Hasbro Play-Doh Advent Calendar 2025

Price History
• Calendar Theme: Crafting/Painting, Toys
• Advent calendar with 24 surprises
• Contents: 24 cans of Play-Doh and 28 tools
• Includes fold-out playmat and idea cards
• Suitable for children aged 3 and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hasbro Play-Doh Advent Calendar 2025
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Advent Calendars Play-Doh Holiday for Kids, 24 Days of Surprise Modelling Compound & Tools, Craft Countdown with Playmat & Cutters, Arts & Crafts Fun for Ages 3+, Countdown Activity 3256202
COUNT DOWN TO CHRISTMAS IN COLOUR: Make December magical with 24 daily reveals that build excitement all the way to Christmas. Each door adds a new piece to the story, turning mornings into mini craft sessions and screen-free fun for kids aged 3+. SURPRISES BEHIND EVERY DOOR: Discover a mix of mini cans, cutters, stamps and more for instant makes. Kids can roll, stamp and shape pretend treats, characters and patterns - then squish it all together and start again the next day. FESTIVE PLAY SPACE: Unfold the playmat/backdrop to stage scenes as the countdown continues. It keeps small pieces together and turns any table into a colourful holiday craft corner - quick to set up, easy to tidy away. SENSORY & SKILL-BUILDING: Soft, squishy modelling compound invites squeezing, rolling and slicing, supporting fine motor skills, hand-eye coordination and focus. Simple prompts spark storytelling and imaginative winter-themed play. SHARE THE FUN: Perfect for siblings or playdates - spread the pieces across the month, swap favourites and decorate shelves or desks with mini dioramas. Add extra Play-Doh colours and tools (sold separately) to expand the creative menu., Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Play-Doh Holiday Advent Calendar for Kids 5010996321398
Play-Doh Holiday Advent Calendar for Kids, Toys & Games > Creative Toys & Activities
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Play-Doh PlayDoh Holiday Advent Calendar - Christmas Countdown Playdough Fun G0501
PlayDoh Holiday Advent Calendar - Christmas Countdown Playdough Fun, Toys & Games > Creative Toys & Activities
prodImage
£23.67
Shipping: Free
Play-Doh Play Doh 24 Day Advent Calendar G0501
‘Tis the season for festive creations with the Play-Doh Holiday Advent Calendar! 24 days of surprise kids gifts include at least 1 Play-Doh...
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Advent calendar with 24 surprises
Contents: 24 cans of Play-Doh and 28 tools
Includes fold-out playmat and idea cards
Suitable for children aged 3 and up
Calendar Theme
Crafting/Painting, Toys

Price History

1M 3M
Hasbro Play-Doh Advent Calendar 2025
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Hard to open correctly.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/10/2025
|
The play dough itself is fine, but there aren’t instructions for what all the little tools are for.It’s also extremely confusing to open. I opened it the wrong way and it ruined the idea of the advent calendar because all the...View More pieces just fell out into a huge pile.View Less
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2025
|
As advertised! Each day comes with one small playdoh and a Christmas shapes. Some days come with a couple of shapes/accessories. It also includes card board cut outs which are super cute and seem to be of a good hold quality....View More Overall I’m happy with my purchase and my son will love it!View Less
Fun Xmas Countdown for Kids
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/10/2025
|
This Play-Doh Advent Calendar is a hit! Each day reveals a new surprise, which will keep kids excited throughout the season. The little Play-Doh sets are creative and fun to use, and the variety of colours and tools adds extra...View More play value. It’s well-made and perfect for keeping little hands busy while building anticipation. A festive and entertaining treat for any child. Very good value for money and a great alternative to unhealthy chocolate calendars.View Less
I got it for potty training 😆
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2025
|
Didn't get this for a Christmas reason. I got it for potty training my almost 3yo. Every time he poops on the potty, he opens a door. Better than giving him sweets every time he goes on the potty😆
These are great!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/10/2025
|
This is super cute and very impressive size. I haven’t given them (I got 2) to granddaughters yet but I know they will love them. They are both 5 years old.
With reviews from

Hasbro Play-Doh Advent Calendar 2025 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

True Toys
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
hammond_1506
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
booghe_toys
prodImage
£23.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel