Elica Shy-S 90 cm

Manufacturer: Elica
from £299.00to £529.007 offersManufacturer: Elica
• Hood Type: Wall-mounted hood
• Fan Performance: 495 m³/h
• MPN: C077XXI-033-001
• EPREL: 420,938
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• Energy Consumption: 47 kWh/year
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Elica Shy-S 90 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elica SHY-BLK-90 Shy 90cm Angled Cooker Hood - Black Glass
This stylish angled cooker hood is perfect for a modern kitchen and can be installed with or without the chimney section. With 3 fan speeds to extract up to 650m³/h and a maximum noise level of just 65dB. Optional Chimney SectionInstall this cooker hood your way to suit your home either with or without the chimney section. Delay Switch OffWith this timer you can set the automatic switching off of the hood following a prefixed time. Keeping it on even after having cooked will eliminate any odours or humidity. No problem! It’ll switch off on its own anyway! Easy to MaintainProper maintenance and maximum hygiene ensure a longer lifespan of the appliance. Our models have been conceived to make the replacement of grease filters and odour filters easier all are removable washable and replaceable. Maintenance AlarmA warning light will switch on to signal to you that grease filters and odour filters have reached their maximum saturation point. It’s time for you to wash or replace them. Long Life FilterOur easy-to-maintain odour filters are now even greener washable and regenerable with a durability of up to 3 years (as compared to -3/6 months of average filters on the market). Key Features . High-performance angled extractorSupplied with optional chimney sectionSuitable for extraction or recirculationAirflow 275-650m³/hQuiet operation 52-65dB noise levelsDelayed switch off3500K LED lightingMaintenance alarm lets you know when it's time to change the filtersA rated for energy efficiencyRecirculation kit KIT0160286 required for recirculating installation .
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Elica SHY-BLK-90_BKG
Elica SHY-BLK-90 90 cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Black Glass
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
£319.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Elica SHY-WH-90 Shy 90cm Angled Cooker Hood - White Glass
This stylish angled cooker hood is perfect for a modern kitchen and can be installed with or without the chimney section. With 3 fan speeds to extract up to 650m³/h and a maximum noise level of just 65dB. Key Features . High-performance angled extractorSupplied with optional chimney sectionSuitable for extraction or recirculationAirflow 275-650m³/hQuiet operation 52-65dB noise levelsDelayed switch off3500K LED lightingMaintenance alarm lets you know when it's time to change the filtersA rated for energy efficiencyRecirculation kit KIT0160286 required for recirculating installation .
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Elica SHY-BLK-90 Shy 90cm Angled Cooker Hood - Black Glass
prodImage
£369.97
£439.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Elica SHY-WH-90 Shy 90cm Angled Cooker Hood - White Glass
prodImage
£449.97
£519.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Elica Shy 90cm Angled Cooker Hood - Black Glass
650 m3/hr extraction rate to quickly clear odours and fumes ideal for medium-sized kitchens. 90cm wide ideally sized for use above large hobs or range cookers. 2 LED lights to illuminate your hob. Easy-to-use touch controls. Dimensions: H 360 x W 898 x D 326mm
prodImage
£529.00
£543.95
Shipping: £14.95
with shipping: £14.95
Elica SHY-BLK-90 90cm Angled Chimney Cooker Hood - Black Glass - For Ducted/Recirculating Ventilation 79260
Elica SHY-BLK-90 Integrated Cooker Hood in Black Glass
Next Day
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MPN
C077XXI-033-001
Specification
EPREL:420,938
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Energy Consumption:47 kWh/year
Hood Type:Wall-mounted hood
Fan Performance:495 m³/h

Price History

1M
Elica Shy-S 90 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elica

Elica Cloud Seven IX/F/90 cm
£899.00
Elica Cloud Seven IX/F/90 cmCompare 2 Prices
Elica Elite 35 GRIX 60 cm
£357.47
Elica Elite 35 GRIX 60 cmCompare 1 Prices
Elica Era S 60 cm
£299.00
Elica Era S 60 cmCompare 2 Prices
Elica Pandora
£1,289.00
Elica PandoraCompare 3 Prices
Elica Era S 80 cm
£299.00
Elica Era S 80 cmCompare 2 Prices
Elica Cloud Seven IX/A/90 cm
£920.00
Elica Cloud Seven IX/A/90 cmCompare 7 Prices
Elica KIT0167757
source: ao.com
£299.00
Elica KIT0167757Compare 5 Prices
Elica Era 60 cm
source: ao.com
£99.00
Elica Era 60 cmCompare 3 Prices
Elica Lane MBL/A/52
source: ao.com
£289.00
Elica Lane MBL/A/52Compare 5 Prices
Elica Lane 80
source: ao.com
£329.00
Elica Lane 80Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch Series 2 DWK65DK60B
source: Amazon
Bosch Series 2 DWK65DK60B
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Haier HADG9CBS4BWIFI
source: Marks Electrical
Haier HADG9CBS4BWIFI
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Serie 2 DWB66BC60
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AEG DTB3953M
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
AEG DTB3953M
£300.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hotpoint PHVS 61F LT DP K
source: ao.com
Hotpoint PHVS 61F LT DP K
£298.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Clara 90 (10040142)
£254.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch DWP94BC50
£284.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Russell Hobbs RHICH904B
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHICH904B
£319.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Clara 60
£232.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Russell Hobbs RHICH904SS
source: Appliances Direct
Russell Hobbs RHICH904SS
£319.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.97
Shipping: £69.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel