Kingston Fury Beast DDR5-5600 32GB (KF556C40BB-32)
Manufacturer: Kingston
- Memory Size: 32 GB
- Memory Clock Speed: 5,600 MHz
- Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 module with 32 GB capacity
- DIMM 288-pin memory type
- Speed of 5600 MHz (PC5-44800)
- On-die ECC data integrity verification
- Heat spreader / heat dissipation for better performance
- Dual rank with sixteen banks
Price History
1M 3M
Kingston Fury Beast DDR5-5600 32GB (KF556C40BB-32)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Kingston
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kingston FURY Beast Black DDR5 32GB 5600MT/s CL40 DIMM Desktop Gaming Memory Single Module Intel XMP - KF556C40BB-32 B09T8WL54M
Level up your machine’s performance with enhanced features like on-die ECC for better stability and dual 32-bit subchannels to boost efficiency; Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 memory brings the latest, cutting-edge technology for next-gen gaming platforms Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 offers overclock specs for Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO with customisable profiles for speeds and timings to help you wring the most from your gaming experience, livestream at 4K+ or push animation and 3D rendering projects Taking speed, capacity and reliability even further, DDR5 arrives with an arsenal of enhanced features, like on-die ECC (ODECC) for improved stability at extreme speeds, dual 32-bit subchannels for increased efficiency and an on-module power management integrated circuit (PMIC) to provide juice where it’s needed most. Superior speed advancements, with double the banks from 16 to 32 and double the burst length from 8 to 16, take DDR5 memory, your gaming experience and your overall system applications to the next level of performance Whether you’re pushing the limits in your gaming with the most extreme settings, live streaming at 4K+ or pushing large animation and 3D rendering, Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 memory is the level-up needed, while seamlessly bridging style and unleashing performance With options featuring Intel XMP 3.0 or AMD EXPO, two new DDR5 overclock specs that include customisable profiles for speeds and timings, Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 has your compatible overclock solutions covered.

£372.36
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology FURY Beast 32GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 DIMM Black KF556C40BB-32
Up to 6800MT/sKingston FURY™ Beast DDR5 memory provides superb speed. capacity and reliability for next-gen gaming platforms. Level up your machine’s performance with enhanced features like on-die ECC for better stability and dual 32-bit subchannels to boost efficiency. Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 offers overclock specs for Intel® XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO™ with customisable profiles for speeds and timings to help you wring the most from your gaming experience. livestream at 4K+ or push animation and 3D rendering projects.Kingston FURY™ Beast DDR5 memory brings the latest. cutting-edge technology for next-gen gaming platforms. Taking speed. capacity and reliability even further. DDR5 arrives with an arsenal of enhanced features. like on-die ECC (ODECC) for improved stability at extreme speeds. dual 32-bit subchannels for increased efficiency and an on-module power management integrated circuit (PMIC) to provide juice where it’s needed most. Superior speed advancements. with double the banks from 16 to 32 and double the burst length from 8 to 16. take DDR5 memory. your gaming experience and your overall system applications to the next level of performance.Whether you’re pushing the limits in your gaming with the most extreme settings. live streaming at 4K+ or pushing large animation and 3D rendering. Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 memory is the level-up needed. while seamlessly bridging style and unleashing performance.With options featuring Intel XMP 3.0 or AMD EXPO. two new DDR5 overclock specs that include customisable profiles for speeds and timings. Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 has your compatible overclock solutions covered."Improved stability for overclockingOn-die ECC (ODECC) helps maintain data integrity to sustain the ultimate performance while you push the limits!Increased efficiencyBoosted by double the banks and burst length and two independent 32-bit subchannels. DDR5’s exceptional handling of data shines with the latest games. programs and demanding applications.Intel® XMP 3.0 certifiedAdvanced pre-optimised timings. speed and voltage for overclocking performance and save new user-customisable profiles using a programmable PMIC.AMD EXPO certifiedAMD EXPO (Extended Profiles for Overclocking) Certified modules include Intel XMP 3.0 profiles. enabling compatibility with the platform of your choice.Qualified by the world’s leading motherboard manufacturers*Tested and approved so you can build and upgrade with confidence on your preferred motherboard.Low-profile heat spreaderNewly designed heat spreaders in black or white combine bold styling and outstanding cooling functionality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£447.12
Shipping: Free
Kingston FURY Beast Black DDR5 32GB 5600MT/s CL40 DIMM Desktop Gaming Memory Single Module Intel XMP - KF556C40BB-32 W186A0L0102030

£460.02
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology FURY Beast 32GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 DIMM Black KF556C40BB32
Kingston Technology FURY Beast 32GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 DIMM Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£462.95
Shipping: Free
Kingston FURY Beast Black DDR5 32GB 5600MT/s CL40 KF556C40BB-32 Black For PC. KF556C40BB32
Kingston FURY Beast Black DDR5 32GB 5600MT/s CL40 KF556C40BB-32 Black For PC., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£462.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kingston Technology FURY Beast 32GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 DIMM Black KF556C40BB32
Kingston Technology FURY Beast 32GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 DIMM Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£483.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Kingston FURY Beast DDR5 module with 32 GB capacity |
| DIMM 288-pin memory type |
| Speed of 5600 MHz (PC5-44800) |
| On-die ECC data integrity verification |
| Heat spreader / heat dissipation for better performance |
| Dual rank with sixteen banks |
| Supports Intel Extreme Memory Profiles (XMP 3.0) |
| Voltage of 1.25 V |
| Memory Size: | 32 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Clock Speed: | 5,600 MHz |
Price History
1M 3M
Kingston Fury Beast DDR5-5600 32GB (KF556C40BB-32)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products