HP 12C Platinum

Price History
• Financial calculator
• Display Type: Monochrome
• Display Digits: 10
• Dimensions: W129 mm x H15 mm x D79 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP 12C Platinum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

HP 12c
£136.71
Genie 840
£12.35
Maul M 8
£8.86

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP 12C Platinum Calculator VA-CHVN-J47K
Keystroke programming, up to 400 steps Simple, easy-to-read 1-line-by-10-character display Rpn and algebraic data entry International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£48.24
£53.04
Shipping: £4.80
with shipping: £4.80
Hewlett Packard hp 12C Platinum Financial Calculator - CFA - Algebraic + RPN F2231AA#B12
Hewlett Packard hp 12C Platinum Financial Calculator - CFA - Algebraic + RPN, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Calculators
prodImage
£48.24
£53.04
Shipping: £4.80
with shipping: £4.80
HP 12c Platinum Financial Calculator 4SO-F2T-28I
Best used for: real estate; Banking; Finance; business Studies; accounting built-in functions: 130+ Permission usage: certified financial planner; cfa; garp from math functions: +, -,/, *, NEG, 1/x, LN, 10x, e, Square, Square roots, power, %, % calculations, rounding, fractional and integer part Memory registers: 20 power: 1 CR2032 battery; Battery life: 2 years (when used 1 hr/Day) power off memory protection: Yes Auto power off: 10 minutes display: LCD with 1 line x 10 characters, adjustable contrast Dimensions (W x D x H): 3.1 x .6 x 5.1 in weight: 4.09 oz What's in the box: calculator, batteries, user manual, premium protective pouch
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
HP 12c calculator Desktop Financial Aluminium Black 221336
HP 12c Platinum Financial Calculator; Box includes Calculator batteries user manual pouch. Display Description: 10 x 7-segment single line. Built-in Functions: over 130. Character Display Maximum: 10. Entry System Logic: RPN; Algebraic. Graph Display Features: adjustable contrast A time-tested performer the HP 12c has an easy-to-use layout one-line LCD display and efficient RPN data entry. Easily calculate loan payments interest rates and conversions standard deviation percent TVM NPV IRR cash flows bonds and more. Over 120 built in functions. - Customizing Features. - Keystroke programming Memory capacity: 399 steps. - Time and Date Management. - Date arithmetic. - The Time-Tested Performer. - Business/Financial Features Statistical/Mathematical Features Time and Date Management and Customizing Features Attractive one line x 10-character LCD display Select business functions at your fingertips Great mix of statistic business and math functions Read display results easily even at an angle. - Business/Financial Features. - TVM (loans savings and leasing) Amortization Bond price and yield to maturity Cash flow analysis NPV IRR Memory for up to 20 cash flows SL DB SOYD depreciation methods % change % of total. - Statistical/Mathematical Features. - Cumulative statistical analysis Std. deviation mean weighted mean Linear regression Forecasting correlation coefficient Total x x2 y y2 xy + - x % 1/x LN ex n!. - Ideal for. - Real estate finance accounting economics and business work. Permitted for use on the CFP and CFA Certification Exams and GARP FRM Exam.
prodImage
£70.25
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard [HP] Calculator Financial Platinum RPN Algebraic Programmable Ref HP12C PLATINUM
Product Description HP 12C platinum is a faster, enhancedversion of the industry leading. 12C calculator designed for thefinancial professional who...
prodImage
£109.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129 mm x H15 mm x D79 mm
Specification
Display Type:Monochrome
Display Digits:10

Price History

1M 3M
HP 12C Platinum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from HP

HP 10bII+
£42.99
HP 10bII+Compare 1 Prices
HP OfficeCalc 300 II
£23.11
HP OfficeCalc 300 IICompare 3 Prices
HP 33S
£65.77
HP 33SCompare 1 Prices
HP 30B
£56.99
HP 30BCompare 1 Prices
HP 17B II+
£63.99
HP 17B II+Compare 5 Prices
HP OfficeCalc 100 II
£13.63
HP OfficeCalc 100 IICompare 2 Prices
HP OfficeCalc 200 II
£19.37
HP OfficeCalc 200 IICompare 3 Prices
HP 12C Platinum
Science Studio
prodImage
£48.24
Shipping: £4.80
science_studio
prodImage
£48.24
Shipping: £4.80
CALCUSO
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel