GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 3050 Windforce OC V2 8GB (GV-N3050WF2OCV2-8GD)
Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
- Memory Size: 8 GB
- Memory Type: GDDR6
- GPU family: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050
- Processor clock frequency: 1792 MHz
- Dedicated graphics adapter memory: 8 GB GDDR6
- Maximum resolution: 7680 x 4320 pixels
- Interface: PCI Express 4.0
- Cooling: Active with 2 fans
Price History
1M 3M
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 3050 Windforce OC V2 8GB (GV-N3050WF2OCV2-8GD)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
GIGABYTE
Popular Products
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 3050 WINDFORCE OC V2 8G NVIDIA 8 GB GDDR6 GV-N3050WF2OCV2-8GD
KEY FEATURENVIDIA Ampere Streaming Multiprocessors2nd Generation RT Cores3rd Generation Tensor CoresPowered by GeForce RTX™ 3050Integrated with 8GB GDDR6 128-bit memory interfaceWINDFORCE Cooling System90mm unique blade fanWINDFORCE COOLING SYSTEMThe WINDFORCE cooling system features two 90mm unique blade fans. the heatpipe directly touches the GPU. alternate spinning and 3D active fan. which together provide high efficiency heat dissipation.ALTERNATE SPINNINGReduce the turbulence of adjacent fans and increase air pressure. GIGABYTE turns the adjacent fans in the opposite direction. so that the airflow direction between the two fans is the same. reducing the turbulence and enhancing the airflow pressure.UNIQUE BLADE FANThe airflow is spilt by the triangular fan edge. and guided smoothly through the 3D stripe curve on the fan surface. effectively enhancing the airflow.3D ACTIVE FANThe 3D Active Fan provides semi-passive cooling. and the fans will remain off when the GPU is in a low load or low power game. It allows gamers to enjoy gameplay in complete silence when the system is running light or idle.GRAPHENE NANO LUBRICANTGraphene nano lubricant can extend the life of fan by 2.1 times. close to the life of double ball bearing. and is quieter.ULTRA DURABLEULTRA COOLINGLower RDS(on) MOSFETs are specially designed to produce lower switching resistance for faster electric current charging and discharging at extremely low temperature.LOW POWER LOSSMetal Choke hold energy much longer than common iron-core chokes at high frequency. thus effectively reduce core energy loss and EMI interference.LONGER LIFELower ESR Solid Capacitors ensure better electronic conductivity for excellent system performance and longer lifespan.FRIENDLY PCB DESIGNFully automated production process ensures top quality of the circuit boards and eliminates sharp protrusions of the solder connectors seen on the conventional PCB surface. This friendly design prevents your hands from getting cut or inadvertently damaging components when making your build.GIGABYTE CONTROL CENTERGIGABYTE CONTROL CENTER (GCC) is a unified software for all GIGABYTE supported products. It provides an intuitive interface that allows users to adjust clock speed. voltage. fan mode and power target in real-time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£264.79
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 8GB WINDFORCE OC V2 Ampere Graphics Card
Gigabyte GeForce RTX 3050 Windforce OC V2 8G 8GB GDDR6 GV-N3050WF2OCV2-8GD VIDEO CARD Gigabyte

£414.99
£423.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
| GPU family: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 |
| Processor clock frequency: 1792 MHz |
| Dedicated graphics adapter memory: 8 GB GDDR6 |
| Maximum resolution: 7680 x 4320 pixels |
| Interface: PCI Express 4.0 |
| Cooling: Active with 2 fans |
| Dimensions: Height 39 mm, Width 120.6 mm, Depth 198.1 mm |
| Memory Size: | 8 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Type: | GDDR6 |
Price History
1M 3M
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 3050 Windforce OC V2 8GB (GV-N3050WF2OCV2-8GD)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products