Mackie Mix5

Manufacturer: Mackie
Mackie Mix5
from £66.95to £74.004 offersManufacturer: Mackie
• Mixer
• Number of Channels: 5
• Number of Mono Channels: 1
• Number of Stereo Channels: 2
• Number of Microphones (Pre-Amps): 1
• Equalizer: 2-band
• Sound Effects: None
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 11
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mackie Mix5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mackie Mix5 5-Channel Compact Analogue Mixer
Mackie Mix5 5-Channel Compact Analogue Mixer, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Mixers
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
Mackie Mix5 5 Channel Compact Mixer Professional Studio Portable Live Recording
Mackie Mix5 5 Channel Compact Mixer Professional Studio Portable Live Recording, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Mixers
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Mackie Mix5 5-Channel Compact Analog Mixer With 2-Band EQ 64943
Mackie Mix5 is a small audio mixer with five input channels and proven high-headroom, low-noise performance, delivering professional sound quality for musicians, creators and live sound Mix5 features one mic/line input with studio-level audio quality, 2-band EQ for clean, precise tone shaping, and 48V phantom power for condenser mics Add more audio sources to the mix with two sets of stereo 1/4" line inputs, each with their own level control Connect to a playback device or audio interface with dedicated stereo RCA inputs/outputs. You can route the RCA input separately to the main output and headphones, for extra flexibility Set your levels and mix it all together with high-quality analog circuitry. Balanced stereo TRS outputs let you send the result directly to a PA system, so you can run a whole show through your Mix5
prodImage
£72.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mackie Mix5 5-Channel Analogue Studio Mixer
Mackie Mix5 5-Channel Analogue Studio Mixer, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Mixers
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Channels
Number of Channels:5
Number of Mono Channels:1
Number of Stereo Channels:2
Number of Microphones (Pre-Amps):1
Equalizer:2-band
Connections
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), Headphones, XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14 Centimetre x H4.3 Centimetre x D19.6 Centimetre
Weight:599 g
Operation
Number of Rotary Knobs:11
Other
Display Available:No
Phantom Power
Sound
Sound Effects:None

Price History

1M 3M
Mackie Mix5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mackie

Mackie ProFX16v3
£315.70
Mackie ProFX16v3Compare 4 Prices
Mackie ProFX10v3+
£315.00
Mackie ProFX10v3+Compare 1 Prices
Mackie Mix8
£130.64
Mackie Mix8Compare 1 Prices
Mackie ProFX12v3+
£375.55
Mackie ProFX12v3+Compare 2 Prices
Mackie DLZ Creator XS
£369.95
Mackie DLZ Creator XSCompare 1 Prices
Mackie Onyx16
£630.65
Mackie Onyx16Compare 1 Prices
Mackie ProFX22v3
£739.50
Mackie ProFX22v3Compare 1 Prices
Mackie Big Knob Studio
£265.43
Mackie Big Knob StudioCompare 1 Prices
Mackie Mix12FX
£125.95
Mackie Mix12FXCompare 3 Prices
Mackie Onyx12
£584.41
Mackie Onyx12Compare 1 Prices
Mackie Mix5
audio-direct-uk
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
intaaudio
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£72.24
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel