Daddario HH 610 Hybrid Double Bass Medium String Set
Manufacturer: Medium
- Multi-strand steel core strings for double bass
- Moderately warm tone
- Easy to play
- Optimal damping for pizzicato and bowing
- Gauge: Medium 3/4
- Material: Multi-twisted steel core
Price History
1M
Daddario HH 610 Hybrid Double Bass Medium String Set
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Medium
Popular Products

DeLOCK DVI cable
£25.79
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
D'Addario Helicore 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Hybrid Bass String Set KHH610-3/4-M
£172.49
Shipping: Free
D'Addario Orchestral D'Addario Helicore Hybrid Bass String Set, 3/4 Scale, Medium Tension HH61034M
£247.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Multi-strand steel core strings for double bass |
| Moderately warm tone |
| Easy to play |
| Optimal damping for pizzicato and bowing |
| Gauge: Medium 3/4 |
| Material: Multi-twisted steel core |
Price History
1M
Daddario HH 610 Hybrid Double Bass Medium String Set
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products