Kosmos High Score (68057)

Manufacturer: Kosmos
Kosmos High Score (68057)
from £12.50to £15.314 offersManufacturer: Kosmos
• Dice Game
• For 2-5 Players
• Exciting Challenges
• Playtime: 30 Minutes
• Ages 8 and Up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kosmos High Score (68057)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thames & Kosmos - 680572 - High Score
Thames & Kosmos - 680572 - High Score, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Vintage Manufacture
prodImage
£12.50
Shipping: Free
Kosmos High Score (Paperback Book) 680572
High Score (Paperback Book), Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Vintage Manufacture
prodImage
£13.38
Shipping: Free
High Score 5135398
Dice-Rolling Game: Thames & Kosmos’ High Score, derived from the basic concepts of Yahtzee or Farkle, is a one-of-a-kind board game as it combines the luck of dice rolling with strategic gameplay and ever-changing rules Gameplay: In each round of the game, players get presented with a new challenge card that dictates different rules for that round. Players take turns rolling dice and try to get the most points possible, as determined by each challenge card Road to Victory: At the end of 7 rounds, the player with the most points wins. Perfect for classroom use, the board game provides students with an engaging way to practice math concepts like addition, subtraction, and quadratic equations Board Games for Family Night: Suitable for age 8 and above, the High Score game has an approximate 30-minute playing time and can accommodate 2 to 5 players, making it an ideal choice for family gatherings and game nights Components: The game includes 7 custom dice, 1 playing board, 5 playing pieces, 5 30+ markers, 21 challenge cards, 21 point chips, and 1 rulebook. It features a 2-language manual, in English and in German. The game components are independent of language, Manufacturer: Thames and Kosmos
prodImage
£13.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kosmos High Score PAPERBACK (GERMAN) 4002051680572
High Score PAPERBACK (GERMAN) 4002051680572, Books, Comics & Magazines > Books
prodImage
£15.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dice Game
For 2-5 Players
Exciting Challenges
Playtime: 30 Minutes
Ages 8 and Up

Price History

1M 3M
Kosmos High Score (68057)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kosmos

Kosmos Catan - 3D Edition (68226)
£299.06
Kosmos Catan - 3D Edition (68226)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos Simply Genius 3D (68400)
£44.89
Kosmos Simply Genius 3D (68400)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos Can pigs fly
£31.18
Kosmos Can pigs flyCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos My City
£32.08
Kosmos My CityCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos Ubongo
£31.35
Kosmos UbongoCompare 3 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel