HP 142A (W1420A)

Price History
• Toner
• Capacity: 950 pages
• Colour: Black
• Compatible with: Laserjet Pro M109e, Laserjet Pro M110e, LaserJet Pro M110w, LaserJet Pro M110we, LaserJet Pro M111e, LaserJet Pro M112e, LaserJet Pro MFP M140w
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP 142A (W1420A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP 142A Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge, Black, 950 Page Yield B09N782PTX
Count on getting consistently high-quality prints with affordable HP Original LaserJet Toner Cartridges. Get the quality the HP brand offers for your home and office printing with a small, compact LaserJet that can fit almost anywhere. Help keep your projects moving forward. Trust reliable HP Original Toner Cartridges for consistent, uninterrupted printing that keeps you on task. Maintain high print quality standards and office air quality. Easily recycle HP cartridges through HP Planet Partners [1] and buy Original HP Toner Cartridges with recycled content [2] to help close the loop. Original HP Toner Cartridges help protect against counterfeits. From innovative anti-fraud technology to production and supply chain processes, they are designed for security. [3]
prodImage
£49.96
Shipping: Free
HP 142A Black Toner Cartridge, Black 10247120
Good to know- Yielding up 950 pages of high quality prints, this W1420A toner cartridge is perfect for offices with demanding tasks Compatible printers:- HP LaserJet MFP M139-M142 Printer series- HP LaserJet MFP M139e-M142e Printer series- HP LaserJet M109-M112 Printer series- HP LaserJet M109e-M112e Printer series
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
HP 142A - Black - original - LaserJet - toner cartridge (W1420A) - for LaserJet M110w, M110we, MFP M140w, MFP M140we
prodImage
£55.15
Shipping: Free
HP W1420A/142A Toner cartridge. 950 pages ISO/IEC 19752 for HP LaserJe
Homes and small offices that want affordable. ultra high-quality black and white prints from their small. compact HP LaserJet Series 100 printer.HP Original HP LaserJet Toner Cartridges provide impressive reliability. standout quality. and affordability for home and office printing.Compatible Printers: HP LaserJet M 109 w. HP LaserJet M 109 Series. HP LaserJet M 109 we. HP LaserJet MFP M 140 we. HP LaserJet M 112. HP LaserJet M 110 we. HP LaserJet MFP M 142 a. HP LaserJet MFP M 142 we. HP LaserJet MFP M 140 a. HP LaserJet MFP M 139 we. HP LaserJet M 110 w. HP LaserJet M 110 a. HP LaserJet MFP M 130 Series. HP LaserJet MFP M 139 a. HP LaserJet M 109 a. HP LaserJet M 112 w. HP LaserJet MFP M 142 w. HP LaserJet M 112 a. HP LaserJet M 110. HP LaserJet MFP M 139 w. HP LaserJet MFP M 140 w. HP LaserJet MFP M 139 Series. HP LaserJet M 112 we. HP LaserJet M 109
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Capacity
950 pages
Colour
Black
Compatible with
Laserjet Pro M109e, Laserjet Pro M110e, LaserJet Pro M110w, LaserJet Pro M110we, LaserJet Pro M111e, LaserJet Pro M112e, LaserJet Pro MFP M140w

Price History

1M
HP 142A (W1420A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Top quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
Reliable HP product. I bought replacements and regretted it.
5.0 out of 5 stars Original product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
Worked once installed
5,0 von 5 Sternen Always good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/08/2023
|
The original HP ink is always good. Little bit expensive but performance is number 1.
1,0 de 5 estrellas They are saying that it can print 950 pages, but actually is just 320
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/07/2023
|
HP is saying that you can print 950 pages, but my printer report is saying that i printed only 320 pages and toner has finished.
Original works the best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2023
|
Abit more expensive but works perfectly and last longer
With reviews from

HP 142A (W1420A) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
0
3
0
2
1

More from HP

HP 903XL (3HZ51AE)
£88.40
HP 903XL (3HZ51AE)Compare 5 Prices
HP 304 (N9K06AE)
£20.18
HP 304 (N9K06AE)Compare 3 Prices
HP 305 (6ZD17AE)
£24.99
HP 305 (6ZD17AE)Compare 1 Prices
HP 304XL (N9K08AE)
£28.77
HP 304XL (N9K08AE)Compare 3 Prices
HP 953XL (3HZ52AE)
£149.87
HP 953XL (3HZ52AE)Compare 5 Prices
HP 59X (CF259X)
£191.26
HP 59X (CF259X)Compare 5 Prices
HP 201X (CF400X)
£84.42
HP 201X (CF400X)Compare 5 Prices
HP 120A (W1120A)
£111.81
HP 120A (W1120A)Compare 4 Prices
HP 963XL (3YP35AE)
£82.95
HP 963XL (3YP35AE)Compare 4 Prices
HP 203X (CF540X)
£79.59
HP 203X (CF540X)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 17A (CF217A)
£53.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kyocera TK-5240K
£53.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 125A (CB542A)
£46.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 135A (W1350A)
£43.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 142A (W1420A)
prodImage
£49.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel