Leapfrog LF915HD

Price History
• 5-inch HD display with 720p
• Temperature and humidity sensor
• Range up to 300 m, battery life up to 15 hours video
• Intercom function, adaptive night light, soothing sounds
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leapfrog LF915HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LeapFrog LF915HD Video Baby Monitor 2840897
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Keep watch without the WiFi. This LeapFrog video monitor uses a secure connection that doesn't need your home network. The 5 inch colour screen shows 720p HD video during the day. At night, colour night vision helps you see clearly in low light. The rechargeable battery lasts up to 15 hours with video streaming or 22 hours using audio only. Up to 300m range gives you freedom to move around the house. Two-way talk lets you soothe from another room without needing to go in. The pan, tilt and zoom camera can be controlled from the parent unit, helping you check every corner. Temperature alerts notify you if the room gets too warm or too cold. The night light and 10 lullabies help create a calming bedtime routine. The wall-mountable camera stays secure and out of reach. It's mains powered only, helping keep it connected reliably. The parent unit works on battery or mains power. Power-saving mode helps extend battery life between charges. Suitable for use from birth. Supervision required at all times. Parent Unit Features1 parent unit included - portable. 5 inch colour screen. 2 way talk - allows you to reassure and comfort from another room. Alerts for room temperature too low to too high. Notifies you of baby activity with audio alert. Camera movement can be controlled by parent unit. Up to 300m range and out of range indicator. Power saving mode. Low battery indicator. Parent unit mains or battery powered. Parent unit includes mains adaptor - Li-Ion (included). Baby Unit Features1 baby unit included. Pan, tilt and zoom function. Wall mountable camera. Remote control included. Features infrared night vision so you can see your baby in the dark. Night light - to sooth and comfort baby. 10 lullabies. Records room temperature. Baby unit mains powered only. Baby unit includes mains adaptor. General information:32 channels. WiFi connection not required. Model number: LF915HD. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4897027124682.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
LeapFrog LF915HD Video Baby Monitor with 5-Inch HD Colour Screen
The LeapFrog LF915HD provides comprehensive monitoring with 720p high-definition video clarity. Its advanced colour night vision technology ensures...
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
LEAPFROG LF915HD 5"" HD Ready Pan & Tilt Video Baby Monitor - White 10239668
Sometimes it's hard to relax when you're not with your little one. This LeapFrog video monitor has a high definition IPS display that lets you see every little move. The advanced night vision technology is superior to traditional infrared (black and white) technology so you can see in the dark. The 360° panoramic viewing and 52° vertical viewing makes it easy to see what's going on in the room.Good to know- The camera has 8x zoom so you can see your little one clearly, no matter where they are in the room- The multicolour night light is adaptive, so it's gentle on your child's eyes- The camera has temperature and humidity sensors to help you keep your child comfortable- The sounds and lullabies help children to relax and fall asleep quickly
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
LeapFrog LF915HD PTZ Video Monitor 5" White
Keep your baby safe and comfortable with the LeapFrog LF915HD PTZ 5" HD Video Monitor. This comprehensive system features a parent unit with a large 5-inch 720p HD screen for a crystal-clear view of your little one. The camera provides complete room coverage with 360-degree pan, 152-degree tilt, and 8x digital zoom to see every fine detail.Experience superior clarity, day or night. Advanced colour night vision delivers a vibrant video feed even in ultra-low-light conditions. The smart adaptive night light automatically adjusts its brightness and can be controlled remotely from the parent unit. Integrated smart sensors track room temperature and humidity, sending you alerts if conditions become uncomfortable. The system can even automatically trigger soothing sounds and the night light upon detecting crying.Operate with confidence on a secure wireless connection with an impressive range of up to 1,000 feet. Remotely control the camera’s movement and settings from anywhere in your home, giving you true peace of mind. Suitable from birth, this feature-rich monitor is your reliable partner in caring for your baby.
2 days
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
LeapFrog LF915HD Baby Monitor 5 720p Screen 360 Pan & Tilt with 8X Zoom Camera Color Night Vision Night Light Two-Way Intercom Secure Transmiss
...
prodImage
£142.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5-inch HD display with 720p
Temperature and humidity sensor
Range up to 300 m, battery life up to 15 hours video
Intercom function, adaptive night light, soothing sounds

Price History

1M 3M
Leapfrog LF915HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips Avent SCD881
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Truelife NannyCam V24
£91.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vtech VM5463
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vivanco BM850
£120.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel