Kingston DDR4-3200 8GB (KCP432SS8/8)

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston DDR4-3200 8GB (KCP432SS8/8)
from £79.99to £117.356 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
• DDR4 SO-DIMM module with 8 GB capacity
• Speed of 3200 MT/s for fast data processing
• Unbuffered and non-ECC for direct communication with the CPU
• Voltage of 1.2 V for efficient power consumption
• Form factor: 260-pin SO-DIMM for laptops
• Suitable for multitasking and compute-intensive applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kingston DDR4-3200 8GB (KCP432SS8/8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston Branded Memory 8GB DDR4 3200MT/s SODIMM KCP432SS8/8 Notebook Memory 71282015000
Kingston is your best source for system-specific Desktop Memory Each Kingston memory module is designed, manufactured and tested to maximise the performance of a specific brand name computer system Made from quality components and backed by rigorous testing Free technical support, a lifetime warranty and legendary Kingston reliability Please always check the compatibility with manufacturer before purchasing this DRAM module
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston 8GB 1x8GB SO-DIMM 3200MHz DDR4 Laptop Memory KCP432SS8/8
High-Performance DDR4 SpeedThe Kingston KCP432SS8/8 delivers a fast 3200 MT/s data rate enabling smoother multitasking quicker application loading and improved overall system responsiveness. Its enhanced bandwidth ensures your device keeps up with demanding modern workloads . Reliable 8GB CapacityEquipped with 8GB of memory this module provides the ideal balance between performance and efficiency. It offers enough capacity to handle everyday computing productive multitasking and light content creation without slowing your system down . Single-Module FlexibilityWith a 1 x 8 GB single-rank configuration the KCP432SS8/8 offers exceptional flexibility for system upgrades. Whether you're adding to an existing setup or building from scratch the single-module design simplifies installation and compatibility . Kingston-Grade Quality and StabilityKingston Technology is known for producing highly reliable components and the KCP432SS8/8 is no exception. Rigorously tested and built to exacting standards this module delivers long-term stability and dependable performance for both home and business systems . Energy-Efficient OperationDesigned to meet DDR4 power efficiency standards this memory module helps reduce overall system energy consumption. The lower voltage operation generates less heat ensuring a cooler more efficient computing experience..
prodImage
£84.97
£91.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Kingston KCP432SS8/8 8Gb Ddr4 3200Mhz Non-Ecc Sodimm Memory
Kingston KCP432SS8/8 8Gb Ddr4 3200Mhz Non-Ecc Sodimm Memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£97.15
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology KCP432SS8/8 memory module 8 GB 1 x 8 GB DDR4 3200
High-Performance DDR4 SpeedThe Kingston KCP432SS8/8 delivers a fast 3200 MT/s data rate. enabling smoother multitasking. quicker application loading. and improved overall system responsiveness. Its enhanced bandwidth ensures your device keeps up with demanding modern workloads. Reliable 8GB CapacityEquipped with 8GB of memory. this module provides the ideal balance between performance and efficiency. It offers enough capacity to handle everyday computing. productive multitasking. and light content creation without slowing your system down. Single-Module FlexibilityWith a 1 x 8 GB single-rank configuration. the KCP432SS8/8 offers exceptional flexibility for system upgrades. Whether you're adding to an existing setup or building from scratch. the single-module design simplifies installation and compatibility. Kingston-Grade Quality and StabilityKingston Technology is known for producing highly reliable components. and the KCP432SS8/8 is no exception. Rigorously tested and built to exacting standards. this module delivers long-term stability and dependable performance for both home and business systems. Energy-Efficient OperationDesigned to meet DDR4 power efficiency standards. this memory module helps reduce overall system energy consumption. The lower voltage operation generates less heat. ensuring a cooler. more efficient computing experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.40
Shipping: Free
Kingston 8GB 1x8GB SO-DIMM 3200MHz DDR4 Laptop Memory KCP432SS8/8
prodImage
£109.97
£131.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Kingston Technology KCP432SS8/8 memory module 8 GB 1 x 8 GB DDR4 3200 MHz
8 GB, DDR4, 3200MHz, Non-ECC, CL22, X8, 1.2V, Unbuffered, SODIMM, 260-pin
prodImage
£117.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
DDR4 SO-DIMM module with 8 GB capacity
Speed of 3200 MT/s for fast data processing
Unbuffered and non-ECC for direct communication with the CPU
Voltage of 1.2 V for efficient power consumption
Form factor: 260-pin SO-DIMM for laptops
Suitable for multitasking and compute-intensive applications
Specifications
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz

Price History

1M
Kingston DDR4-3200 8GB (KCP432SS8/8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kingston DDR4-3200 8GB (KCP432SS8/8)
Sports Direct
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.97
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£97.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel