LG DB243TX

Manufacturer: LG
LG DB243TX
from £449.00to £712.705 offersManufacturer: LG
• Installation Type: Fully integrable
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Water Consumption: 9.9 L
• Electricity Consumption Value: 85 kWh/100 cycles
• Operating Noise: 44 dB
• Capacity (Place Settings): 14
• Delay Start: Yes
• MPN: DB243TX
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG DB243TX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG DB243TX Fully Integrated Dishwasher, 14 Place Settings, Quad Wash, D Rated
Experience next-level cleaning and convenience with the LG DB243TX Fully Integrated Dishwasher. Designed for the family kitchen, this full-size model boasts a generous 14-place setting capacity. Its revolutionary LG QuadWash™ system, featuring four spray arms, ensures powerful, thorough cleaning with wide coverage and no blind spots, thanks to the reliable and quiet Inverter Direct Drive motor.Customize every wash to your needs. The Turbo programme cleans a full load in under an hour, while the innovative Dual Zone function lets you run a gentle clean on the top rack alongside an intensive wash below. The flexible EasyRack™ Plus system with an adjustable third rack provides ultimate loading versatility. Smart connectivity is easy with LG ThinQ™ WiFi, allowing you to monitor cycles remotely, receive smart diagnostics, and download new programmes directly to the appliance.Achieve a seamless, built-in kitchen aesthetic with its fully integrated, slim design and sleek touch controls. Operating at a quiet 44 dB, it's perfect for open-plan living spaces. This dishwasher combines powerful performance with energy-efficient operation, rated Energy Class D.
2 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
LG DB243TX
QuadWash Fully Integrated Full-Sized Dishwasher - B243TX
2 days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
LG DB243TX Dishwasher 60cm Full Size Integrated 14 Place Settings C Rated Steam Cleaning Enhanced Coverage
Place Settings - 14 QuadWash Inverter Direct Drive Turbo Cycle Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 815 x 598 x 554
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
LG DB243TX QuadWash 14 Place Settings Smart Fully Integrated Dishwasher
LG DB243TX QuadWash 14 Place Settings Smart Fully Integrated Dishwasher, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Dishwashing > Dishwashers
prodImage
£581.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
LG QuadWash DB243TX 14 PS WiFi Connected Integrated
This LG QuadWash DB243TX 14 PS WiFi Connected Integrated Full Size Dishwasher is designed to provide reliable performance and practical everyday use.
prodImage
£712.70
£732.70
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,902,712
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Water Consumption:9.9 L
Electricity Consumption Value:85 kWh/100 cycles
Operating Noise:44 dB
Functions
Capacity (Place Settings):14
Delay Start:Yes
Installation Type
Fully integrable
MPN
DB243TX

Price History

1M
LG DB243TX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG DF587HMS
£699.00
LG DF587HMSCompare 2 Prices
LG DB273TX
£599.00
LG DB273TXCompare 4 Prices
LG DF273FVS
£799.00
LG DF273FVSCompare 6 Prices
LG DF355FP
source: Marks Electrical
£529.90
LG DF355FPCompare 7 Prices
LG DF030FL
source: Marks Electrical
£399.00
LG DF030FLCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoover HI 6B2S3PSTA-80
source: Amazon
Hoover HI 6B2S3PSTA-80
£449.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense HV16AUK
source: OnBuy
Hisense HV16AUK
£449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko BDIN38450
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Series 4 SMV4HVX00G
source: OnBuy
Bosch Series 4 SMV4HVX00G
£459.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hotpoint H7F HS51 X UK
source: Marks Electrical
Hotpoint H7F HS51 X UK
£439.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG FSB42607Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense HV663A60UK
source: OnBuy
Hisense HV663A60UK
£459.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bosch Series 2 SMS2HVI67G
source: OnBuy
Bosch Series 2 SMS2HVI67G
£429.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Haier WashlensPlus Series 2 XI 6C4S3FSB
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG FFX32617ZW
source: ao.com
AEG FFX32617ZW
£369.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG DB243TX
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
hughes-electrical
prodImage
£581.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel