Le Creuset 3-ply multi-steamer insert Ø 24 cm

Price History
• Stainless steel steaming insert for gentle cooking of vegetables
• Fits Le Creuset pots with diameter 20-24 cm
• Stepped bottom for multifunctional use
• Angled side handles for easy lifting
• Heat-resistant glass lid to retain moisture
• Dishwasher safe and easy to clean
• Dimensions: Height 17.4 cm, Diameter 24 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset 3-ply multi-steamer insert Ø 24 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Le Creuset 3-Ply Stainless Steel Large Multi Steamer with Glass Lid, 24 cm, 96101924001000 B08XZJGNKT
Round stainless steel steamer insert, Large size for cooking larger quantities of food, Fits all Le Creuset pots and pans with a diameter of 20-24 cm Stepped base for multifunctional use: Prop on top of pots and pans or fit neatly inside, Two easy grip angled side handles for effortless movement to and from pot Glass lid with easy-grip handle for locking in moisture, Stainless steel conducts heat for more efficient cooking and steaming Easy to use and clean: Easy to handwash, Dishwasher safe, Lifetime guarantee Contents: 1x Le Creuset Large Multi Steamer with Glass Lid , 24 cm, Material: Stainless Steel, Weight: 1.53 kg, Dimensions: 34 x 24 x 17.4 cm, 96101924001000
prodImage
£66.72
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset 3-Ply Stainless Steel Multi Steamer with Glass Lid U100122898_1239884462
The clever stepped-base design of the Multi-steamer makes it suitable for use with any of Le Creuset's 3-ply Stainless Steel 16cm, 18cm, and 20cm diameter pans. It comes with a heat-resistant glass lid and is perfect for healthy cooking of poultry, fish, vegetables, and desserts. Multiple* steamers can be stacked if steaming larger quantities. Made from premium quality, single-ply stainless steel. * Recommend a maximum of two steamers. Le Creuset Size: 24cm Diameter
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset 3Ply Stainless Steel Large Multi Steamer with Glass Lid 24 cm 96101924001000
Le Creuset 3-Ply Stainless Steel Large Multi Steamer with Glass Lid , 24 cm, 96101924001000 Round stainless steel steamer insert, Large size for...
prodImage
£98.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stainless steel steaming insert for gentle cooking of vegetables
Fits Le Creuset pots with diameter 20-24 cm
Stepped bottom for multifunctional use
Angled side handles for easy lifting
Heat-resistant glass lid to retain moisture
Dishwasher safe and easy to clean
Dimensions: Height 17.4 cm, Diameter 24 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset 3-ply multi-steamer insert Ø 24 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2025
|
Good value
Poor quality for induction.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2025
|
I have bought 2 of these pans. One in 2018 which warped on my induction hob and lost its non stick properties . I bought a new one in 2021 in hopes it would be better and the same results so more fool me. All my cookware is Le...View More Cruset and their products are great but this is poor quality and I would avoid especially if you have an induction hob.View Less
Wow Le creuset
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/02/2025
|
Amazing pot easy to clean best I have ever bought cooks on stove or oven with best results highly recommend
The pan to be supplied having been quality inspected prior to dispatch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2025
|
This will be the 3rd pan ordered the last 2 returned as the top of the pan was deformed not round , and thus if using a lid there would be large gaps on 1 side please can i ask that before the 3rd pan is sent out that it is...View More inspected to ensure it is of the normal quality Yoruba would expect from a premium cost panView Less
Good quality pan
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2025
|
Good quality plan, make sure not to overheat or the non slip will burn. It does make this clear in the instructions (if anyone ever reads them!)
With reviews from

Le Creuset 3-ply multi-steamer insert Ø 24 cm Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
19
4
2
3
2
0
1
5
prodImage
£66.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel