pure (994789151)
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beko FFP4671W
£409.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HOUS518EWK
source: Amazon
Hoover HOUS518EWK
£489.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Liebherr Fdi 1624 (091131451)
source: Hughes UK
Liebherr Fdi 1624 (091131451)
£415.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko FNE4545S
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko FNE4545S
£419.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hotpoint UH6F2CW
source: Appliances Direct
Hotpoint UH6F2CW
£469.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liebherr Fe 1404-20 Pure (994791851)
source: Hughes UK
Liebherr Fe 1404-20 Pure (994791851)
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: £20.00
economycookers
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel