GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8GB (GV-N5050OC-8GL)

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8GB (GV-N5050OC-8GL)
from £259.99to £373.459 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 5.0 x8
• GPU: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050
• GPU Clock Speed: 2,317 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,750 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8GB (GV-N5050OC-8GL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 8 GB Low Profile OC Graphics Card, Black 10288580
The NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 lets you break leaderboards without breaking the budget. Built on NVIDIA's game-changing Blackwell architecture, it delivers amazing performance and efficiency in a compact low-profile design. It pumps out stunning visuals with the 4th gen Ray Tracing Cores that bring lighting, shadows, and reflections to life. The 5th gen Tensor Cores power AI-driven tasks, including the latest NVIDIA DLSS 4, which boosts frame rates and enhances image quality for smoother gaming. With blazing-fast GDDR6 memory, the RTX 5050 speeds through your favourite games or creative apps while fitting perfectly into small form factor builds. Good to know - NVIDIA Reflex 2 cuts down PC latency so you can aim and shoot quicker than ever before - Get creative with NVIDIA Studio - it's full of AI tools to help with video editing, 3D rendering and graphic design- It supports NVIDIA ACE so games feel immersive with smarter, more natural in-game characters - The low-profile cooling system uses copper plate, thermal conductive gel and heat pipes to keep temperature in check
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8G Graphics Card - 8GB GDDR6, 128bit, PCI-E 5.0, 2587MHz Core Clock, 2 x DP, 2 x HDMI, NVIDIA DLSS 4, GV-N5050OC-8GL B0FFTQF9LK
Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4 Powered by GeForce RTX 5050 Integrated with 8GB GDDR6 128bit memory interface Low Profile Design with 182mm card length Server-grade Thermal conductive gel Graphene Nano Lubricant Supports up to 4 displays
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8G GV-N5050OC-8GL GDDR6
Graphics Processing GeForce RTX™ 5050 Core Clock 2587 MHz (Reference card : 2572MHz) CUDA® Cores 2560 Memory Clock 20...
prodImage
£286.90
£327.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8G Graphics Card - 8GB GDDR6. GV-N5050OC-8GL
Unlock unparalleled gaming prowess with GIGABYTE's NVIDIA graphics cards. Engineered for peak performance and visual excellence. our GPUs redefine gaming standards. With advanced cooling solutions and cutting-edge technologies. GIGABYTE NVIDIA graphics cards deliver stunning visuals and seamless gameplay experiences. empowering gamers to dominate every virtual battlefield with confidence and precision.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GV-N5050OC-8GL Geforce Rtx 5050 Oc Low Profile 8G Gddr6 Graphics Card 2
Gigabyte GV-N5050OC-8GL Geforce Rtx 5050 Oc Low Profile 8G Gddr6 Graphics Card 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£307.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8G Graphics Card - 8GB GDDR6, 128bit, GV-N5050OC-8GL
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8G Graphics Card - 8GB GDDR6, 128bit,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
Graphics Card - GIGABYTE - RTX 5050 OC-8GL - 8 GB GDDR6 - Low Profile - Silent Cooling
The GIGABYTE RTX 5050 OC-8GL graphics card, featuring its GB207 GPU on a 5 nm process, offers 2560 CUDA cores and 8 GB of GDDR6 memory. Its low...
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8G GDDR6 Graphics Card 2587MHz Core GV-N5050OC-8GL
Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8G GDDR6 Graphics Card 2587MHz Core, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£328.45
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Geforce Rtx 5050 Oc 8Gb Gddr6/Pci Express 5.0/Mhz/20000Mhz/Low Profile GV-N5050OC-8GL
Gigabyte Geforce Rtx 5050 Oc 8Gb Gddr6/Pci Express 5.0/Mhz/20000Mhz/Low Profile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£373.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Dual-Slot
Dimensions:W69 mm x L182 Millimetre x H36 mm
GPU
GPU:NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050
GPU Clock Speed:2,317 MHz
GPU Boost Clock Speed:2,587 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 5.0 x8
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:1,750 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:14,000 MHz
Memory Interface:128 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:130 W
HDCP Support:Yes
AI Acceleration:Yes
CUDA:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
VR-Ready:Yes
G-Sync:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.8 (DX 12.2)
Stream Processors:2,560

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8GB (GV-N5050OC-8GL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5050 OC Low Profile 8GB (GV-N5050OC-8GL)
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£286.90
Shipping: £41.00
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel