Krups FDK251 waffle iron

Price History
• Waffle Maker
• Power: 850 W
• Non-Stick Coating: Yes
• Viewing Window: No
• Indicator Light: Yes
• Display: No
• Timer: No
• Dimensions: W316 mm x H295 mm x D155 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Krups FDK251 waffle iron
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Krups Waffeleisen FDK 251
Krups 2 ans
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
Krups Expert Waffle Maker FDK251 FDK 251
Krups Expert Waffle Maker FDK251, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Waffle Makers
prodImage
£99.53
£107.45
Shipping: £7.92
with shipping: £7.92
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W316 mm x H295 mm x D155 mm
Weight:3.07 kg
Energy
Power:850 W
Properties
Non-Stick Coating:Yes
Viewing Window:No
Indicator Light:Yes
Display:No
Timer:No

Price History

1M 3M
Krups FDK251 waffle iron
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
perhaps my favorite sandwich maker
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
01/02/2025
|
i especially like this updated version with on/off switch i can literally cook anything in it and it usually doesn't burn
Set your photos correctly, product is very good tho
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
22/01/2025
|
1 set of plates, on photos are 2 versions, Had before one with triangles, havent try yet different one but 4 stars for false info
Stylish Design, but Limited Cleaning Convenience
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
08/11/2024
|
Review: I purchased the Krups Sandwich Maker FDK452, and I’m impressed with its sleek design and efficient performance. The sandwich maker heats up quickly and cooks evenly, providing perfect sandwiches every time. The...View More extra-large plates are great for bigger sandwiches, and the practical handle makes it easy to use. However, one downside is that the plates are not removable, which means you cannot place them in the dishwasher for easier cleaning. Pros: Stylish and modern design. Heats up quicklyView Less
Looks big but small in size
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
14/10/2024
|
I bought and returned. It’s looks big but size is small
With reviews from

Krups FDK251 waffle iron Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0
Krups FDK251 waffle iron
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
store99-deals
prodImage
£99.53
Shipping: £7.92
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel