MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G Ventus 2X OC (V537-002R)

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G Ventus 2X OC (V537-002R)
from £254.99to £563.959 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 5.0 x8
• GPU Clock Speed: 2,280 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR7
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,750 MHz
• Shader Model: SM 6.8 (DX 12.2)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G Ventus 2X OC (V537-002R)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC Graphics Card - RTX 5060 GPU, 8GB GDDR7 (28Gbps/128-bit), PCIe 5.0 - DUAL-Fan Thermal Design (2 x TORX FAN 5.0) - HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b B0972BP9YR
NVIDIA GEFORCE RTX 5060 GPU - The 5060 employs top-tier Blackwell architecture with extreme 4th gen RTX ray-tracing capabilities (1080p) & an essential 8 GB of GDDR7 memory (28 Gbps); DLSS 4.0 enhanced frame rate performance supported MSI VENTUS EDGE - The RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC is a factory-overclocked GPU variant of the RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X; This is an enhanced option for gamers & creators looking for a graphics card with an optimal value-to-performance ratio DUAL TORX FAN 5.0 COOLING - TORX Fan 5.0 technology features paired blades & ZERO FROZR (0 RPM mode); Heat pipes, large heatsink & thermal pads maximize heat dissipation SPARTAN DESIGN - A solid backplate with flow-through design reinforce the chassis, while internally an enhanced PCB includes premium electrical safeguards FUNDAMENTAL & EFFICIENT - The 2 slot card (PCIe 5.0 x8) is 197mm long, weighs 511 grams & has a recommended PSU wattage of 550 or higher (8-pin, 145W power consumption); Rear ports include 3 x DisplayPort 2.1b & 1 x HDMI 2.1b (4K/480Hz)
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
Ricoh MSI NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 VENTUS 2X OC 8GB GDDR7 Ray-Tracing Graphics Card, DL RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC
MSI NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 VENTUS 2X OC 8GB GDDR7 Ray-Tracing Graphics Card, DL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£341.94
Shipping: Free
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC Graphics Card
Power through demanding games and creative tasks with the MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC graphics card. Built on NVIDIA’s advanced architecture, it features 8GB of high-speed GDDR7 memory and a boost clock of up to 2535 MHz for exceptional performance at ultra-high resolutions.The card is engineered with MSI's advanced TORX Fan 5.0 cooling system, which increases airflow by 23% for efficient heat dissipation and quiet operation. A reinforced metal backplate with airflow vents enhances durability and stability. Experience the future of graphics with full ray tracing and AI-powered performance from DLSS 4, powered by 5th-generation Tensor Cores for breathtakingly realistic visuals.Future-ready connectivity is provided with 3x DisplayPort and 1x HDMI, supporting up to 7680x4320 resolution. With a 145W TGP, it is slot-powered and recommends a 500W PSU. Take full control with MSI Center and Afterburner software for real-time monitoring, tweaking, and overclocking. This card is the ideal solution for gamers and creators seeking a powerful, cool, and immersive experience.
2 days
prodImage
£360.99
Shipping: Free
MSI Geforce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC NVIDIA 8 GB GDDR7 G5060-8V2C
MSI Geforce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC NVIDIA 8 GB GDDR7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£366.25
Shipping: Free
MSI VGA 8GB RTX5060 VENTUS 2X OC 3xDP/HDMI GeForce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS V537-002R
36 Months Service (Bring-in)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£421.61
Shipping: Free
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC NVIDIA 8 GB GDDR7
TAKE THE ESSENTIALSVENTUS focuses on the essentials to tackle any challenge. Its efficient thermal solution is encased in a resilient enclosure with a neutral aesthetic. allowing this sleek graphics card to integrate seamlessly into any build.HARDENING EVERY DETAILAll images and descriptions are for illustrative purposes only. Visual representation of the products may not be perfectly accurate.MSI CENTERBRINGING IT ALL TOGETHERMSI's exclusive MSI Center software empowers you to maximize your MSI products. Monitor. tweak. and optimize in real-time with just a few clicks. One of its standout features. AI Tuning. intelligently adjusts your system to meet AI-oriented requirements.AFTERBURNERPRECISION CONTROLS.UNLIMITED POWERMSI Afterburner is the world's leading graphics card overclocking software. offering complete control and real-time system monitoring. It’s free and compatible with most graphics cards.MSI APP PLAYERSEAMLESS GAMING EXPERIENCEDeveloped under an exclusive partnership with BlueStacks. the MSI APP Player provides a seamless gaming experience between mobile gaming and the PC.Build Small. Play Big.You can pack high performance into a smaller footprint with this SFF-Ready Enthusiast GeForce card. Look for cases that are compatible with SFF-Ready Enthusiast GeForce Cards to get a sure fit and streamline your PC build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£543.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC NVIDIA 8 GB GDDR7 G5060-8V2C
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC NVIDIA 8 GB GDDR7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£385.99
Shipping: Free
MSI RTX5060 Graphics Cards - Silver RTX50608GVENTUS2XOC
MSI RTX5060 Graphics Cards - Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£404.99
£409.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Msi Geforce Rtx 5060 Ventus 2X Oc 8Gb Gddr7/Pci Express 5.0/2535Mhz/28000Mhz GEFORCE RTX 5060 8G VENTUS 2X OC
Msi Geforce Rtx 5060 Ventus 2X Oc 8Gb Gddr7/Pci Express 5.0/2535Mhz/28000Mhz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£563.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Dual-Slot
Dimensions:W120 mm x L197 Millimetre x H41 mm
Weight:511 g
GPU
GPU Clock Speed:2,280 MHz
GPU Boost Clock Speed:2,535 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 5.0 x8
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Type:GDDR7
Memory Clock Speed:1,750 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:28,000 MHz
Memory Interface:128 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:145 W
HDCP Support:Yes
AI Acceleration:Yes
CUDA:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
VR-Ready:Yes
G-Sync:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.8 (DX 12.2)
Stream Processors:3,840

Price History

1M 3M
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G Ventus 2X OC (V537-002R)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
MSI GeForce RTX 5060 8G Ventus 2X OC (V537-002R)
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£341.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£360.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£366.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel